Mitamura taisuke (25 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,30
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, USACape Cod Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Printing. Charles E. Tuttle, 1970, First Printing, 8vo, 176 pages. Book near fine, jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. Second Printing. Appears unread; Minimal shelf rubbing; 176p., including appendix. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, USAAVON HILL BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Corner- clipped dust jacket. ; "In the world of China, through the long centuries almost to modern times, eunuchs either ruled or were the powers behind the throne for long periods of time. "; Small 4to; 176 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, USAGene The Book Peddler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on title page, soiled spot on title and facing page, soiling and tanning to page edges, liquid stain on inside of front bottom dj which bled lightly to…front bottom edge board, dj has rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing along with a little chipping, a few small tears along the edges.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vermont and Tokyo, Japan 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, USAThe Book Shelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Translated by Charles A. Pomeroy. Dust jacket has a few short edge tears, dj flap clipped at bottom corner however price of $3.75 remains at top corner.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 176p., forewords, frontis-map, appendixes, very good first edition in silk cloth boards and clipped, heavily chipped dj missing a large piece of the front panel.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Text clean, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior looks great; spine uncreased. NOT ex-lib. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,74
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, USATurn-The-Page Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. 1st printing. Crisp and unmarked. 176pp. Jacket is price-clipped and slightly rubbed at tips. In a protective mylar cover. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall.
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, VT 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Very Good (in mylar). First Printing. Textblock and binding very clean and tight. Jacket lightly edge-rubbed. 176p. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Hardcover.
Verlag: Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle, 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, USATaos Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. Charles A. Pomeroy, Translator; 176 pages; price-clipped dj shows moisture effects in the form of waviness, the word "gift" written in ink on top front corner; text tight, clean, with slight warping of boards.
Verlag: Tuttle
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 1970 printing. (China, Politics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,11
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st printing, 1970 (1st printing of this edition, translated into English by Charles Pomeroy). Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Deep purple boards (with embossed lettering on front and silver titling on spine) loo…k great. DJ is clipped and has very light edgewear. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Tuttle, Boston 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,36
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Card Cover. Zustand: Fine as New. 176pp.
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, 1000
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Englisch 176 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Guter Zustand.
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Rutland 1992 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd printing. stiff wrappers Fine small octavo 176pp., plan, appends., The Structure of Intimate Politics.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Tuttle, Rutland, VT 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, USABauer Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. 12mo. 176 pp. Cloth in dustwrapper, unclipped, very good copy. (79485).

- Softcover
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FrankreichSan Francisco Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 176 pp, back cover and pp. 157-176 torn and perforated at the bottom left corners Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy order.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, USAJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 80,37
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. DJ in archival cover price clipped.

Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle 1970
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalienMiliardi di Parole
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,30
EUR 22,40 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

Anbieter: RARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB, Aptos, USARARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,94
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rutland [1992], Tuttle. Red stiff wrs., very good, 176p., Translated by Charles Pomeroy. Covers the artificial 3rd sex, provenance of eunuchs, in the palace, residents of women's quarters, eunuchs in the Han & T'ang dynasties, etc. With an appendix on "Why There Were No Eunuchs in Japan" and "Eunuch-like Men in Modern Times." A…most detailed monograph, covers the system that endured for over 2000 years and through 25 dynasties. The methods of castration,high valuation placed upon the Pao or "treasure" [ie the severed parts], to be advanced in rank, or to produ- ce a substitute which was permissible. These parts were also buried after death, hoping to be restored to full masculin- ty in after life. Restoratives & aphrodisiacs are also well covered.

Anbieter: RARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB, Aptos, USARARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,94
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rutland [1993], Tuttle. Red stiff wrs., very good, 176p., Translated by Charles Pomeroy. Covers the artificial 3rd sex, provenance of eunuchs, in the palace, residents of women's quarters, eunuchs in the Han & T'ang dynasties, etc. With an appendix on "Why There Were No Eunuchs in Japan" and "Eunuch-like Men in Modern Times." A…most detailed monograph, covers the system that endured for over 2000 years and through 25 dynasties. The methods of castration,high valuation placed upon the Pao or "treasure" [ie the severed parts], to be advanced in rank, or to produ- ce a substitute which was permissible. These parts were also buried after death, hoping to be restored to full masculin- ty in after life. Restoratives & aphrodisiacs are also well covered.

Anbieter: RARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB, Aptos, USARARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 80,37
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rutland [1970], Tuttle. Purple cloth, very good, dj., 176p., Translated by Charles Pomeroy. FIRST & ONLY EDITION. SCARCE Covers the artificial 3rd sex, provenance of eunuchs, in the palace, residents of women's quarters, eunuchs in the Han & T'ang dynasties, etc. With an appendix on "Why There Were No Eunuchs in Japan" and "Eunu…ch-like Men in Modern Times." A most detailed monograph, covers the system that endured for over 2000 years and through 25 dynasties. The methods of castration,high valuation placed upon the Pao or "treasure" [ie the severed parts], to be advanced in rank, or to produ- ce a substitute which was permissible. These parts were also buried after death, hoping to be restored to full masculin- ty in after life. Restoratives & aphrodisiacs are also well covered.