Peter whiteley (171 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, USAOpen Books West Loop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Layman's Church
Robinson, J.A.T.; Rhymes, Douglas; Paul, Leslie; Whiteley, Peter; Bruce, Michael; Gibbs, Mark; and Wilson, Harold; Introduction By Beaumont, Timothy
Verlag: Lutterworth Press, London 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Only light wear. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,29
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 128 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: reprint ] some writing on the first page Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic Pub Date: 8/2/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 reprint edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,90
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 128.

Heartwood: A Mythago Wood Anthology
Michael Moorcock; RJ Barker; Adrian Tchaikovsky; Tim Waggoner; Maura McHugh; James Brogden; John Langan; Paul Kane; Gary Budden; Justina Robson; Chaz Brenchley; Mark Morris; Steven Savile; Allen Stroud; Lisa Tuttle; Matthew Ward; Jen Williams; Peter Haynes; Lucy Holland; Aliya Whiteley; Gareth Hanrahan
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

English: the Journal of the English Association Volume 45 Number 183 Autumn 1996 / Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon "Michael Longley's Lists"
Newton, Ken and Peter Barry / Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon "Michael Longley's Lists"
Verlag: English Association 1996
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages. Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon "…Michael Longley's Lists" (SL#75).

Heartwood: A Mythago Wood Anthology
Michael Moorcock; RJ Barker; Adrian Tchaikovsky; Tim Waggoner; Maura McHugh; James Brogden; John Langan; Paul Kane; Gary Budden; Justina Robson; Chaz Brenchley; Mark Morris; Steven Savile; Allen Stroud; Lisa Tuttle; Matthew Ward; Jen Williams; Peter Haynes; Lucy Holland; Aliya Whiteley; Gareth Hanrahan
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,54
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Whiteley, Peter, London 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Florence books, Salisbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichFlorence books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Covers. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A 20pp. booklet, self published, with a note from Peter Whiteley loosely inserted. Clean copy with a hint of spilt tea on the front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,18
EUR 16,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,16
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,06
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Verlag: SPCK, London 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,81
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition paperback no DJ. 94 pages good and clean with clear print. 'The Toronto Congress of 1963 may well become a landmark in the history of the Anglican Communion, one of those events after which things are "never again quite the same." Peter Whitely attended the Congres…s, and he has brought back his own personal account of it. As a well-informed layman of the Church of England, editor of Prism, and a member of the Church Assembly, he is well qualified to explain the issues before the Congress and to assess the addresses and debates in the light of what lay behind them.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: SPCK 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichWormhill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,03
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Inside cover and (facing) half-title are slightly marked, with small ownership inscription to half-title; otherwise contents are clean in a slightly worn and discoloured cover, with a very small tear to the top edge. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be di…spatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,38
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,33
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, USANightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed by Dubin and Whiteley on title page. A near fine copy that is sharp except for a gift inscription in a fine DJ now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will recei…ve, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #157. Signed by Author(s).

Heartwood: A Mythago Wood Anthology [Trade Paperback]
Michael Moorcock; RJ Barker; Adrian Tchaikovsky; Tim Waggoner; Maura McHugh; James Brogden; John Langan; Paul Kane; Gary Budden; Justina Robson; Chaz Brenchley; Mark Morris; Steven Savile; Allen Stroud; Lisa Tuttle; Matthew Ward; Jen Williams; Peter Haynes; Lucy Holland; Aliya Whiteley; Gareth Hanrahan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,42
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington-London, Smithsonian Institution Press 1998 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,66
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xvi, 286pp., illustrations, graphs, chapternotes & references, epilogue, bibliography, index, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. Volume: Smythonian Series in Ethnographic Inquiry.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,06
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

SOCIOLINGUISTICS: A CRITICAL SURVEY OF THEORY AND APPLICATION.
DITTMAR, Norbert, Peter Sand, Pieter A. M. Seuren, Kevin Whiteley ( Trans.).
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,10
EUR 21,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 8vo. pp x, 307. Colour illustrated dust jacket with white and green lettering. Original publisher's black cloth boards with gilt lettering at spine. ISBN: 071315828X Very good indeed. In very good dust jacket.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, KanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,20
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Copy is in near fine condition. Virtually as new.