Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, London, England, 1959
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. 1st Edition. The book and contents are clean and tight. Dust jacket is very lightly rubbed.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. PREVIOUS OWNER NAME. PAGES TONED BUT OTHERWISE UNMARKED. APPEARS MINIMALLY READ OR UNREAD.
Verlag: Aufbau Verlag, Berlin, 1996
ISBN 10: 3351011946 ISBN 13: 9783351011949
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 539.
Verlag: Reclam, Leipzig 1986.,, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. TB.,477s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Penguin Books 1961. Condition Very Good. Paperback bound in card pictorial wraps. Slightly tanned pages. Binding tight. Minor wear. Owners name penned to corner of ffep. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing of this new translation. Square and unmarked, showing some slight wear, clean and very nice. 513pp. Translated from the Russian by Richard Pevear and Larissa Volokhonsky. Unclipped jacket in a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio, 1997
Anbieter: Joan Andrews, Alton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thick Hardback, in slip case, v/g, v/g. Illustrated by Veronique Bour.
Verlag: Collins / Harvill Press, London, 1966
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Third edition. 511 pages. Dj has minor tears and worn.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Edicions 62, Barcelona, 2002
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Novel·la (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Col. 40 anys d'Edicions 62, 12. Tapa imitació pell acolxada. Premi Nobel 1958 La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Verlag: Bastei Lübbe
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: gut - gebraucht. 398 Seiten, Taschenbuch Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Bastei Lübbe , , Sternschnuppen zur Weihnacht. Spannende und gefühlsvolle Geschichten zum besinnlichsten Fest des Jahres, Pasternack, Boris u. a.
Verlag: Marsilio, Venezia, "Interventi", n. 3., 1970
Anbieter: Ardengo Studio Bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Usato. cm 21x13,5, pag 200, br edit. 1a ediz italiana.
Verlag: Lerici editori, Milano, "Collana di narrativa", n. 4., 1959
Anbieter: Ardengo Studio Bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Usato. cm 20,5x13,5, pag 108, mz tela edit con tit al dorso. 1a ediz italiana.
Verlag: 1986. Suhrkamp, Frankfurt, 5. und 6. Tsd., 1986
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Neumann/Hönnige, Gutach, BW, Deutschland
Reihe: Bibliothek Suhrkamp Band 456. Mit einem Titelporträt. OPappband mit OUmschlag, 81 S. Sehr gut. Russische Literatur.
Verlag: Unwin Books, London, 1969
Anbieter: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fair. The mainly white covers are a little browned and a few pages seem slighty proud of the others, though not loose. The book is SIGNED by the translator. Size: Octavo . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 78022.
Verlag: Elek Books, London, 1959
Anbieter: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition in English. REVIEW COPY, with printed slip and card from the Editor of the "Irish Independant". Jacket with price intact.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1961
Anbieter: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australien
New York: Philosophical Library 1961. Sm. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. vi 88pp. 1st ed. Fine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: S. Fischer Verlag, 1963
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Befriedigend. Ausgabe von 1958, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! ER4804 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich, Coron Verlag
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.