Peter poole (253 Ergebnisse)

Crash Course: A Self-Healing Guide to Auto Accident Trauma and Recovery
Diane Poole Heller; Laurence S. Heller; Peter Levine; Laurence Heller
- Softcover
Anbieter: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, USARoundabout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Wiltshire Mysteries
Foot, David; Mudd, David; Underwood, Peter; Lloyd, Polly; Welch, Noel; Poole, Alison
- Softcover
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USACrotchety Rancher's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight And Square Trade Paperback. Pictorial Wraps. Clean Pages Throughout. Very Good To Fine Condition. Illustrated. Mysteries Including Stonehenge And Crop Circles.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he…avier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Mag, Wash, DC 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Oct, 2011, pp. 129-143, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Privatization Process
Anderson, Terry L. [Editor]; Hill, Peter J. [Editor]; Alston, Lee J. [Contributor]; Benjamin, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Hazlett, Thomas W. [Contributor]; Hide, Rodney [Contributor]; Karner, Margé [Contributor]; Libecap, Gary D. [Contributor]; McShane, Owen [Contributor]; Megginson, William L. [Contributor]; Nash, Robert C. [Contributor]; North, Douglass C. [Contributor]; Poole Jr., Robert W. [Contributor]; Rubin, Paul H. [Contributor]; Salinas-León, Roberto [Contributor]; Sands, Barbara N. [Contributor]; Schneider, Robert [Contributor]; de Soto, Hernando [Contributor]; Randenborgh, Matthias van [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, USABlindpig Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,87
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,53
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,91
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Papeback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; Berkshire Studies in History; fade spots and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, USABulrushed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,77
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

Biotechnology Applications of Microinjection, Microscopic Imaging, and Fluorescence
Peter H. Bach, C. Hugh Reynolds, Jessica M. Clark, John Motley, Phil L. Poole (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. BA3 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has some marked out info, cocked and lightly bowed, some bumped corners with tear and chipping, some scattered stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 10"x6.75", 255 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Si…ze: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.

Verlag: American-Asian Educational Exchange, New York 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USAStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good, stapled, 59-page, unmarked booklet with sunning along spine to both wraps, paperclip imprint in top edge of front wrap, and very light soiling to wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,84
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,58
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair to good, condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, no dust jacket, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Verlag: American-Asian Educational Exchange 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover sunned, interior clean and unmarked. Contents include: Ethnic Groups and Geographic Setting, Historical Background, Domestic Problem and Institution, Foreign Relations During the War in Laos and South Vietnam, and Future Prospects. *** 57pp. One b/w map. Staple bound 8vo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, New York 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USACher Bibler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 262pp. A little edgewear, very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition black faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition black faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition black faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition black faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Poor condition black faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, binding loose, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a very good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition. Some dusting to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Very good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a very good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, UK 1000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Fine condition red faux leather hard cover, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.