Palese peter (27 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Blue soft cover, blue lettering on white spine, lightly rubbed. Science; 28520.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: The New York Academy of Sciences, 1980. Appears unread. Very Good condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. NO unde…rlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 1980. First Edition. Illustrated with photos, figures and diagrams. Tables. Graphs. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original blue and white wraps. 6" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. (x), 507pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, USALEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 63,42
EUR 6,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Nearly Like New. Annals, No. 354 (507 pp.).
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine. NY 1980. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Octavo, 507pp., original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 188,94
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 320.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 195,81
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 320 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 191,31
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 209,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Modulation of Host Gene Expression and Innate Immunity by Viruses | Jean-Pierre Changeux (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048168231 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com…| Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 210,33
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,14
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology todayProvides a clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved to arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and po.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, DeutschlandBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut. Genetics of Influenza Viruses. Edited by Peter Palese and David W. Kingsbury. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 180,10
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. The interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology todayProvides a clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved to arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and po.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 62,57 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is an excellent, up-to-date reference on a relatively young area of research in which virology, cellular biology and molecular pathogenesis govern the principles of coinvestigation. Thus, the book will be of great interest to virologists, m…olecular immunologists and biologists, and biochemists but also to clinical pharmacologists in the long-term search for new antiviral agents. Ulrich Desselberger, Gif-sur-Yvette/Cambridge.Infection of a naïve (non-immune) host with a virus elicits an immediate response which results in a cascade of changes in the host, including an interferon response (innate immunity). The outcome of this interaction is influenced by the genes of the virus as well as the genes of the host. Interestingly, different viruses do it in different ways. Not only is there a plethora of mechanisms used by the invading organisms, but the host has also evolved a great variety of redundant and robust countermeasures. This interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology today. A clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved will arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and potential bioterrorism agents. This book is sure to benefit students, scientists, and physicians working in the areas of virology, immunology, microbiology, and infectious diseases. Pharmaceutical industry professionals will also find interest in this illuminating look into virus/host interactions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 63,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is an excellent, up-to-date reference on a relatively young area of research in which virology, cellular biology and molecular pathogenesis govern the principles of coinvestigation. Thus, the book will be of great interest to virologists, molecula…r immunologists and biologists, and biochemists but also to clinical pharmacologists in the long-term search for new antiviral agents. Ulrich Desselberger, Gif-sur-Yvette/Cambridge.Infection of a naïve (non-immune) host with a virus elicits an immediate response which results in a cascade of changes in the host, including an interferon response (innate immunity). The outcome of this interaction is influenced by the genes of the virus as well as the genes of the host. Interestingly, different viruses do it in different ways. Not only is there a plethora of mechanisms used by the invading organisms, but the host has also evolved a great variety of redundant and robust countermeasures. This interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology today. A clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved will arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and potential bioterrorism agents. This book is sure to benefit students, scientists, and physicians working in the areas of virology, immunology, microbiology, and infectious diseases. Pharmaceutical industry professionals will also find interest in this illuminating look into virus/host interactions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 235,44
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 231,51
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is an excellent, up-to-date reference on a relatively young area of research in which virology, cellular biology and molecular pathogenesis govern the principles of coinvestigation. Thus, the book will be of great interest to virol…ogists, molecular immunologists and biologists, and biochemists but also to clinical pharmacologists in the long-term search for new antiviral agents. Ulrich Desselberger, Gif-sur-Yvette/Cambridge.Infection of a naïve (non-immune) host with a virus elicits an immediate response which results in a cascade of changes in the host, including an interferon response (innate immunity). The outcome of this interaction is influenced by the genes of the virus as well as the genes of the host. Interestingly, different viruses do it in different ways. Not only is there a plethora of mechanisms used by the invading organisms, but the host has also evolved a great variety of redundant and robust countermeasures. This interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology today. A clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved will arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and potential bioterrorism agents. This book is sure to benefit students, scientists, and physicians working in the areas of virology, immunology, microbiology, and infectious diseases. Pharmaceutical industry professionals will also find interest in this illuminating look into virus/host interactions. 304 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is an excellent, up-to-date reference on a relatively young area of research in which virology, cellular biology and molecular pathogenesis govern the principles of coinvestigation. Thus, the book will be of great interest t…o virologists, molecular immunologists and biologists, and biochemists but also to clinical pharmacologists in the long-term search for new antiviral agents. Ulrich Desselberger, Gif-sur-Yvette/Cambridge.Infection of a naïve (non-immune) host with a virus elicits an immediate response which results in a cascade of changes in the host, including an interferon response (innate immunity). The outcome of this interaction is influenced by the genes of the virus as well as the genes of the host. Interestingly, different viruses do it in different ways. Not only is there a plethora of mechanisms used by the invading organisms, but the host has also evolved a great variety of redundant and robust countermeasures. This interplay of host and virus represents one of the most significant frontiers in biology today. A clearer understanding of the mechanisms involved will arm us with better strategies to deal with viruses, including emerging pathogens and potential bioterrorism agents. This book is sure to benefit students, scientists, and physicians working in the areas of virology, immunology, microbiology, and infectious diseases. Pharmaceutical industry professionals will also find interest in this illuminating look into virus/host interactions. 320 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 222,49
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 220,96
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.