Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carson-Dellosa Publishing COL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872262529 ISBN 13: 9780872262522
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carson-Dellosa Publishing COL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872262529 ISBN 13: 9780872262522
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. SUMMER READING BOX SET SPL Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dufour Editions, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0862782112 ISBN 13: 9780862782115
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dufour Editions, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0862782112 ISBN 13: 9780862782115
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Brien Press, Limited, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862781612 ISBN 13: 9780862781613
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Bedrick Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0872263436 ISBN 13: 9780872263437
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Bedrick Books, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0872263436 ISBN 13: 9780872263437
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Bce. Stated First American Edition With The Alpha Line Indicating A First Printing. No Price On The Flap, Probably A History Book Club Edition. Light Shelf Wear With A Tiny Chip At The Lower Front Corner. The Jacket Has Light Rubbing With No Chips Or Tears.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Bedrick Books, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872262529 ISBN 13: 9780872262522
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 331 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Bedrick Books (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0872263436 ISBN 13: 9780872263437
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Library Binding. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carson-Dellosa Publishing COL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872263436 ISBN 13: 9780872263437
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carson-Dellosa Publishing COL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872263436 ISBN 13: 9780872263437
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Library Binding. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in protective cellophane. Ex library.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st American. 332 pages, w/some illustrations. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
library. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
library. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1989. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 1989. hardcover. . . . . .
Verlag: Peter Bedrick Books, 1989
Anbieter: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Covers clean. Gilt lettering on spine bright. Former owner's name writ large in felt pen on top page edges, bottom page edges and fore-edges. Possible erasure on flyleaf, interior otherwise unmarked. 331 pages. Illustrations. Bibliography. Binding tight, square.
library. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean, unmarked book. staining top edge.