Peter van de kamp (240 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,88
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,61
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,61
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,61
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Text unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling. 8vo. xliii, 432pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,00
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 432 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,07
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,38
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Notes wears its nerves on the surface, revealing a voice, or voices, which plunge to the edge of despair without falling prey to the merely personal. Yeats, Eliot, Dante, Blake, Schubert, Catullus, among others, are the resident ghosts in this delicate apparatus and yet Notes find its own ser…ene voice in the midst of all those masters of silence. It is so because these poems are both personal and impersonal. They write with brutal candour about the heart of human fragility."Irish Literary SupplementPeter van de Kamp was born in The Hague, The Netherlands in 1956. He taught English and Anglo-Irish Literature, Rhetoric and Stylistics at the University of Leiden and University College, Dublin, where he was a Newman Scholar. He now teaches at the Institute of Technology, Tralee. A poet, translator, critic, anthologist and scholar, he has published extensively in Ireland, England, Europe and the States. In all, he has published 17 books. His second collection of poetry, In Train, was published by Salmon in 2007. He was also the founder of K.I.S.S., the Kerry International Summer School of Living Irish Authors. This is Peter van de Kamp's first poetry collection. The poems are short, dramatic, imagistic, capturing fleeting emotions and feelings, like brief musical chords-nocturnes and variations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USAReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.30 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 432 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Light edge wear. Near fine.; 8vo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,06
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,54
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Random House
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,18
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Many conversations are happening in these poems, wistful conversations which the poet is having with the reader and witty, engaging conversations with himself or with nobody in particular. Arresting, full of rhythm and gentle flow - never a dull moment. Oh, and he knows how to rhyme as well!"…Gabriel Rosenstock". these poems are both personal and impersonal. They write with brutal candour about the heart of human fragility. Poems like this are in communion with their own making, their own song and this more than any other quality, marks van de Kamp's extraordinary achievement."Irish Literary SupplementPeter van de Kamp was born in The Hague, The Netherlands in 1956. He taught English and Anglo-Irish Literature, Rhetoric and Stylistics at the University of Leiden and University College, Dublin, where he was a Newman Scholar. He now teaches at the Institute of Technology, Tralee. A poet, translator, critic, anthologist and scholar, he has published extensively in Ireland, England, Europe and the States. He co-authored a biography of Flann O'Brien with Peter Costello; edited, with Jacques Chuto et al., The Collected Works of James Clarence Mangan; with Frank van Meurs the most comprehensive bilingual anthology of Dutch poetry in English (Turning Tides); and with A. Norman Jeffares the recent series of anthologies, Irish Literature: The Eighteenth Century and Irish Literature: The Nineteenth Century. In all, he has published 17 books. His first collection of poetry, Notes, was published by Salmon in 1999. He was the founder of K.I.S.S., the Kerry International Summer School of Living Irish Authors. Peter lives in Tralee, with his wife Caroline and his dog Mickey, who both feature in this collection. A collection of poems by Netherlands native Peter van de Kamp. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,98
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. 2000. Paperback. Series: Salmon poetry. Num Pages: 64 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 190 x 121 x 6. Weight in Grams: 91. 55pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Random House 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USACape Cod Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Random House, 1952, later printing, 8vo, 400 pages, photos, illustrations. Book and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,06
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 55.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. as new unused.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.