Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange Blossom Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951158059 ISBN 13: 9781951158057
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medieval Institute/University of Notre Dame Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0268010781 ISBN 13: 9780268010782
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. A liveley account of the gallery-library Biblioteca Ambrosiana from its founding in 1607 by Cardinal Federico Borromeo--the nephew of St. Charles Borromeo--to the present. 110 pages. Translated by Constance and Ralph McInerny. Small scuff on cover, otherwise near fine condition. ; 6 x 9 ".
Verlag: University of Notre Dame, 1983
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First of edition translated by Constance and Ralph McInerny.
Verlag: Banco Ambrosiano, 1978
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Book is crisp and clean, jacket lightly shelfworn. Includes "1. La poesia nella Bibbia" (Santucci) and "2. Nota storica sui Saltieri milanesi del IX secolo" (Paredi). Oversize. 180 pages. Color illustrated. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ORANGE BLOSSOM PRINTING, SARASOTA, FL., 2021
ISBN 10: 1951158059 ISBN 13: 9781951158057
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Biblioteca Ambrosiana,, Milano, 1959
Anbieter: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 25 cm. 93 pages. A nearly perfect copy. This is a celebration of the restoration of this famous Milan library.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Hoepli, Milano, 1960
Anbieter: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italien
brossura. Zustand: in ottime condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. Seconda edizione ampliata. XXXII tavole fuori testo di cui una a colori e 22 illustrazioni. Tela editoriale. Manca sopraccoperta. Formato in.16 (13x19 cm). Pagg. XV, 560, 1. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Antonio Cordani, Milano, 1974
Anbieter: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italien
brossura. Zustand: in ottime condizioni. Nel XVI centenario della sua elevazione a vescovo di Milano 374 1974. Strenna dell'Istituto Gaetano Pini (ex Pio Istituto Rachitici), Milano. Illustrazioni in nero. Copertina morbida con alette. Sopraccoperta. Formato in.8 (cm. 20x27). Pagg. 167. Lievi segni alla sopraccoperta. Ottimo stato.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Neri Pozza Editore, 1981
Anbieter: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italien
brossura. Zustand: ottimo. 31 tavole in nero. Brossura editoriale. Formato in.8 (cm. 17,5X24,5). Pagg. 151. Segno a penna alle pagine 55 e 109. Piccole parti del testo evidenziato alle pagine 110, 112 e 113. Ottimo stato. Peso 440 grammi.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Notre Dame University of Notre Dame Press 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0268010781 ISBN 13: 9780268010782
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback, 110pp, illus with b/w plates. Covers have slight creasing and handling wear, overall a Good copy. (SHELF 202 BOX 11) ISBN: 0268010781 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Ceschina, Milano, 1964
Anbieter: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italien
brossura. Zustand: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. Testo inedito del secolo nono illustrato con le miniature del Salterio di Arnolfo. Collana Fontes Ambrosiani, XXXVII. Con XVIII tavole fuori testo. Copertina morbida. Sopraccoperta a camicia. Formato in.16 (13x18 cm). Pagg. 173. Piccolo strappo al retro sopraccoperta. Ottimo stato.
Verlag: Credito Varesino, 1978
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Cloth, dj. 4to. A little shelf-wear to dj., else very good. Illus.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798837803 ISBN 13: 9781798837801
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 65 pages. Italian language. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Broché. In-8 (12,1 x 20 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, 127 pages, un cahier illustré en noir et blanc ; trace de l'étiquette du prix au premier plat, coiffes et coins frottés, mors supérieur marqué, quelques taches et marques d'usage sur les plats, par ailleurs intérieur frais, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Hardbound. Beige linen over boards with leather spine and gold spine lettering and decoration; matching slipcase; 297 pp. with 252 illustrations. Text is in Italian. Presents the collection of drawings as assembled by Sebastiano Resta (1635-1714). Resta was one of the most discerning collectors of late 17th-century Italy, and he was known not only for the breadth of his collections but also for the ways in which they were cross-catalogued. With texts by Angelo Paredi and Giulio Bora. The annotated and illustrated catalogue presents 252 specific pieces. Includes artist information and bibliography. Uncommon. G (Slipcase leather edges have worn spots; book spine has a few scuffs as well; slipcase cloth is slightly soiled; otherwise clean, inside and out.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0268010781 ISBN 13: 9780268010782
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0268010781.
Verlag: Libreria della Basilica, 1992
Anbieter: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: fine. Busto Arsizio, 1992; br., pp. 69, ill. b/n e col., cm 17x24. Libro.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: BANCA CATTOLICA DEL VENETO, VICENZA, 1978
Anbieter: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italien
Rilegato. Zustand: nuovo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: nuovo. NUOVO.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Neri Pozza editore, Vicenza, 1978
Anbieter: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italien
In 8°, pp. 316, (4). Con 7 illustrazioni. Brossura editoriale con sovracoperta figurata. Qualche minima traccia d'uso. Copia molto buona. Nuova biblioteca di cultura, 37.
Verlag: Pinacoteca Ambrosiana, Milano, 1983
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 95 pages. Text in Italian and English. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Neri Pozza Editore, 1981
Anbieter: Kilrimund Books, Gateside, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Sofcover. Very clean and crisp. No inscriptions.
Verlag: Veneranda Fabbrica del Duomo di Milano, 1973
Anbieter: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italien
Rilegato. Zustand: fine. Milano, 1973; ril., pp. 305, ill. b/n e col. Libro.
Verlag: Neri Pozza Editore, 1978
Anbieter: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: buono. Filosofia Essay writing Philosophy Nuova Biblioteca di Cultura 37 bross. edit. ill. con sovrac. ill., a fogli chiusi - prima edizione - 7 illustrazioni in b.n. fuori testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Zustand: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1964
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
Translated by M. Joseph Costelloe. [xiii] 481p., b/w illus., dj.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.