Peter van de kamp (240 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Story Line Press 1994

    0934257701 / 9780934257701

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irish Academic Press 2006

    0716533340 / 9780716533344

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irish Academic Press 2005

    0716527995 / 9780716527992

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,88

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Bloomsbury, 1987. 1987

    0747501297 / 9780747501299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Bloomsbury, 1987. 1987

    0747501297 / 9780747501299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Bloomsbury, 1987. 1987

    0747501297 / 9780747501299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.H. Freeman and Company 1964

    0716703084 / 9780716703082

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.H. Freeman and Company 1964

    0716703084 / 9780716703082

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Story Line Press 1994

    0934257701 / 9780934257701

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Story Line Press 1994

    0934257701 / 9780934257701

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Text unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling. 8vo. xliii, 432pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry, IE 1999

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2000

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2009

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR 1994

    0934257701 / 9780934257701

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,84

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 432 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Bloomsbury Publishing 1989

    0747503281 / 9780747503286

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,07

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2009

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,38

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry, Co Clare 1999

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Notes wears its nerves on the surface, revealing a voice, or voices, which plunge to the edge of despair without falling prey to the merely personal. Yeats, Eliot, Dante, Blake, Schubert, Catullus, among others, are the resident ghosts in this delicate apparatus and yet Notes find its own ser

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Story Line Press 1994

    0934257701 / 9780934257701

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USAReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.30 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 432 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irish Academic Press, Dublin, Ireland 2006

    0716528053 / 9780716528050

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Light edge wear. Near fine.; 8vo.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2000

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,06

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry, IE 2008

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2008

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Random House

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2008

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,18

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry, Co Clare 2008

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "Many conversations are happening in these poems, wistful conversations which the poet is having with the reader and witty, engaging conversations with himself or with nobody in particular. Arresting, full of rhythm and gentle flow - never a dull moment. Oh, and he knows how to rhyme as well!"

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Publishing Ltd 2000

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. 2000. Paperback. Series: Salmon poetry. Num Pages: 64 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 190 x 121 x 6. Weight in Grams: 91. 55pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Random House 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USACape Cod Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Random House, 1952, later printing, 8vo, 400 pages, photos, illustrations. Book and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2000

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 55.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2008

    1903392853 / 9781903392850

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 12,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. as new unused.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salmon Poetry 2000

    1897648618 / 9781897648612

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 12,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.