Paperback. Zustand: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turnstone Books of Oregon, 2024
ISBN 10: 1737395843 ISBN 13: 9781737395843
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Small notation with date on front end page, otherwise clean.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Running Wild Press 10/21/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1963869176 ISBN 13: 9781963869170
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Slight Curve. Book.
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. As New Apart From Griffin Trust Stamp On First Title Page.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apprentice House 5/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1627205888 ISBN 13: 9781627205887
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Bag Full of Stones. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Two women never meet, but their lives collide. Ulrike is an East German immigrant and Stasi survivor who still struggles with the effects of the totalitarian regime on her psyche. Her husband Peter is one of the people who must pay the price. Ruth is a California chemist with secrets in her family who just lost her father under mysterious circumstances and is witnessing her mother' s descent into alcoholism. When Ulrike is gone, a hesitant friendship starts between Peter and Ruth. Or is it more than a friendship? Follow these strong, opinionated women on their paths before and after a pivotal moment that bonds their lives forever, even beyond death. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Crisp, clean, unmarked copy. 73pp.
Zustand: new.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.