Miller stuart editor (28 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USABob's Book Journey
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,38
EUR 5,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Features the creative talents of seventy gifted people who have also devoted their time to bookselling. 80+ stories, poems, essays, and illustrations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Book cover has a couple of stains or marks. ; Inscribed, "For Stan and all the LaTronica's Jan Quackenbush 12/6/98," on half title page. Jan Quackenbush is a contributor, see page 187. ; 8.10 X 5.40 X 1 inches.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (xvii) 298 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Larry Decker. Size: 8vo. Larry Decker; (illustrator). Book.

The Inquisition; Turning Points in World History
Brenda Stalcup (Editor) Bonnie Szumski (Editorial Director) Stuart B. Miller (Managing Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 267 pp. Flawless copy. Peter Newark's Historical Pictures (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

Lone Star [VHS]
Stuart Dryburgh [Cinematographer]; John Sayles [Editor]; John Sayles [Writer]; Jan Foster [Producer]; John Sloss [Producer]; Maggie Renzi [Producer]; R. Paul Miller [Producer];
Verlag: Sony Pictures 1997
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USAStories & Sequels
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VHS Tape. Zustand: Good.

Miller's Antiques price guide 1983. (volume IV).
AA.VV. Compiled and Martin and Judith Miller. Assistant Editor Stuart Bruger B.A.
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,08
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Barnes & Noble (1995) New York 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, USAPrairie Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very good in lightly edgeworn, slightly soiled dust jacket hardbound.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with previous seller sticker residue on front panel.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.…Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books\Harper & Row,, New York 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, USAAll About Authors
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. NY: Barnes & Noble Books\Harper & Row, Publishers 301pp. 1998. Trde PB. Fine/. 1st. Trade Edition\1st. prtg. 8vo sm. ISBN:0-7607-0936-X. More than 80 stories, poems, essays, and illustrations by book dealers from around the country.

Poetry Volume CLXXXVII Number 2 November 2005
Wiman, Christian (editor) ; Averill Curdy, Cherryl Floyd-Miller, Elizabeth Bradfield, Fleda Brown, Stephen Dunn, Willis Barnstone, Atsuro Riley, Kevin A. Gonzalez, Dabney Stuart, Alfred Nicol, Dan Chiasson, et al]
Verlag: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 166 [first numbered page is 91] [plus ads at the rear]. Near Fine or better copy. . ref 24.

Miller's Antiques price guide 1983. (volume IV).
AA.VV. Compiled and edited By Martin and Judith Miller. Assistant Editor Stuart Bruger B.A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,42
EUR 24,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Miller's Antiques price guide 1983. (volume IV).
AA.VV. Compiled and edited By Martin and Judith Miller. Assistant Editor Stuart Bruger B.A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,42
EUR 24,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: LA Gay & Lesbian Center, Los Angeles 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. 26p. includes inner covers, 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, events, reports, resources & services, photos and illustrations, ads, lightly-used glossy magazine-format newsletter in stapled silver wraps.

Verlag: Durham County Local History Society 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 26 pages. Illustrated. (BT#36).

Verlag: University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, USACream Petal Goods
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. A gorgeous copy. Full contents sent on request. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Quarto,128 pp.,colour photographs, softcover. ANZANG Nature is an organisation focused on the unique natural heritage of the bioregion of Australia, New Zealand, Antarctica and New Guinea â" continents and islands flung from the great southern continent of Gondwana Land over fifty million years ago in which, due to long periods…of isolation, remarkable flora and fauna have evolved. ANZANG Nature highlights this extraordinary legacy by encouraging photography of the region's nature and wilderness, raising public awareness of its natural heritage, and providing support for nature conservation in the region. To achieve these aims ANZANG Nature conducts an annual photographic competition to bring to light the very best photographs of animals, plants and landscapes taken in the region. The competition is open to all photographers, amateur or professional, of any age or nationality. All winning and highly commended entries form a major travelling exhibition displayed at public museums and galleries, national and international and published in art photography book form.

