Munro caroline (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

CLOSE COMPANY
Park, Christine; Heaton, Caroline (editors) (Alice Munro; Margaret Atwood; Katherine Mansfield; Colette; Jeanette Winterson; Jamaica Kincaid; Michelene Wandor; Dina Mehta; Emily Prager; Jane Gardam; Charlotte Perkins Gilman; Ama Ata Aidoo)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Printing - First Thus. (xviii) 298 pp. Trade paperback in a dustjacket. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a short tear and associated creasing on the lower edge of the rear panel; no interior markings. The dustjacket features Maternal Caress… by Mary Cassatt, courtesy of the Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth, Texas. This story collection contains: Princess Ida by Alice Munro; Significant Moments in the Life of My Mother by Margaret Atwood; The Young Girl by Katherine Mansfield; The Semptress by Colette; Psalms by Jeanette Winterson; My Mother by Jamaica Kincaid; Meet My Mother by Michelene Wandor; The Voice of Authority by Dina Mehta; A Visit from the Footbinder by Emily Prager; The Pangs of Love by Jane Gardam; The Shining Mountain by Alison Fell; Given Names by Sue Miller; The Unnatural Mother by Charlotte Perkins Gilman; The Late Bud by Ama Ata Aidoo; Everyday Use by Alice Walker; The Day Mr Prescott Died by Sylvia Plath; Hostages by Fay Zwicky; New Life at Kyerefaso by Efua Sutherland; Weekend by Fay Weldon; An Everyday Story by Dikken Zwilgmeyer; Virgin Soil by George Egerton; Swans by Janet Frame; Honor They Father and Thy Mother by Judith Chernaik; Children's Liberation by Jan Clausen; and Love Must Not Be Forgotten by Zhang Jie. Size: 8vo. Mary Cassatt; (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: MGM 2002-10-22 00:00:00 2002
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,21
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Bits & Pieces Volume: 2: AN ANTHOLOGY BY THE MAPLE GROVE WRITERS' STUDIO
Helmer, Marj; Bromage, Sarah; Lundeen, Mary Mitchell; Spence-Parsons, Lise; Alarcon, Casi; Thompson, Laura; Munro, Caroline; Zander, David; Swanson, Sybil
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,43
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,42
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,27
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: American International Pictures, Inc, [Hollywood] 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unbound. Zustand: Very Good. Promotional movie poster. Measuring 27" x 41". Old folds, tape in the corners, some staining in the top margin, about very good. Published to promote the 1976 film *At the Earth's Core* starring Doug McClure, Peter Cushing, and Caroline Munro. The film is based on Edgar Rice Burroughs' 1914 fantasy n…ovel of the same name.
Verlag: Severin 2020
Anbieter: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, USAHang Fire Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 7,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VideoDVD. Zustand: As New. Hole-punch trhough bar code, else like new. Disk very clean. Disk will ship in a poly bag for extra protection with cushioning to prevent disk coming loose from sprocket during shipping. UPC: 663390003923 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Film & Media::DVD; Inventory No: 0358…36.

Bits and Pieces Volume
Helmer, Marj; Bromage, Sarah; Lundeen, Mary Mitchell; Spence-Parsons, Lise; Alarcon, Casi; Thompson, Laura; Munro, Caroline; Zander, David; Swanson, Sybil
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Bits and Pieces Volume
Helmer, Marj; Bromage, Sarah; Lundeen, Mary Mitchell; Spence-Parsons, Lise; Alarcon, Casi; Thompson, Laura; Munro, Caroline; Zander, David; Swanson, Sybil
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,24
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unstoppable Cards, London, U.K. 2023
- Erstausgabe
- Manuskript
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, KanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,86
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Collectible Trading Cards. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Trading Cards - Limited Edition No. 21 of 300 - NEW (Sealed Box) - "A limited edition 18 card set of only 300 worldwide exploring Hammer's cult classic, Captain Kronos, Vampire Hunter. Includes an Exclusive Genuine Hand Signed Autograph Card by Caroline Munro. Look out for th…e very limited Hammer Movie Genuine Cut Autograph Cards inserted in 1 in 20 boxes.". JANSON, HORST (featured) (illustrator). Signed by Actor.

The Spy Who Loved Me (Original program from the 1977 film)
Roger Moore, Barbara Bach, Richard Kiel, Caroline Munro (starring); Ian Fleming (novel); Lewis Gilbert (director); Christopher Wood, Richard Maibaum (screenwriters)
Verlag: Eon Productions / United Artists, Los Angeles, CA 1977
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original program from the 1977 film. Lewis Gilbert's second directorial effort in the James Bond film franchise, and the tenth in the series overall, based on Ian Fleming's 1962 novel. In this entry, Bond fights a reclusive megalomaniac who plans to destroy the world in hopes of creating a new underwater civilization. Shot on lo…cation in Egypt, Italy, England, Canada, the Bahamas, Scotland, Switzerland, and in the Atlantic Ocean. 8.75 x 12 inches, gate folded as issued. 8.75 x 23 inches, unfolded. Very Good plus, with some offsetting.
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
- Signiert
- Manuskript
Anbieter: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgienPhP Autographs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,99
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: Bon. Carte dédicacée en personne à Bruxelles en 2014. + Photo 11,5x15 cm (tirage récent). Format : 20x12,5 cm. État : voir scans svp. Authenticité garantie. Signé par l'auteur.

