Nilsson sten ake (44 Ergebnisse)

European Architecture in India, 1750-1850
Nilsson, Sten Ake; Translated By Agnes George and Eleonore Zettersten
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, USAAutumn Leaves
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A clean, tight copy, with a bookplate at the front, but no other signs of use. The pages are crisp. The book lacks a jacket, but the binding shows only a trace of wear. Nice copy! Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied.
Verlag: Signum 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,59
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Fine.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (7 guineas net price intact). Published by Faber and Faber, 1968. Quarto. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Exce…llent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Lund 1999
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,42
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Signum 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,36
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Signum 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,36
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Fine. med ded.

Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - "Carl August Ehrensvärd's journey in Skåne (Scania) in the south of Sweden in 1795", in Swedish. Richly illustrated, partly in colour, with reproductions of Ehrensvärd's drawings and watercolours. Publisher's pictorial boards, spine faded as usual, very fine.] 1795
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,42
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dek. förlagsband. Ngt blekt rygg, mest över ryggen. Fint skick. Lund, Bokförlaget Signum 1982. 4:o. 26,5 x 21 cm. 120 sid. Rikt illustrerad med Ehrensvärds teckningar, skisser och akvareller, delvis i färg. Ehrensvärd företog sin skåneresa 1795. - - - "Carl August Ehrensvärd's journey in Skåne (Scania) in the south of Sweden in…1795", in Swedish. Richly illustrated, partly in colour, with reproductions of Ehrensvärd's drawings and watercolours. Publisher's pictorial boards, spine faded as usual, very fine.
Verlag: Cavefors 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,48
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
inb. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Prisma 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,83
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
imo. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 51,18
EUR 5,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,83
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stockholm; Carlsson, 1992. 23x25 cm. 162, (1, 1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med tryckta pärmar. Fint ex.
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,77
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Utan ort, utan år]. [21x15 cm]. 4 stencilerade sidor. Med avbildning av ett av Laurin-Lams konstverk på första sidan. Med en text om hennes historiska collage av Nilsson. Ur Lütfi Özköks bibliotek.

Fragment av liv. En biografi över landskapsmålaren Carl Samuel Graffman.
(GRAFFMAN, Carl Samuel) (Göteborg 1802-1862 Stockholm) - Sten Åke Nilsson
Verlag: [ENGLISH: Monograph about Swedish landscapist Carl Samuel Graffman (1802-1862), in Swedish with an English Summary. Richly illustrated, largely in colour. Publisher's boards, pictorial dustjacket. Very fine. Graffman was regarded as a very promising artist. After travelling in Scotland in 1830 24 of his pictures were lithographed and issued as "Scottish Views" in 1831-33. He became insane in 1837 and was hospitalized for he rest of his life. Today his many drawings from this long period are thought to be his most interesting work.] 1862
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,18
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dek. förlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag. Fint skick. Stockholm, Carlsson bokförlag, 2005. 4:o. 124 s. Rikt illustrerad, till stor del i färg. With Summary in English. Landskapmålaren Carl Samuel Graffman var elev vid Konstakademien som ung och målade landskap under ledning av Fahlcrantz. 1830 reste han till Skottland och utförde för…lagorna till 24 "Skottska vuer tecknade efter naturen under en resa i Skottland", som litograferades av Carl Johan Billmark och utgavs i 6 häften 1831-33. "Allt syntes lova honom en lycklig framtid", när han plötsligt drabbades av obotlig och livslång sinnessjukdom 1837.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USAAardBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG, no dj. hardcover. 4to. 166pp. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL, except by special arrangement. Signed. (?) See notes. Front paper label staring to pull. Inscribed on the half title: "For Peter in great friendship. Gunnar &. Ulla" Text in Swedish and English.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,53
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Norstedt i samarbete med Bellmanssällskapet, Stockholm 1994. 179, [1] sidor. Förlagsband. Gott skick.
Verlag: Carlssons 2005. 2005 2005
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,65
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
32x21 cm. 124 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
Verlag: Norstedts 1996. 1996 1996
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,06
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
25,5x21 cm. 328 s. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Häftad. Fläckade omslag.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is in multiple languages. Dust Jacket w/ minor tears. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Drawing; ISBN: 918547407x. ISBN/EAN: 9789185474073. Pictures of this item not already displayed here… available upon request. Inventory No: 25063.
Verlag: Wallin & Dalholm 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 52,51
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author.
Bilden på muren. Studier i arkiv för dekorativ konst i Lund.
Josephson, Ragnar - Bråhammar, Gunnar - Nilsson, Sten Åke (red)
Verlag: Natur och Kultur 1965 1965 1965
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,42
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
277 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.

Verlag: Bo Cavefors Bokvoerlag ;, Malmoe 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, NRW, DeutschlandStefan Schuelke Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 34,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1. Auflage. Künstler: Hill, Carl Fredrick . Verleger: Bo Cavefors Bokvoerlag . Datum: 1977. 174 Seiten mit zahlr. Schwarzweissabb. Schwedisch . 4to. (Quartformat). Kunststudien in der Welt von Carl Fredrik Hill- Foersta upplagan/ First ed., s/w illustr.OPappbd./ hardcover. oberes und unteres Kapital leicht gemausnagt,… ansonsten nur leicht berieben. recht gut erhalten.

Nu; tidning för marginella, nr. 4 (1979/1980)
Isaksson, Elisabet, Torbjörn Nilsson, Roland Vila, Luis Regaldo, Sten-Ake Nordin
Verlag: [Elisabet Isaksson], Öbrero 1980
- Softcover
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[28]p., 8.5x11 inch magazine wraps; b&w illus., cartoons, in very good condition. Anti-nuclear poster inlaid. Content on gay sex and the sexual struggle, marijuana, occupations in Finland and Honolulu, anti-nuclear activism, and more.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,30
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Signum, Lund 1982. 119 sidor, förlagsband. 27x21,5 cm. Illustrerad.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,77
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1974. 179 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Verlag: Prisma 2002. 2002
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,83
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
25,5x24 cm. 265 (5) s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,49
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 469 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. Text in English or German. The study of popular prints and imagery has seen increased development in Europe since the 1960s especially in Germany and Scandinavia. A first attempt to bring together European scholars around the theme of mass-distributed pict…ures was held by Sociéte Internationale d´Ethnologie et de Folklore (SIEF) in Lund, Sweden in 1984. In October 2000 the sixth conference, focusing on Popular Prints and Imagery, was organized by the Royal Swedish Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities and the publisher Natur & Kultur. In this volume 22 ethnologists and art historians from 11 different countries publish their contributions. The richly illustrated volume contains studies of pictures from the sixteenth century until today from Italy to Norway, from Holland to Russia. Some papers sketch the historical background, others give national examples of different kinds of production. Many others deal with motif studies and iconographical aspects. Together the papers, written in English and German, cover a broad field of research. The volume is edited by Nils-Arvid Bringéus and Sten Åke Nilsson, professors emeriti and fellows of the Royal Academy of Letters.
Verlag: Lund 1967 1967 1967
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,65
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
210; (52) s. Häftade.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,12
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Atlantis, Stockholm 2014. 176 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. ISBN 9789173536738.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,12
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Norstedts Förlag, Stockholm 1993. 320 sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. 26x21,5 cm. Rikligt illustrerad.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,12
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gyllenstiernska Krapperupstiftelsen, Nyhamnsläge 1998. 403 sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Bra skick. (Symposier på Krapperups borg 4).