Parrish stephen m (29 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, USAZBK Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, USABooks for Life
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,11
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mnemosyne, New Haven, USAMnemosyne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 3rd Edition. RICHLY COMEDIC: CLASSIC: NEW Third NC Trade Paperback Edition (Orig. 2000) Third Printing (c. 2012): NEW gloss-laminated handsomely-designed full-color illus. cover w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, EXCELLENT unblemished smooth-cut text-block exterior BUT showi…ng slightest shelf-dust soiling, NEW perfect binding-UNCREASED spine, PRISTINE interior printed w/ SPLENDID Clarity on EXCELLENT unblemished archival paper w/ SUPERB presentation of footnotes & other scholarly apparatus * 5.00" x 8.36" x 0.87", 0.46 kg, xiv+449 (463) pp * ABOUT THE BOOK: The text reprinted in this new edition of Austen's comedic novel is based on the 1816 text, which has been carefully edited in light of later editions, including the Chapman edition. "Backgrounds" supplies an abundance of documents that shed light on Austen's life & reveal some of her private attitudes toward her writing. "Reviews & Criticism" presents 16 wide-ranging assessments of the novel, three of them new to the Norton Critical Edition. Sir Walter Scott, George Henry Lewes, Henry James, A.C. Bradley, Reginald Farrer, E.M. Forster, A. Walton Litz, Robert Alan Donovan, Marilyn Butler, Mary Poovey, Claudia L. Johnson, Ian Watt, Maggie Lane, Suzanne Juhasz, & John Wiltshire provide critical overviews. The selection culminates w/ Suzanne Ferriss' account of the recent popular film adaptations of Emma. A Chronology and Selected Bibliography are included. * ABOUT THE EDITOR: STEPHEN M. PARRISH was Goldwin Smith Professor of English, Emeritus at Cornell University, where he taught since 1954. He is author of numerous books, including "Coleridge's Dejection", "The Art of Lyrical Ballads", "Currents of the Nineties in Boston & London", Wordsworth's "The Prelude 17908-1799", & Yeats's "Wild Swans at Coole". He is General Editor of The Cornell Concordances, The Cornell Yeats Manuscript Series, & The Cornell Wordsworth, all multi-volume projects, & is coeditor of two multi-volume computer concordances to the works of Freud, one in German, the other in English * ABOUT NORTON CRITICAL EDITIONS: Each Norton Critical Edition includes an authoritative text, contextual & source materials, & a wide range of interpretations--from contemporary perspectives to the most current critical theory--as well as a bibliography, &, in most cases, a chronology of the author's life & work. * SHIPPING: MNEMOSYNE carefully wraps, labels & custom-packages this fine book for FREE domestic shipment via USPS MEDIA MAIL or USPS PRIORITY MAIL for a below-cost additional fee & via Mandatory USPS PRIORITY INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL to international destinations at our posted rates.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 142 pages. Subject: Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834. Dejection Criticism, Textual. Coleridge, Samuel… Taylor 1772-1834 Manuscripts. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Tight unmarked book in rubbed covers. 89 pages of critical material. ; Norton Critical Editions; 8.40 X 5.10 X 1 inches; 449 pages.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, USAPalimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume, measuring approximately 6.5" x 9.75", is bound in gray cloth, with stamped black lettering to spine. Book is new. Dust jacket displays light shelfwear, with sunning to spine. Jacket is in mylar cover. xi/141 pages. "This book offers a history o…f Coleridge's great "Dejection" poems and presents the earliest manuscripts and earliest printed versions of those poems, along with the only known manuscript of another of Coleridge's poems, "The Day-Dream." The first version of "Dejection," dated April 102 bears the title "A Letter to -----" and is addressed to Sar Hutchinson. In October of the same year, the poem shaped into a Pindaric ode, addressed to Wordsworth, was publsihed in abridged form. The ode remained incomplete until Coleridge published it in 1817 in "Sibylline Leaves," readdressed to an anonymous "Edmund." Two manuscripts of the "Letter" survive. One has been in the Dove Cottage Library at Grasmere for many years, the other was found in 1977, with "The Day-Dream" attached to it, among a bundle of Wordsworth family papers, and is now also at Dove Cottage. In his introduction Stephen Parrish traces the early development of the "Dejection" poems, from their genesis in Coleridge's unhappy personal situation through the circumstances of their composition and revision. Reading texts of the recently discovered version of "A Letter to ------" and "The Day-Dream" are presented here for the first time, together with reading texts of a transitional version of "A Lover," the October 1802 and 1817 published verions of "Dejection," and the only verion of "The Day-Dream" published by Coleridge. The volume also contains photographs and transcripts of the principal manuscripts. Where appropriate, a record of variants is providd in form of an apparatus criticus.".

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 142 pages. Subject: Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834. Dejection Criticism, Textual. Coleridge, Samuel… Taylor 1772-1834 Manuscripts. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,67
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxxii + 462 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,62
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. fourth edition edition. 462 pages. 9.84x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,27
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxxii + 462 4th Revised Edition and Norton Critical Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,55
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,99
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. fourth edition edition. 462 pages. 9.84x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Emma: An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds, Reviews and Criticism Austen, Jane and Parrish, Stephen M.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librisline, valentano, ItalienLibrisline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,90
EUR 41,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Like New. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Consegna in 24/48 h. 52-m1.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,04
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Second Printing. Crisp, bright, clean pages; no owners' marks; the full cloth hard cover has been covered in a clear, adhesive laminate, but is otherwise sound. Dust jacket is noticeably sunned at spine and edges, and the top rear edge and top of the rear i…nterior flap show short chips and attendant creases, but is otherwise well-kept, now protected in a clear sleeve. xi, 313pp. Second printing, with corrections.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 49,42 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 8vo pp.143. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 83,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,31
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Weitere Bilder6 vols: The Concordance to The Standard Edition of the Complete Psychological Works of Sigmund Freud.
Guttman, Samuel L., Randall L. Jones and Stephen M. Parrish (eds.):
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 875,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. ca. 5000 pp. Six clean and fresh volumes. - Concordance to James Strachey's English translation of Freud's works. ISBN 9780816183838 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 13000.
Verlag: International Universities Press. 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 380,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Gebraucht / Used. Brown cloth. Spines slightly winkled. else clean and tight.