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries: Westminster Abbey [Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory]
Jenkins, Susan, 1963- (Editor), Tony Trowles (Editor), Julia Snape (Editor), Matthew Payne (Contributor), Warwick Rodwell, 1947- ; Stuart Harrison, Paul Binski, Jessica Hodge, Raymonde Watkins, Lucy Ackland, Krista Blessley, Ian Bristow, Marian Campbell, Stuart Frost, Richard Gem, Philippa Glanville, John Goodall, Diana Heath, Gordon Higgott, Maurice Howard, Edward Impey, Nigel israel, kathryn Jones, Michael Kauffmann, Richard Marks, John McNeill, Liz Miller, David Mitchelll, Lisa Monnas, eta Motture, Tom O'Keeffe, Tony latt, Christine Reynolds, Tim Schroder, Leonie Seliger, Vanessa Simeoni, Sir Roy Strong, Tim Tatton-Brown, Alan Williams, Dr. John Hall
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 34,71
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 64 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), plans ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9781785511318, 1785511319 OCLC 1005107605 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. T…he Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory ; In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. ; A richly illustrated guide to the treasures in The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries - a new exhibition in Westminster Abbey's never-before-seen roof space. In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. This richly illustrated guide, written by Abbey staff, discusses both the overall themes explored in the exhibition, and a selection of the individual exhibits.Published to coincide with the opening of the Galleries in Summer 2018. ; FINE. Book.

Verlag: New York, Barnes & Noble 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xvii, 301.Original stiff wrappers, small price tickets. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Includes biographies of participants. G-4 IN. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

The Ethics of Food: A Reader for the Twenty-First Century
Pence, Gregory E. [Editor]; Bailey, Ronald [Contributor]; Berry, Wendell [Contributor]; Borlaug, Norman [Contributor]; K. Fisher, M F. [Contributor]; Fox, Nichols [Contributor]; International, Greenpeace [Contributor]; Hardin, Garrett [Contributor]; Ho, Mae-Wan [Contributor]; Lappe, Marc [Contributor]; Bailey, Britt [Contributor]; Maxted-Frost, Tanya [Contributor]; Miller, Henry I. [Contributor]; Norberg-Hodge, Helen [Contributor]; Patton, Stuart [Contributor]; Runge, C Ford [Contributor]; Senauer, Benjamin [Contributor]; Shiva, Vandana Dr. [Contributor]; Singer philosopher and author of Animal Liberation and Ethics into Action, Peter [Contributor]; Trewavas, Anthony J. [Contributor]; Food, the U.S. [Contributor]; Administration, Drug [Cont
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,80
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Verlag: Perth: Author, 2004. 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,08
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Quarto,81 pp.,colour photographs, softcover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,32
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Miller"s Antiques Price Guide 1983 (Volume IV). Professional Handbook.
Miller, Martin and Judith Brunger, Stuart (Assistant Editor):
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MJM Publications Ltd., The Grange, Beneden, Kent o.J.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, 17x28. Zustand: Gut. 710 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand bo107105 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1650.

The Technological Singularity: Managing the Journey (Frontiers Collection)
Callaghan, Victor (Editor) / Miller, James (Editor) / Yampolskiy, Roman (Editor) / Armstrong, Stuart (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: The Frontiers Collection, Buch 57 von 82. Buch 57 von 82 - The Frontiers Collection
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,85
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 261 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Before Your Quiet Eyes, Rochester, NY, USABefore Your Quiet Eyes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,75
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A two page hand written and signed letter by the author is attached to the gutter of this book between pages 360 and 361. The second page is damaged, has a hole with residue on the back side of a tape repair. There are a total of 587 pages to this volume with green cloth boards t…hat have gilt lettering on the spine and front cover. The boards show wear, and the gutters have breaks front and rear. A previous owner's name is on the rear paste down with some notes regarding the printing edition of this volume. HIs name is also on the back cover, in ink. There is also a small Honduran stamp with an image of a train affixed to the lower right corner of the rear paste down. There are no marks to the pages written by Stuart P. Sherman who edited this volume, or to the pages of poetry by Mr. Miller. The top edge is gilt and is bright, but there is a bit of toning, soiling to the fore edge and bottom edge. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 278,78
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.33x6.34x0.98 inches. In Stock.

Advances in Chemical Physics, Volume 97: Single Perturbation Problems in Chemical Physics: Analytic and Computational Methods
Miller, John J. H. (Editor)/ Prigogine, I. (Editor)/ Rice, Stuart A. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 666,67
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USATavistock Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 73,43
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition (BAL 13915). xii, 587 pp (including Index). Frontis of Miller, from a pre-1890 photography. Crown 8vo. A Nr Fine book in the scarce jacket with has a 1" piece lacking at the top of the spine panel [affects title lettering]. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine & front board. Printed grey-paper dust jacket.