Parrish stephen m (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (29)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, USAZBK Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,59

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, USABooks for Life

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,11

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: As New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mnemosyne, New Haven, USAMnemosyne

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 3rd Edition. RICHLY COMEDIC: CLASSIC: NEW Third NC Trade Paperback Edition (Orig. 2000) Third Printing (c. 2012): NEW gloss-laminated handsomely-designed full-color illus. cover w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, EXCELLENT unblemished smooth-cut text-block exterior BUT showi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ithaca, N.Y. ; London : Cornell U.P. 1988

    0801412552 / 9780801412554

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 142 pages. Subject: Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834. Dejection Criticism, Textual. Coleridge, Samuel

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 1999

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, KanadaB-Line Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 11,70 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Tight unmarked book in rubbed covers. 89 pages of critical material. ; Norton Critical Editions; 8.40 X 5.10 X 1 inches; 449 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press 1988

    0801412552 / 9780801412554

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, USAPalimpsest Scholarly Books & Services

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume, measuring approximately 6.5" x 9.75", is bound in gray cloth, with stamped black lettering to spine. Book is new. Dust jacket displays light shelfwear, with sunning to spine. Jacket is in mylar cover. xi/141 pages. "This book offers a history o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ithaca, N.Y. ; London : Cornell U.P. 1988

    0801412552 / 9780801412554

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 142 pages. Subject: Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834. Dejection Criticism, Textual. Coleridge, Samuel

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2011

    0393927644 / 9780393927641

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,67

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xxxii + 462 Illus.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2010

    0393927644 / 9780393927641

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,62

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. fourth edition edition. 462 pages. 9.84x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2011

    0393927644 / 9780393927641

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,27

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xxxii + 462 4th Revised Edition and Norton Critical Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press 1977

    0801408547 / 9780801408540

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,55

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2010

    0393927644 / 9780393927641

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,99

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. fourth edition edition. 462 pages. 9.84x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librisline, valentano, ItalienLibrisline

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,90

    EUR 41,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used: Like New. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Consegna in 24/48 h. 52-m1.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press 1982

    0801408547 / 9780801408540

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Second Printing. Crisp, bright, clean pages; no owners' marks; the full cloth hard cover has been covered in a clear, adhesive laminate, but is otherwise sound. Dust jacket is noticeably sunned at spine and edges, and the top rear edge and top of the rear i

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca 1988

    0801412552 / 9780801412554

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 49,42 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 8vo pp.143. book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press 1963

    0801403286 / 9780801403286

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 83,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company 2000

    0393972844 / 9780393972849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 90,31

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cornell University Press 1977

    0801408547 / 9780801408540

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, USASHIMEDIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 116,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Boston (MA): G. K. Hall 1980

    081618383X / 9780816183838

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 875,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. ca. 5000 pp. Six clean and fresh volumes. - Concordance to James Strachey's English translation of Freud's works. ISBN 9780816183838 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 13000.

  • Verlag: International Universities Press. 1984. 1984

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 380,00

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Brown cloth. Spines slightly winkled. else clean and tight.