Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown Scholastic (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0316182516 ISBN 13: 9780316182515
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 5. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316018783 ISBN 13: 9780316018784
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown Scholastic January 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0316182516 ISBN 13: 9780316182515
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Two children have been kidnapped from an elite private school in Washington DC, and Alex Cross is charged with finding them. The kidnapper is their maths teacher, a man named Gary Soneji. As Cross gets pulled deeper into the strange world of the kidnapper, it becomes clear he is not what he seems. Series: Alex Cross. Num Pages: 496 pages. BIC Classification: FF; FH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 30. Weight in Grams: 341. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Two children have been kidnapped from an elite private school in Washington DC, and Alex Cross is charged with finding them. The kidnapper is their maths teacher, a man named Gary Soneji. As Cross gets pulled deeper into the strange world of the kidnapper, it becomes clear he is not what he seems. Series: Alex Cross. Num Pages: 496 pages. BIC Classification: FF; FH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 30. Weight in Grams: 341.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.
Verlag: National Genealogical Society, Arlington, Virginia, 2005
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and clean except for small bit of soiling on margin of table of contents and inside front of wrappers. Address label on back of wrappers. General light handling wear. Contents: James, Abraham Ott of Orangeburg, South Carolina: direct vs. indirect evidence. Colletta, Tracking a loner on the move: J. W. Parberry exposed by the genealogical proof standard. Peterson, Died in a French prison in 1757: was this French and Indian War captive Peter Randall of Preston, Connecticut? Findlen, The 1917 code of canon law: a resource for understanding Catholic church registers. Macler and Humbert Bible records. Reviews, features. ; 10.0" tall; 72 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bucknell University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0838754511 ISBN 13: 9780838754511
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Bon état. 1998. Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No marks in text.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
EUR 47,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.