Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Fair. No jacket. Covers rubbed and lightly soiled all over; spine and one section of back cover scuffed. Faint damp stain on lower corner of last twenty pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Monday Morning Books April 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971367019 ISBN 13: 9780971367012
Anbieter: Lot 49 Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USA
Zustand: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PictureBox, Inc., Chicago, IL, 2004
ISBN 10: 0971367035 ISBN 13: 9780971367036
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Zustand: New.
EUR 25,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. A compendium for the axe-wielding adventurer by one of the industry's leading tastemakers Buchanan-Smith's Axe Handbook is a trusted resource for anyone looking to reconnect with handcraft and wilderness. Beautifully designed and lavishly illustrated, this handbook will inspire readers to rediscover the great outdoors. Peter Buchanan-Smith founded Best Made Co. in 2009 because he loved making things with his hands and wanted to start a company that would not only celebrate the inherent beauty of timeless, utilitarian tools, but would also inspire people to get out from behind their screens and experience the natural world. From the basics and fundamentals of handling and owning an axe, to details on how to find the right axe, to information about use and maintenance, this stylish, informative axe guide is ideal for anyone interested in the outdoors.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Buchanan-Smiths Axe Handbook is a trusted resource for anyone looking to reconnect with handcraft and wilderness. Beautifully designed and lavishly illustrated, this handbook will inspire readers to rediscover the great outdoors. Peter Buchanan-Smith founded Best Made Co. in 2009 because he loved making things with his hands and wanted to start a company that would not only celebrate the inherent beauty of timeless, utilitarian tools, but would also inspire people to get out from behind their screens and experience the natural world. From the basics and fundamentals of handling and owning an axe, to details on how to find the right axe, to information about use and maintenance, this stylish, informative axe guide is ideal for anyone interested in the outdoors. A compendium for the axe-wielding adventurer by one of the industrys leading tastemakers Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -.
Hardback. Zustand: New. A compendium for the axe-wielding adventurer by one of the industry's leading tastemakers Buchanan-Smith's Axe Handbook is a trusted resource for anyone looking to reconnect with handcraft and wilderness. Beautifully designed and lavishly illustrated, this handbook will inspire readers to rediscover the great outdoors. Peter Buchanan-Smith founded Best Made Co. in 2009 because he loved making things with his hands and wanted to start a company that would not only celebrate the inherent beauty of timeless, utilitarian tools, but would also inspire people to get out from behind their screens and experience the natural world. From the basics and fundamentals of handling and owning an axe, to details on how to find the right axe, to information about use and maintenance, this stylish, informative axe guide is ideal for anyone interested in the outdoors.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy from collection of notable Philly comic artist.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568982976 ISBN 13: 9781568982977
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, 2001. FINE hardcover in illustrated boards, as issued. First Edition. First Printing. As new.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,12
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.