Nelson e clifford (73 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,53
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USAOrphans Treasure Box
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,36
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Highlighting and handwriting throughout. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,87
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Power Tools - Top executive coaches put you on the fast track to
Ann Mah; Ben Adkins; Karen L. Anderson; Charles A. Breeding; Jonathan Clark; Deb Clifford; Glenn Daughtridge; Daniel R. Fecht; Bill Fotsch; Susan Meyer-Miller; Meg Montford; David E. Nelson; Jim Peal; Jolene A. Savage; Kristin Scott; Valerie Simpson; Cynthia B. Stotlar; Patricia Varley; Kate Zabriskie
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Stains on fore-edge, creased and torn dust jacket. Sound otherwise. 541 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USAEmily's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: United Lutheran Seminary Gettysburg, Gettysburg, PA, USAUnited Lutheran Seminary Gettysburg
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,24
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Scattered underlining in red pen. Otherwise, book is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE OUTER REACHES
Derleth, August (editor)(A. E. van Vogt; Clifford Simak; Frank Belknap Long; Isaac Asimov; Nelson Bond; Ray Bradbury; Cleve Cartmill; Fletcher Pratt; Clark Ashton Smith; Theodore Sturgeon)
Verlag: Berkley, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. [1st printing, Apr. 1958] #G-116. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Co-operate - Or Else!" by A. E. van Vogt; "Good-Night, Mr. James" by Clifford Simak; "The Critters" by Frank Belknap Long; "Death Sentence" by Isaac Asimov; "This Is the Land" by Nelson Bond; "Ylla" by Ray Bradbury; "…The Green cat" by Cleve Cartmill; "Pardon My Mistake" by Fletcher Pratt; "The Plutonian Drug" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Farewell to Eden" by Theodore Sturgeon. Creasing; tanning; corner wear with minor chips; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Verlag: Augsburg Pub, Minneapolis 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USALiberty Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. in edge rubbed dj, w/browning on spine.; HB, octavo; 140 pages.

A Pioneer Churchman:J.W.C. Dietrichson in Wisconsin, 1844-1850: J.W.C. Dietrichson in Wisconsin, 1844-1850
Dietrichson, Johannes Wilhelm Christian) Nelson, E. Clifford (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norwegian-American Historical Association; Twayne Publisher, NY 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price; J. W. C. Dietrichson was a pioneer minister with Norwegian communities in Illinois and Wisconsin. This book is a collection of his writings on topics such as the treatment of Blacks and Indians, church-state relationsh…ips, religious pluralism, frontier justice, and the American prison system. 265 clean, unmarked pages/appendices/index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USAde Wit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. xxi + 421 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USABjs Biblio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bindidng is solid, dust jacket has edge wear, no tears., text has about two pages with underlining, a couple of notes on the inside front cover and back cover, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,64
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Verlag: Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 315pp. Biblio notes. Index. Photos. RELIGION.
Verlag: Twayne Publishers, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USACrossroad Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Bit of bumping to spine tail. Very slight spine lean. Else binding and pages are clean. DJ spine head and top corners are lightly rubbed. Bit of soiling to DJ. DJ is price-clipped. ; ARH18B; 265 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Published For The Norwegian-American Historical Association By Twayne Publishers 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 265 pages; Description: xii, 265 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Dietrichson, Johannes Wilhelm Christian, 1815-1883. Frontier and pioneer life --Wisconsin. Series: Publications of t…he Norwegian-American Historical Association. Travel and description series ; v. 8. 3 Kg.

THE OUTER REACHES
Derleth, August (editor) (Clark Ashton Smith; Frank Belknap Long; A. E. van Vogt; Clifford D. Simak; Isaac Asimov; Nelson Bond; Ray Bradbury; Cleve Cartmill; Fetcher Pratt; Theodore Sturgeon)
Verlag: Berkley Books, New York 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,64
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 174 pp. Berkley Book G116. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Subtitled: Favorite Science Fiction Tales Chosen by Their Authors, this anthology contains: The Plutonian Drug by Clark Ashton Smith; The Critters by Frank Belknap Long…; Co-operate of Else by A. E. van Vogt; Good Night Mr James by Clifford D. Simak; Death Sentence by Isaac Asimov; This is the Land by Nelson Bond; Ylla by Ray Bradbury; The Green Cat by Cleve Cartmill; Pardon My Mistake by Fletcher Pratt; and Farewell to Eden by Theodore Sturgeon. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Published For The Norwegian-American Historical Association By Twayne Publishers 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 265 pages; Description: xii, 265 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Dietrichson, Johannes Wilhelm Christian, 1815-1883. Frontier and pioneer life --Wisconsin. Series: Publications of t…he Norwegian-American Historical Association. Travel and description series ; v. 8. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Fortress Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (lutherans, north america) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.