Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Academic Press 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0125056249 ISBN 13: 9780125056243
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fawcett Crest Books, Derby, Connecticut, 1975
ISBN 10: 0449228924 ISBN 13: 9780449228920
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Larry Kresek; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Kresek. The Undercity by Dean R. Koontz; Jesting Pilot by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore; Chicago by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Vanishing American by Charles Beaumont; Billennium by J. G. Ballard; Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay by Robert Sheckley; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; Black Is Beautiful by Robert Silverberg; In Dark Places by Joe L. Hensley; East Wind, West Wind by Frank M. Robinson; Disposal by Ron Goulart; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; Traffic Problem by William Earls; Gantlet by Richard E. Peck; City's End by Mack Reynolds; The Slime Dwellers by Scott Edelstein; New York AD. 26660 by Hugo Gernsback; and A Happy Day in 2381 by Robert Silverberg. Book.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472147421 ISBN 13: 9781472147424
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 'With real life examples to guide the reader and proven cognitive behavioural techniques, this will help people to overcome the distress associated with tinnitus and live a meaningful life'Dr Rory Allott, Greater Manchester NHS Foundation TrustWorldwide, about one billion people experience tinnitus at some point in their life. It is a life-changing experience for many of them. Learning effective management strategies in a timely fashion is the key to dealing with this difficult condition.This book combines cutting-edge knowledge of auditory science and theoretical frameworks in modern psychology with insight and real-life, human examples from clinical practice. Packed with metaphors and practical tips, the authors aid understanding of complex concepts by introducing an accessible and entertaining cast of characters from history and fiction, from Beauty and the Beast to Moby Dick, from Dante to Muhammad Ali, and from Sigmund Freud to Rumi.By following the advice in this book, you will:· Gain a realistic picture of what the recovery from tinnitus-related distress looks like· Learn how to go beyond the difficulties and annoyance caused by tinnitus and pay attention to the meanings behind those experiences· Develop skills that are proven to help on your journey.Everything that you need to know about living well with tinnitus is presented in ten steps!Living Well self-help guides use clinically proven techniques to treat long-standing and disabling conditions, both psychological and physical.Series Editors: Professor Kate Harvey and Emeritus Professor Peter Cooper.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1472147421 ISBN 13: 9781472147424
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: As New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.