Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 20/07/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 111840484X ISBN 13: 9781118404843
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington, 1980
Anbieter: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Univ. of Wash. Huskies Pub., 1980. Paperback. Condition: FINE. Seller Inventory # 6S030.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cardinals Media Relations Department, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2008
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. Glued Wraps With Red And White Lettering On The Spine. Minor Wear.
Verlag: Houston Astros Baseball Club, 1997
Anbieter: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, USA
softcover. Zustand: Good. A softcover book of 302 pages in good condition. Statistics, pictures, and descriptions of everything you could possibly want to know about the baseball organization, the games, the players, the coaches, and their history.
Verlag: Sacramento Kings Media Relations, 2000
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: Kansas City Royals., 2007
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated with color photographs. 404 pages.
Softcover. Sacramento Kings. 2007. Mid-size paperback. Good. On the front cover are Mike Bibby, Ron Artest (Meta-World Peace), Brad Miller, and head coach Eric Musselman. 340 pages.
Verlag: Detroit Tigers, Inc., 2004
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition.
Verlag: New York Yankees
ISBN 10: 1732011273 ISBN 13: 9781732011274
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: Miami Dolphins, 1997
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Paperback; fading, light scuffing, and edge wear to exterior, with chipping at edges of spine; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Pittsburg 2003/, pp.352. Spirited, unusual media book. Illust., text. Essay on the 1903 baseball World Series.
Verlag: United States Conference of Catholic Bishops, Washington DC, 2012
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition, First Printing. 48p. A thin paperback book in fine condition. Basic statistics on the American Catholic clergy, hierarchy, schools, and more.
Softcover. Sacramento Kings. 2007. Softcover. Octavo (mid-size paperback). New. Fully illustrated in black and white. On the front cover are Mike Bibby, Ron Artest, Brad Miller, and head coach Eric Musselman. 340 pages.
Softcover. Sacramento Kings. 2007. Octavo (mid-size trade paperback). New. Fully illustrated in color and black and white. On the front cover are Mike Bibby, Ron Artest, Brad Miller, and head coach Eric Musselman. 340 pages.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hereâs a crisp, professional 3â"5 sentence synopsis ideal for an eBay listing: Share This: The Social Media Handbook for PR Professionals is a practical, up-to-date guide to using social media strategically within modern public relations. Written by industry experts, it covers core platforms, digital storytelling, analytics, community management, and the evolving relationship between brands and online audiences. The book blends theory with real-world case studies, offering clear advice on planning, executing, and measuring effective social campaigns. An essential resource for PR practitioners, communications students, and anyone looking to strengthen their digital engagement skills.
Verlag: UNM Media Relations Department, 2001
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cardinals Media Relations Department, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2008
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. Glued Wraps With Red And White Lettering On The Spine. Minor Wear With Faint Creases To The Front Corner.
Softcover. Sacramento Kings. 2009. Softcover (trade paper). Octavo. Fine. Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. 376 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: New York Yankees Media Relations Guide, 2002
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Erscheinungsdatum: 1991
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Like New. Golden State Warriors. 1991. Oakland. Softcover (trade paper). 8vo. Fine copy. Illustrated with color and black/white photographs of players and staff. Includes statistics and photos of Warriors teams dating back to the 1962-63 NBA season. Front cover shows an artist's rendering of Chris Mullin, Mitch Richmond, and an unidentified third player. Rosters for the other 1991-92 NBA teams also included. 285 pages. Next day shipping guaranteed.