Measday (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, USAColewood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,63
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1984 1st Edition trade Paperback. Clean tight unmarked, except Lite edgewear. Free delivery confirmation.
Verlag: Harper
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USAModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,05
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. B0007DZ2C6 No dust jacket present and the cover shows only moderate wear. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you… have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,31
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,90
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Simon Savage, de trece años, regresa a casa después de una tarde de surf cuando su mundo cambia para siempre: su padre ha muerto ahogado en circunstancias misteriosas. Entonces, una agencia gubernamental secreta se le acerca y le informa que tiene el ADN perfecto para viajar en el tiempo: es lo suficientemente…joven para sobrevivir a la dureza de viajar a través del tiempo, lo suficientemente fuerte para llevar a cabo misiones arriesgadas y lo suficientemente audaz para obtener lo que quiere cuando lo quiere. Sin embargo, la única pega es que, hasta ahora, nadie ha sido enviado al futuro. Sin embargo, hacia allí es exactamente hacia donde se dirige Simon. Tres siglos y múltiples viajes en el tiempo después, Simon descubre un misterio que nunca podría haber imaginado. Sin embargo, desbloquear este secreto es solo el comienzo para Simon Savage. EAN: 9781921541339 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Fantasía|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Send Simon Savage Autor: Stephen Measday Editorial: Little Hare Idioma: en Páginas: 266 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: TFH Publications
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cassell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: TFH Publications 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, USAThe Book Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,17
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,99
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: T.F.H. Publications 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,64
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. T.F.H. Publications January 1963 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar 88 pages Illustrator: Pazton Chadwick PublishPlace: Lom Size: 8 vo.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,38
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: North-Holland Pub. Co., Amsterdam, Netherlands 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 601pp, illus., top corners slightly bumped, light shelfwear.
Verlag: T.F.H. Publications 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Old Bookshelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,30
EUR 21,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A very good hardcover in a fair dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends/corners and edges, internally without writing or stamps, tanned pages. The unclipped dustwrapper is aged/lightly soiled, rubbed to the edges with two smal…l open tears, small losses and chips to the spine ends/tips - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, USAFriendly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without dust jacket. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Blue cover with silver lettering to spine. Rubbing and scratchings noted to covers. Mild wear noted to corners and head and tail of spine. Pages clean and bright.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 58,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light Scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dhama Poetry Society, Prospect] 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,73 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. First Edition. Prospect], Dhama Poetry Society, [February 1975]. Small quarto; stapled card covers; [28 pages plus (iv), covers] of poetry with a few illustrations. Cover title: All statments within this frame I Love You, I Hate You are untrue'. Poets include the editors and others.

Verlag: Methuen & Co 1970
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,20
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 79,15
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20257454: 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 45 PAGES. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Verlag: by Hachette Australia 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustralienOak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,67
EUR 44,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Book, Paperback. Zustand: Used. The Time Game. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you… need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

Verlag: London: Cassell 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. 4 Volumes. Very good cloth copies in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 4 Volumes, various paging, illustrations. Contents: Book 1: Care and Managment. Book 2:Waxbills, Weavers, Whydahs. Book 3: Finces. Book 4: B…untings, Cardinals, Lovebirds, Mannikins. Subjects: Birds care and magnagment. Cage birds. Aviary birds. Bird health. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, DeutschlandButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,50
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-336-5/8-00212524 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.

Verlag: London: Cassell 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. 4 Volumes. Very good cloth copies in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 4 Volumes, various paging, illustrations. Contents: Book 1: Care and Managment. Book 2:Waxbills, Weavers, Whydahs. Book 3: Finces. Book 4: B…untings, Cardinals, Lovebirds, Mannikins. Subjects: Birds care and magnagment. Cage birds. Aviary birds. Bird health. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,56
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 8.60x5.50x0.30 inches. This item is printed on demand.