Michael hanagan (172 Ergebnisse)

Global Connections: Volume 1, To 1500 : Politics, Exchange, and Social Life in World History
Cole, Juan, Hanagan, Michael P., Coatsworth, John, Tilly, Charles, Perdue, Peter C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Global Connections: Volume 1, To 1500 : Politics, Exchange, and Social Life in World History
Cole, Juan, Hanagan, Michael P., Coatsworth, John, Tilly, Charles, Perdue, Peter C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Globalization and Resistance: Transnational Dimensions of Social Movements
Smith, Jackie [Editor]; Johnston, Hank [Editor]; Ayres, Jeffrey M. [Contributor]; Caniglia, Beth Schaefer [Contributor]; Chabot, Sean [Contributor]; Giugni, Marco G. [Contributor]; Hanagan, Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, Hank [Contributor]; Lewis, Tammy L. [Contributor]; Maney, Gregory M. [Contributor]; Nepstad, Sharon Erickson [Contributor]; Oliver, Pamela E. [Contributor]; Reimann, Kim D. [Contributor]; Rothman, Franklin Daniel [Contributor]; Tarrow, Sidney [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, USAThe Book Cellar, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Great used condition. name written inside front coverOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago and London 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, USABooks on the Square
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1980. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. Very Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a lightly edgeworn jacket. 261pp. Sm 4to. (Xx).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,39
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. portions of front jacket panel sun faded, otherwise a clean, sound copy, octavo, 261 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hb. Zustand: VG. No Dj. 261pp. Index, Biblio. Wear boards.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. annotated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, New York, Westport, CT & London 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Printing.

Global Connections: Volume 1, To 1500 : Politics, Exchange, and Social Life in World History
Cole, Juan, Hanagan, Michael P., Coatsworth, John, Tilly, Charles, Perdue, Peter C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,55
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

European Integration in Social and Historical Perspective
Klausen, Jytte & Louise A. Tilly & Bernard Ebbinghaus & Thomas Faist & Michael Hanagan & E J. Hobsbawm & Christiane Lemke & Gary Marks & Leslie Page Moch & Gèrard Noiriel & Michel Offerlè & Martin Potucek & Chiara Saraceno & Carl Strikwerda
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, Maryland 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, USAHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Very Good condition. First American edition, first printing. Very minor soiling on the top edge of the text block. No internal markings of any kind.; 8.96 X 5.84 X 0.76 inches.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback in good + condition. Pencil underlining in book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,49
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. trade paperback in very good- condition . highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,47
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,47
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light sunning to spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,34
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 243 pages, 33 tables and 13 figures, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [1557860416].

Nascent Proletarians: Class Formation in Post-Revolutionary France (Studies in Social Discontinuity)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,45
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,70
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping; owner's name neatly inked out on front flyleaf; 261 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Photos (illustrator).