Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Dawn Peterson (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2010
ISBN 10: 0314169415 ISBN 13: 9780314169419
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2010
ISBN 10: 0314169415 ISBN 13: 9780314169419
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Cover is worn with stickers on spine and back. Pages are sunned. Item has water damage and staining. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyme Historical Society, Incorporated, Floren, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880897024 ISBN 13: 9781880897027
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin Noyes, 1844
Anbieter: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, USA
HARDCOVER. Zustand: G- / NONE. GOOD-MINUS HARDBACK. SOLID BUT EXTENSIVE FOXING. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Verlag: MacMillan, 1946
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 122.
Verlag: West Academic
ISBN 10: 0314198865 ISBN 13: 9780314198860
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Riverside Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275101593 ISBN 13: 9781275101593
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dk. red cl., gilt lettering, dulled on backstr. Backstr. top and bottom sl rubbed, sl. shelfwear to edges. Frontis. Illus. 46pp. on beige paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press,, 1937
ISBN 10: 1258026910 ISBN 13: 9781258026912
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback edition. Same as later reprint. Tape Residue on cover. ; 221 pages.
Zustand: New. pp. 122.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Dawn Peterson (illustrator).