Nancy a hoffman (55 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Munger, Nancy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Munger, Nancy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Goodness Gracious Me!
Aoki, Elaine Mei; Arnold, Virginia A.; Flood, James; Hoffman, James V.; Lapp, Diane; Martinez, Miriam; Palincsar, Annemarie Sullivan; Priestley, Michael; Roser, Nancy; Smith, Carl B.; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Webb, Arnold W.; Willia
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Company, New York 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only light wear. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,49
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail. Munger, Nancy; Collier-Morales, Roberta (illustrator).

THE BEST OF PULPHOUSE
Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor) (Charles de Lint; Jane Yolen; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Harlan Ellison; Alan Brennert; Edward Bryant; Nancy A. Collins; Bradley Denton; George Alec Effinger; Michael Swanwick; Steve Perry; Lisa Goldstein; Kathe Koja)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket with slight discolouration on the rear panel; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: Foreword by Kate Wilhe…m; The Soft Whisper of Midnight Snow by Charles de Lint; Creationism by Jane Yolen; Savage Beasts by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; She's a Young Thing and Cannot Leave Her Mother by Harlan Ellison; Willie of the Jungle by Steve Perry; Foresight by Michael Swanwick; The Third Sex by Alan Brennert; While She Was Out by Edward Bryant; The Two Headed Man by Nancy A. Collins; The Murderer Chooses Sterility by Bradley Denton; Chopped Liver by George Alec Effinger; The Moral Virologist by Greg Egan; Sendings by Robert Frazier; A Traveler at Passover by Lisa Goldstein; Illusions in Relief by Kathe Koja; Jamais Vu by Geoffrey A. Landis; Why Pop Pop Died by Francis J. Matozzo; Nobody's Perfect by Thomas F. Monteleone; Offerings by Susan Palwick; Boat People by Joyce Thompson; Clearance to Land - a novelette by Adam Troy-Castro; Honeymouth by Harry Turtledove; Bits and Pieces by Lisa Tuttle; Public Places by J. N. Williamson; and On a Phantom Tide by William F. Wu. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (illustrator). Book.

THE ULTIMATE WEREWOLF
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David; Miller, Megan (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Craig Shaw Gardner; Pat Murphy; Kathleen O'Malley; Kevin J. Anderson; Kim Antieau; Stuart A. Kaminsky; Nancy A. Collins; A. C. Crispin)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; two ink numbers on the contents page; no other interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen; interiors by Michael David Biegel. This anthology contains: Introduction: Crying Wolf by Harlan Ellison; Ad…rift Just Off the Islets of Langerhas by Harlan Ellison; Unleashed by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Werewolf Gambit by Robert Silverberg; Day of the Wolf by Craig Shaw Gardner; South of Oregon City by Pat Murphy; Pure Silver by Kathleen O'Malley and A. C. Crispin; Special Makeup by Kevin J. Anderson; The Mark of the Beast by Kim Antieau; At War with the Wolf Man by Jerome Charyn; Raymond by Nancy A. Collins; Full Moon Over Moscow by Stuart A. Kaminsky; Wolf, Iron, and Moth by Philip Jose Farmer; Moonlight on the Gazebo by Mel Gilden; Close Shave by Brad Linaweaver; Angels' Moon by Kathe Koja; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Ancient Evil by Bill Pronzini; Partners by Robert J. Randisi; And the Moon Shines Full and Bright by Brad Strickland; and Wolf Watch by Robert A. Weinberg; followed by Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; Michael David Biegel; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,95
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. My Story, My Life: A Journal of Self Discovery. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,72
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Bella Vida Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USAAcademic Book Solutions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

THE ULTIMATE WEREWOLF
Preiss, Byron; Keller, David; Miller, Megan (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Craig Shaw Gardner; Pat Murphy; Kathleen O'Malley; Kevin J. Anderson; Kim Antieau; Stuart A. Kaminsky; Nancy A. Collins; A. C. Crispin)
Verlag: Dell Books, New York 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Hardcover Edition. Book Club Edition. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the panels; previous owner's name inside. Dj art by Bruce Jensen. This anthology co…ntains: Introduction: Crying Wolf by Harlan Ellison; Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhas by Harlan Ellison; Unleashed by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Werewolf Gambit by Robert Silverberg; Day of the Wolf by Craig Shaw Gardner; South of Oregon City by Pat Murphy; Pure Silver by Kathleen O'Malley and A. C. Crispin; Special Makeup by Kevin J. Anderson; The Mark of the Beast by Kim Antieau; At War with the Wolf Man by Jerome Charyn; Raymond by Nancy A. Collins; Full Moon Over Moscow by Stuart A. Kaminsky; Wolf, Iron, and Moth by Philip Jose Farmer; Moonlight on the Gazebo by Mel Gilden; Close Shave by Brad Linaweaver; Angels' Moon by Kathe Koja; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Ancient Evil by Bill Pronzini; Partners by Robert J. Randisi; And the Moon Shines Full and Bright by Brad Strickland; and Wolf Watch by Robert A. Weinberg; followed by Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Bruce Jensen; Michael David Biegel; (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing. Spring 1990 First Edition Hardcover. Number 944 from among 1000 numbered copies. The Horror issue with stories by Edward Bryant, Charles de Lint, Jack Cady, A. R. Morlan, Nancy Holder, Steve Rasnic Tem, Elizabeth Engstrom, Nine Kiriki Hoffman, David J. Schow,… Yvonne Navarro, Kathe Koja, Midori Snyder, Don Webb, William F. Wu, and others . Black binding with copper gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 312+ pages. A Fine copy. See Photos clphE.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, KanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,37
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Trade Paperback - 1st. Print - AS NEW - This 300 + page Politically (In) Correct issue of Gauntlet includes, "Lenny Bruce is Dead", by Harlan Ellison, "Freakbabies", by Nancy A. Collins, "The Limits of Fantasy", by Ramsey Campbell, "Vampire", by Richard Christian Matheson, and mor…e!!. WOODRING, JIM : MILLER, RUSS : ROBBINS, TRINA (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,10
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

THE BEST OF PULPHOUSE
Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor) (Charles de Lint; Jane Yolen; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Alan Brennert; Edward Bryant; Nancy A. Collins; Michael Swanwick; Harlan Ellison; Lisa Goldstein; Kathe Koja; Thomas F. Monteleone; Lisa Tuttle; J. N. Williamson)
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Thomas Canty. Foreword by Kate Wilhelm. This anthology contains: The Soft Whisper of Mi…dnight Snow by Charles de Lint; Creationism: An Illustrated Lecture in Two Parts by Jane Yolen; Savage Beasts by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Willie of the Jungle by Steve Perry; Foresight by Michael Swanwick; The Third Sex by Alan Brennert; While She Was Out by Edward Bryant; The Two Headed Man by Nancy A. Collins; The Murderer Chooses Sterility by Bradley Denton; Chopped Liver by George Alec Effinger; The Moral Virologist by Greg Egan; She's a Young Thing and Cannot Leave Her Mother by Harlan Ellison; Sendings by Robert Frazier; A Traveler at Passover by Lisa Goldstein; Illusions in Relief by Kathe Koja; Jamais Vu by Geoffrey A. Landis; Why Pop Pop Died by Francis J. Matozzo; Nobody's Perfect by Thomas F. Monteleone; Offerings by Susan Palwick; Boat People by Joyce Thompson; Clearance to Land by Adam Troy-Castro; Honeymouth by Harry Turtledove; Bits and Pieces by Lisa Tuttle; Public Places by J. N. Williamson; and On a Phantom Tide by William F. Wu. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.