Philip mirowski (443 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2004
Serie: Science and Cultural Theory, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - Science and Cultural Theory
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press 2004
Serie: Science and Cultural Theory, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - Science and Cultural Theory
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Book has a minor bump at top spine edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, USAArnettandsonbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,27
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Meson Press 2019
Serie: In Search of Media, Buch 1 von 9. Buch 1 von 9 - In Search of Media
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,83
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, USAHarry Alter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Verso, London,l c.2013, 8vo., hardcover, 467pp., ex-lib.- dj spine label, pocket, stamps, ow VG/VG $.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Meson Press 2019
Serie: In Search of Media, Buch 1 von 9. Buch 1 von 9 - In Search of Media
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,87
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press 2019
Serie: In Search of Media, Buch 1 von 9. Buch 1 von 9 - In Search of Media
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

Living in a Material World : Economic Sociology Meets Science and Technology Studies
Mirowski, Philip, Nik-Khah, Eddie, Swedberg, Richard, Callon, Michel, Pinch, Trevor
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2008
Serie: Inside Technology, Buch 12 von 63. Buch 12 von 63 - Inside Technology
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,59
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'Nunca dejes que una crisis te gane la partida', Philip Mirowski analiza cómo el neoliberalismo, a pesar de ser responsable de la crisis económica, ha logrado salir indemne e incluso reforzado. El autor examina las causas que llevaron a la crisis y cómo los responsables no han sido juzgados, sino que con…tinúan enriqueciéndose a costa de la sociedad. Mirowski ofrece una crítica del modelo ortodoxo imperante y propone nuevas perspectivas de futuro, argumentando que la ideología neoliberal es la que nos llevó a la crisis y la que nos llevará a la siguiente. EAN: 9788423418732 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Nunca dejes que una crisis te gane la partida Autor: Philip Mirowski Editorial: Deusto Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 592 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, USABooks for Life
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,17
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,12
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,92
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, USAFriends of Pima County Public Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,17
EUR 4,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Shows minor wear. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Underlining / Highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, SpanienAntártica
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,95
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Never Let a Serious Crisis Go to Waste: How Neoliberalism Survived the Financial Meltdown. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First trade paperback printing, has a shallow skew to the binding, sun fading to the spine and hinges with an offset to the front, slight shelfwear to the cover edges and corners, and some light smuding to the edges of the text block. Overall, a solid, tight, Very Good copy with unma…rked text.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books 2004
Serie: Science and Cultural Theory, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - Science and Cultural Theory
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,44
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,15
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,90
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,15
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,65
EUR 21,22 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La crisis económica que hemos padecido estos últimos años ha causado estragos entre las clases medias y bajas, y ha disparado los índices de desigualdad. No obstante, no se ha hecho nada para evitar que en un futuro las causas que nos llevaron a la crisis puedan volver a repetirse. Asimism…o, los máximos responsables del desastre no sólo no han sido juzgados y condenados, sino que siguen en sus cargos haciendo exactamente lo mismo que hacían antes de la crisis: enriquecerse a costa del resto de la sociedad. Amparados bajo la doctrina neoliberal imperante y cobijados por quienes la defi enden, su respuesta es sólo una: abordar la crisis como si de un acto divino se tratara y seguir adelante, una máxima que ha paralizado todo intento de enmendar el desastre. Cualquier evidencia empírica se interpreta como un refuerzo de la teoría revelada, de tal modo que nadie puede oponerse a ella. Así, como un monolito de pensamiento, el neoliberalismo se erige sólido y hegemónico, mientras la izquierda naufraga, en parte víctima de su propio aniquilamiento y la economía neoclásica es desterrada por la austeridad ofi cial. En este relato afi lado, lúcido e informado, Mirowski da cuenta de una paradoja macabra: la de cómo el neoliberalismo nos llevó al colapso fi nanciero, sobrevivió y a la postre ha salido reforzado de él. Al mismo tiempo, esta obra sienta las bases para una crítica del modelo ortodoxo imperante y ofrece nuevas perspectivas de futuro. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,32
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.