Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874512085 ISBN 13: 9780874512083
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691062153 ISBN 13: 9780691062150
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691062153 ISBN 13: 9780691062150
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874512085 ISBN 13: 9780874512083
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874512085 ISBN 13: 9780874512083
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874512085 ISBN 13: 9780874512083
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874512085 ISBN 13: 9780874512083
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691067864 ISBN 13: 9780691067865
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA, 1984
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Pamphlet (Soft cover). Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some wear, internally good. May have previous owners name or minimal notes.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691062153 ISBN 13: 9780691062150
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. second printing Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0691062153 ISBN 13: 9780691062150
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. The price has been clipped from the jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA, 2003
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Pamphlet (Soft cover). Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some wear, internally good. May have previous owners name or minimal notes. PHP# 368.
paperback. Zustand: As New. Like new soft cover pamphlet edition. Clean. Tight stapled binding. No markings. 23 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128804 ISBN 13: 9780691128801
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire, 1972
ISBN 10: 0874510716 ISBN 13: 9780874510713
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
paperback. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", 286 pages. The purpose of this textbook is to teach beginners to speak and understand modern Greek in a relatively short time. The method is Oral/Aural, and there is no translation whatsoever. Cover slightly rubbed, text block Near Fine. 3rd edition, completely revised and augmented, in collaboration with Christos Alexiou.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: As New. Unworn, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691067864 ISBN 13: 9780691067865
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1775571696. 4/7/2026 2:21:36 PM.
Zustand: New.
EUR 18,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874510902 ISBN 13: 9780874510904
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0231035322 ISBN 13: 9780231035323
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.