Michael rossen (42 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From…the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,63
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. Square 4to, 392 pp., Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Illus. by Michael Schwab (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, NY, USAA New Leaf Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Large Format Paperback. Cookbooks: A large format trade paperback cookbook with recipes for California regional cuisine. In very good condition. Michael Schwab (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, USAcookbookjj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0811849015 VERY GOOD. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,63
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,57
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Schwab, Michael (illustrator).

Mambo Lobby Card #5
Directed by Robert Rossen / Starring Silvana Mangano, Michael Rennie, Vittorio Gassman
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1954
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,04
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Lobby Card #5 / #54-465. A VG+ lobby card from the film "Mambo". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Mambo Lobby Card #1
Directed by Robert Rossen / Starring Silvana Mangano, Michael Rennie, Vittorio Gassman
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1954
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Lobby Card #1 / #54-465. A VG+ lobby card from the film "Mambo". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,57
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 36. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).

Mambo Insert 1954 Silvana Mangano, Michael Rennie!
Directed by Robert Rossen / Starring Silvana Mangano, Michael Rennie, Vittorio Gassman
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1954
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,27
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better original release 14" x 36" folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Poster.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,72
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 36. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,66
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 36. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Espacio Logopédico, Barcelona, B, SpanienEspacio Logopédico
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,95
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa dura. Zustand: New. En esta versión de la canción popular inglesa, el poeta Michael Rosen y la ilustradora Helen Oxenbury, le siguen la pista a unos niños que salen a cazar un oso entre juegos y onomatopeyas. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator). Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: TWOFACES, Alicante, A, SpanienTWOFACES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,90
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpanienLibros Tobal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,96
EUR 25,60 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Nuevo. Encuadernación: Otro formato libro | Páginas: 34 | Dimensiones: 180 x 160 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: En esta versión de la canción popular inglesa, el poeta Michael Rosen y la ilustradora Helen Oxenbury, le siguen la pista a unos niños que salen a cazar un oso entre juegos y onomatopeyas. Juntos, atraviesan un ca…mpo de altos pastos, un profundo río y un oscuro bosque. El encuentro final les obliga a deshacer el camino a toda velocidad. Esta edición en cartón, con cantos redondeados y menores dimensiones es ideal para manejo de los más pequeños. - INFANTIL: DE 3 A 4 AÑOS. Hellen Oxenbury (illustrator).