Verlag: ohne Ort und Datum.
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , DeutschlandKotte Autographs GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
200 : 250 mm. Portrait in ganzer Figur im Bikini. - Munro begann ihre Karriere bereits mit 16 Jahren, als sie in Großbritannien den Wettbewerb Gesicht des Jahres" gewann. Sie arbeitete anschließend als Model für die Vogue und in Fernseh-Werbespots und kam schließlich zum Film. Zu Beginn der 1970er Jahre wurde sie Vertragsschausp…ielerin bei den Hammer Studios. Ihr bekanntester Auftritt ist jedoch der als Strombergs tödliche Helikopterpilotin und Vertraute im James Bond-Film Der Spion, der mich liebte. Ursprünglich war Munro als Besetzung für die Sowjetagentin Anja Amasova geplant, wurde jedoch aus unbekannten Gründen durch Barbara Bach ersetzt.

The Spy Who Loved Me.
Fleming, Ian [Roger Moore; Caroline Munro; Olga Bisera; Sue Vanner; Shane Rimmer; Eva Rueber-Staier; Marilyn Galsworthy; Valerie Leon; Edward de Souza; Vernon Dobtcheff; John Glen]
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, USARaptis Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13.349,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition of the ninth novel in Ian Flemingâs James Bond series. Octavo, original black cloth. Boldly signed by eleven cast members of the 1977 film adaptation on the title page and facing page, including: Roger Moore, Caroline Munro, Olga Bisera, Sue Vanner, Shane Rimmer, Eva Rueber-Staier, Marilyn Galsworthy, Valerie Leon,… Edward de Souza, Vernon Dobtcheff and director John Glen. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with light toning and rubbing. Written with Vivienne Michel. Jacket design by Richard Chopping. A unique example. In light of the novel's immense presence as a classic thriller, it's amusing to learn that it was at first poorly received. The novel was banned in several countries due to its heightened sexual writing. The reception was so bad that Fleming wrote to Michael Howard of the Jonathan Cape publishing company to explain why he wrote the book: "I had become increasingly surprised to find my thrillers, which were designed for an adult audience, being read in schools, and that young people were making a hero out of James Bond . So it crossed my mind to write a cautionary tale about Bond, to put the record straight in the minds particularly of younger readers . the experiment has obviously gone very much awry" (Chancellor 2005). Upon Fleming's request, no reprints were made until after his death in 1964. It was the basis for the tenth film in the James Bond series, starring Roger Moore, Barbara Bach and Curt Jürgens. It was directed by Lewis Gilbert and the screenplay was written by Christopher Wood and Richard Maibaum.

Verlag: o. O. u. D.
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , DeutschlandKotte Autographs GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 80,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
250 : 200 mm. Photographie in ganzer Figur als Naomi in James Bond 007 Der Spion, der mich liebte" (1977).
- Signiert
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , DeutschlandHerbst-Auktionen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,00
EUR 8,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Großfoto (4°), eigenhändig signiert mit persönlicher Widmung to Herbert, Empfehlung, Unterschrift (Schönes Farbfoto mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Unterschrift für Euro 45,-).

At the Earth's Core (Original photograph from the 1976 film)
Edgar Rice Burroughs (novel); Milton Subotsky (screenwriter); Peter Cushing, Caroline Munro, Peter Cushing (starring); Kevin Connor (director)
Verlag: American International Pictures [AIP], Los Angeles 1976
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage borderless photograph from the 1976 film. With a mimeo snipe on the verso. Based on the 1914 novel by Edgar Rice Burroughs, the first in the Pellucidar series about adventures in the hollow earth. A British scientist and American adventurer drill through to a strange land where they lead a rebellion of Stone Age humans a…gainst their masters, who happen to be intelligent flying reptiles with psychic powers. 9.75 x 7.5 inches. Near Fine.

The Spy Who Loved Me (Original photograph of Roger Moore and Albert Broccoli on the set of the 1977 film)
Roger Moore (starring); Albert Broccoli (producer); Barbara Bach, Richard Kiel, Caroline Munro (starring); Ian Fleming (novel); Lewis Gilbert (director); Christopher Wood, Richard Maibaum (screenwriters)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1977
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 266,99
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage reference photograph from the set of the 1977 James Bond film, showing actor Roger Moore with Italian American producer Albert Broccoli, dishing up spaghetti for cast and crew members. During filming in Egypt, poor catering and lack of access to fresh food led Broccoli to commandeer a Jeep, drive to town, and return with… tons of pasta and tomatoes, subsequently treating the cast and crew to a large spaghetti dinner. Lewis Gilbert's second directorial effort in the James Bond film franchise, and the tenth in the series overall, based on Ian Fleming's 1962 novel. In this entry, Bond fights a reclusive megalomaniac who plans to destroy the world in hopes of creating a new underwater civilization. Shot on location in Egypt, Italy, England, Canada, the Bahamas, Scotland, Switzerland, and in the Atlantic Ocean. 8 x 6 inches. Near Fine.
Weitere BilderAt the Earth's Core (Original photograph and contact sheet with 12 additional photographs of Caroline Munro from the 1976 film)
Caroline Munro (starring); Edgar Rice Burroughs (novel); Milton Subotsky (screenwriter); Peter Cushing, Cy Grant (starring); Kevin Connor (director)
Verlag: American International Pictures [AIP], Los Angeles 1976
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 333,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Collection of one vintage reference photograph and one contact sheet containing twelve test shots from the 1976 film, all images publicity shots of actress Caroline Munro for the film. Based on Edgar Rice Burroughs' 1914 fantasy novel, the first in the Pellucidar series about adventures in the hollow earth. A British scientist a…nd American adventurer drill through to a strange land where they lead a rebellion of Stone Age humans against their masters, who happen to be intelligent flying reptiles with psychic powers. Set hundreds of miles underneath Wales. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,12
EUR 16,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.