Zustand: good. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Very Good. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Parks & Wildlife Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963676539 ISBN 13: 9780963676535
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neel, Annette M.; Compton, Henry; McGowan, Nancy (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Parks & Wildlife Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963676539 ISBN 13: 9780963676535
Anbieter: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Neel, Annette M.; Compton, Henry; McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). This book has no rips or stains. There is a price sticker on the back cover. The spine is intact. The illustrations are very nice. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Parks & Wildlife Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963676539 ISBN 13: 9780963676535
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neel, Annette M.; Compton, Henry; McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good used paperback. Creased front cover. Moisture damage to first few pages. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Second edition. Author Roland Wauer, the expert on birds of the Big Bend, has completely revised his well-respected classic. His wealth of experience and entertaining tidbits of close encounters help create the definitive resource for this must-visit birding hot spot. Includes: 450 species of birds -- the widest variety in any of North America's national parks Behavior notes Illustrations by Nancy McGowan Status reports, statistics, and records.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Parks & Wildlife Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963676539 ISBN 13: 9780963676535
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neel, Annette M.; Compton, Henry; McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pentland Press, Inc, Raleigh, N. C., 2000
ISBN 10: 1571971998 ISBN 13: 9781571971999
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). First Edition. the 30 year career of pierre mcgowan as the st helena island mailman. Signed by Author and Illustrat.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791178 ISBN 13: 9780292791176
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. McGowan, Nancy (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791178 ISBN 13: 9780292791176
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Zustand: New. 450 species of birds -- the widest variety in any of North America's national parks. Behavior notes; Black & White illustrations; Status reports, statistics, and records. Wauer's wealth of experience and entertaining tidbits of close encounters help create the definitive resource for this must-visit birding hot spot.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). 1st Edition. As new with as new dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791178 ISBN 13: 9780292791176
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). First Edition. Signed by author and illustrator. First edition. Black covers with gilt lettering on spine. Brown illustrated dust jacket with red lettering. Features several photographs and illustrations in black and white. Inner dust jacket has a light damp stain and foxing. A nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied. Inscribed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Monthly Press, Inc., Austin, TX, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877190275 ISBN 13: 9780877190271
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). New, revised edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Green boards with bright gold lettering; minor wear, lower front corner slightly crunched, faint liquid stain on top outer page edges (doesn't transfer to text.) DJ is preserved in mylar, has not been price clipped, fading to top edges and spine, mild tears and chipping. Interior is unmarked, 50 b/w illustrations. "a unique location guide to birds in one of the most fascinating regions of Texas." Wonderful black and white drawings throughout. 283 pages including bibliography and index.
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. McGowan, Nancy (illustrator). Author inscribed fep. Wraps have only slight wear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Inscribed By Author.
Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Nancy Ricker Rhett (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, signed by author on title page. A near fine copy with owner inscription on front endpaper in a fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #107. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Monthly Press, Austin TX, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877190275 ISBN 13: 9780877190271
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New/New in Brodart. 1st printing. Definitive guide to birds of Big Bend, with the most species of any national park. Pristine new copy of HB 1st. 5-3/4 x 8-3/4, 283 pp, index, bibliography, b/w illus. Hardback in green cloth boards, in yellow illus jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0292744900 ISBN 13: 9780292744905
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Landone Foundation, Cleveland, 1920
Anbieter: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, USA
Paper, heavy cardstock. Zustand: Good. Nancy McGowan (illustrator). One of 250 copies printed. A delightful Christmas offering printed in large formal lettering, with medieval style syntax, and ancient rhymes. One large illustration of a medieval family at Christmas supper, and smaller ones of various medieval persons. Topics covered include: Dancing, Drink, Wassailing, even The Lord of Misrule. Paper over cardboard front and back with 20 pages bound with string. Text and illustrations in excellent condition, cover is in fair to good condition, edgeworn and a minor tear at the bottom. Professional book seller, with storefront, since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and shipped.
Verlag: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, 1985
Anbieter: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, USA
Full Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Full green cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on the spine, jacket is not price clipped but as a few small closed tears. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a EXCELLENT book in a GOOD dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0292744900 ISBN 13: 9780292744905
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Bell System Center for Technical Education, 1982
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USA
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Used, very good. Almost like new. Light tan softcover, white plastic comb binding, 299pp. As new except slightly creased due to improper storage. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
EUR 27,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 304 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.