Pearson reginald (37 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,99
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,37
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,27
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: F-. Reprint. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased); pp. 157, [3 (pubs. advts.)], with illustrations. A near fine copy. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

Verlag: Andre Deutsch, England 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Impression. Tape ghosts to flap of jacket (Price clipped) and pastedowns. Ink name to front free endpaper Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

WESTERN STORY Magazine: February, Feb. 7, 1925 ("Beyond the Outpost"; "Trouble Range")
Western Story (Walter J. Coburn; Reginald C. Barker; Peter Henry Morland aka Max Brand Charles Wesley Sanders; Hugh F. Grinstead; Harley P. Lathrop; Miles Overholt; Robert Ormond Case; Agnes Pearson; James Edward Hungerfoot; Roderick O'Hargan)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1925
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Charles Durant. Includes "Chico" (complete novel) by Walter J. Coburn; "Star-shine Bill's Curtained Trail" (complete novel) by Reginald C. Barker; "Beyond teh outposts" (pt. 3 of 6) by Peter Henry Morland [aka Max Brand, Frederick Faust]; "Trouble… Range" (pt. 7 of 7) by Charles Wesley Sanders; "Prints in the Sand" by Hugh F. Grinstead; "In Wolves' Clothes" by Harley P. Lathrop; "Pick 'Em Green!" by Miles Overholt; "Lightning Helped" by Robert Ormond Case; "The Little Cayuse" (poem) by Agnes Pearson; "Pure Cussedness" (porm) by James Edward Hungerfoot. Article: "Lost Mines (The Lost Cabin)" by Roderick O'Hargan. Miscellaneous: "Marines Fight Forest Fires"; "The Californiw Quail"; "Their Bite Is Not Fatal"; "Woman Kills Wolf"; "Two Western Women Governors"; "Coyote a Poor Mascot"; "Deer Attacks Car"; "Too Many Deer in Kaibab Forest"; "Stopped by an Eagle"; "Bees Attack a Cannery"; "Giant Salmon"; "Freak Apple Trees". Departments: "The Round-up"; "The Hollow Tree" by Louise Rice; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North; "Missing". Illustrations are uncredited. Wraps partially reglued with some small tears, stress and losses; minor scars; mild wet stain at upper spien corners with loss to same at rear. Magazine.

Verlag: Armada Lion 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Children's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,33
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Thus. 157 pages. Pages tanned. Pearson, Clyde (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 31,11 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. Reprint. 174 pages. Black/white illustrations. A clean, straight ex-library book. Scan available. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,46
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Black History of Greer, South Carolina: A Comprehensive Study of Its Contributions in the Making of a Community
Mack-Foster, Francena; Williams, Calvin Sherman; Gregory, Robert; Martin, Leland; Williams, Judith; Nesbitt-Givens, Dr. Norma; Pearson, Reginald; Sullivan-Wilson, Ruby; Duckett- Robinson, Brenda; Irby-Henderson, Barbara
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand. Weatherspoon, Reginald L (illustrator).
Verlag: Andre Deutsch 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustralienBellcourt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 174 pp. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

Black History of Greer, South Carolina
Mack-Foster, Francena; Williams, Calvin Sherman; Gregory, Robert; Martin, Leland; Williams, Judith; Nesbitt-Givens, Dr. Norma; Pearson, Reginald; Sullivan-Wilson, Ruby; Duckett- Robinson, Brenda; Irby-Henderson, Barbara
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Black History of Greer, South Carolina
Mack-Foster, Francena; Williams, Calvin Sherman; Gregory, Robert; Martin, Leland; Williams, Judith; Nesbitt-Givens, Dr. Norma; Pearson, Reginald; Sullivan-Wilson, Ruby; Duckett- Robinson, Brenda; Irby-Henderson, Barbara
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,48
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. C. & E. C. Jack
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustralienArchive
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,75
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Very Good With Spotting Throughout, Undated C 1912 Pp 118 Index Frontis Illustrations . No 15 In The "Present Day Gardening" Series. Presentation Plate On The Fep Signed E Bowles . Edward Augustus Bowles, One Of Britain'S Most Famous Se…lf-Taught Gardeners, Artists And Expert Botanists. Nestled In The Heart Of Enfield, The Eight Acre Grounds Play Host To A Variety Of Trees, Shrubs And Flowers As Well As An Extensive Heritage Kitchen Garden And Cut Flower Beds. Bowles Dedicated His Life To Maintaining The Gardens At Myddelton House Often Bringing Back Unusual Plants From His Travels. An Example Of This Today Is In The 'Lunatic Asylum' Beds, Where Plants With Contorted Stems And Foliage Can Be Found.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,12
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Andre Deutsch 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustralienDromanabooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,40
EUR 40,61 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Gift inscription on lower edge of; Second impression 1966. Children's story set in Australian outback. 300gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages Very Good ffep. Light wear to top edge of jacket, split to bottom corner of jacket. Illustrated by Pearson, Cly…de (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,46
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderTHE ROCK GARDEN; With Eight Coloured Plates
Reginald Farrer; Bretland Farmer (Preface) ; R. Hooper Pearson (editor)
Verlag: Frederick A. Stokes c. 1910 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, USASage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 50,73
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Green cover with drymounted photographic cover is worn at extremities and toned but in good condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Antiquated gift inscription on front end sheet. Pages are toned but clean and in very good condition. 8 lovely photographic color plate…s are near pristine. .; Garden Flowers in Color.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Wentworth Bygones: From the Papers and Records of The Head-of-the-Lake Historical Society, No. 8 (Eight) 1969
Woodhouse, T. Roy; Kurman, Louis A.; carter, Charles A.; Swanborough, Reginald; Farmer, Mary Harrington; Pearson, Norman; Douglass, Hugh; Wray, John B.; Burkholder, Mabel; Woodhouse, T. Roy
Verlag: The Head-of-the-Lake Historical Society, Hamilton, Ontario 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,26
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 68 pages. Black and white illustrations. Features: Lasalle's Arrival in Burlington Bay in 1669 and Lasalle's Probable Route to Tinawatawa; The Hamilton Jewish Committee; The Honourable and Gallant Knight; The Early History of the Hamilton Fire Department, 1816-1905; The Ledger of an…Early Doctor of Barton and Ancaster, 1798-1801; The Historical Significance of the Niagara Escarpment; The Story of Rockwood Academy; One Hundred and Twenty-Six Years of Arrangments by Blachford and Wray; Crown Patentees of Glanford Township. Unmarked with light wear. A quality copy.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,80
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,34
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,62
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.