Murray alexander callander (62 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. US DOOR, This as new trade softcover with previous owners neat bookplate, is as new. Black spine, white title.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press (edition First Edition) 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,14
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA3Brothers Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (2000), 679pp, top corner bumped, affects corners of 1st 40 pgs, some rubbing & shelfwear to cover, a couple smudges to pg edges, number written in ink to rear flyleaf, contents clean & unmarked.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,37
EUR 6,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press Inc 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 37,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,17
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,37
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,52
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Pr 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,15
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 360 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,83
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xli + 282 Illus., Maps.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: UTP Higher Education, Orchard Park, New York, U.s.a. 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USAThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Collectible Near Fine Large Trade Paperback.Canada: Broadview, 2000. First Edition. 8vo Fine Collectible Condition A Thick 779 pp. NOT a library copy. One Volume Library of Early Medieval Primary Arthurian era documents of Celtic Gaul through the Roman and Frankish era.See Three Geese…in Flight Books Scans for cover and table of contents.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,23
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 65. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0888440650.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press Ltd 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,63
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. "With a sure sense of the needs of the classroom, Murray presents a clear, idiomatic translation and adds just enough commentary to guide readers through the text." - Walter Goffart, Yale University Editor(s): Murray, Alexander Callander. Series: Readings in Medieval Civilizations & Cultures. Num Pages: 288 pages,…black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: HBG; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 440. . 2005. Paperback. . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,49
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,65
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Medieval Academy of America, ??? 1986
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 19 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 25cms. Category: Speculum; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers…. A bookseller you can rely on.

Verlag: Medieval Academy of America 1994
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 22 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 26 cms. Category: Speculum; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customer…s. A bookseller you can rely on.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,31
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 679 Figures, Illus., Maps.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 1999
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 13 von 22. Buch 13 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,48
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. "This admirable collection of primary sources is so copious that it will prove instructive to senior professors as well as beginning undergraduates." - Walter Goffart, University of Toronto Editor(s): Murray, Alexander Callander. Series: Readings in Medieval Civilizations & Cultures. Num Pages: 696 pages, illustrat…ions. BIC Classification: HBLC1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 151 x 223 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 1999. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press Ltd 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,01
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. "With a sure sense of the needs of the classroom, Murray presents a clear, idiomatic translation and adds just enough commentary to guide readers through the text." - Walter Goffart, Yale University Editor(s): Murray, Alexander Callander. Series: Readings in Medieval Civilizations & Cultures. Num Pages: 288 pages,…black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: HBG; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 440. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,54
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xli + 282, Maps, Index.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,08
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press Ltd 2005
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Buch 18 von 22. Buch 18 von 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,09
EUR 17,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.