Potash chris (30 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,48
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schirmer Books (1996) (edition First Edition) 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. upper fore corner bumped, otherwise clean and sound, no creasing to wrappers, octavo paperback, 239 pages, first printing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,42
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,18
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, USAThomas Savage, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,50
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. .TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION.text unmarked.binding is solid. NOT EX LIBRARY.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,51
EUR 5,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,78
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una biografía de Jimi Hendrix que explora su vida y carrera a través de reseñas originales de su música, tanto de la prensa británica como estadounidense. Además, ofrece información sobre sus técnicas de guitarra y estilos de grabación. El libro está escrito por Chris Potash y fue publicado po…r Music Sales+ Corporation. EAN: 9780711966352 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Jimi Hendrix Three Decades of Commentary Autor: Chris Potash Editorial: Omnibus Press Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, USAUnique Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,07
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,07
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 290 pages; light discoloration and some speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very minor shelf wear. Sticker on book's barcode. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We off…er free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,48
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
THE NATIONAL POETRY MAGAZINE OF THE LOWER EAST SIDE VOLUME 8 No. 3 Issue 28 Fall 1993 National Security Issue
Miller, Stephen Paul; Miller, Paul; Wierzbicki, Carol; Packer, Eve; Pittore, Carlo; Vitale, Alfred; Witz, Robert; Holman, Bob; Potash, Chris; Topp, Mike; Chung, Mhi; Sirowitz, Hal
Verlag: THE NATIONAL POETRY MAGAZINE OF THE LOWER EAST SIDE, New York 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,45
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. THE NATIONAL POETRY MAGAZINE OF THE LOWER EAST SIDE VOLUME 8 No. 3 Issue 28 Fall 1993 an art and poetry assembling magazine with pieces by Miller, Stephen Paul; Miller, Paul; Wierzbicki, Carol; Packer, Eve; Pittore, Carlo; Vitale, Alfred; Witz, Robert; Holman, Bob; Potash, Chris; Topp, Mike; Chung,… Mhi; Sirowitz, Hal and many more. Unpaginated. Ex Library with red stamp on cover and contents page. 11" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Schirmer Books, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, USAVero Beach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 28,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine unread condition glossy color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Acknowledgments; Introduction; Discography; Bibliography; Permissions; and Index. " 'Scuse me while I kiss the sky". "A superstar rock guitarist of the '60s, Jimi Hendrix is revered by many as the master vi…rtuoso of the electric guitar. Undoubtedly the most adventurous and daring guitarist of his generation, Hendrix is regarded by some as rock's single most important instrumentalist and perhaps the most influential guitarist ever. The Jimi Hendrix Companion profiles his life and career through original reviews of Hendrix's music from both the British and American press; insights into Hendrix's guitar techniques and recording styles; and interviews with Hendrix. Includes: "How the Electric Guitar Became a Way of Music" by John Rockwell; "I Don't Live Today" by P.J. O'Rourke; "Death May Be Your Santa Claus" by Lester Bangs; "The House That Jimi Built" by Gene Santoro; "The Jazz Generation Pays Tribute to Jimi" by Jon Pareles; "Henry Rollins on Jimi" by Douglas J. Noble and much more, including a selected bibliography and a discography." - from the rear outer cover.

Verlag: London. Omnibus Press. . 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, DeutschlandAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XIX S. + 239 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Ecken und Kanten des Einbandes minimal berieben und bestoßen. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,85
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, USAFoster Books, Board of Directors FABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 67,04
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Softcover book is like new.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Center Line Books, San Rafael, USACenter Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,98
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. First edition of 600 copies (according to publisher's website). xiii, 221 pages, illustrated (b/w & color), index. From the publisher: "The first book to chronicle the alternative music, art, and club scenes of a particularly amazing time and place: the 1980s in South… Florida. Comprehensive in its approach, Punk Under the Sun documents the bands, venues, galleries, and scenesters who started and sustained the groundswell of activity that made Miami and nearby beaches a progressive hotspot, setting the stage for South Florida to become the international cultural destination it is today. Authors Joey Seeman and Chris Potash were there, participating in and documenting the first, second, and subsequent waves of musicians, indie labels, DJs, retail stores, publications, and players who came together to create a unique cultural moment and movement in South Florida history. This essential document of a powerfully expressive decade features never-before-seen photographs by Jill Kahn, Debbie Baylis Sunshine, Laurie Alaimo, and others, plus dozens of fliers, posters, and other souvenirs from that heady time. Punk Under the Sun includes a discography of 1980s albums and singles, along with an 11-page index that's a valuable Who's Who of people and places that created South Florida's alternative culture.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, USAThe Book Spot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, USARare Book Cellar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 223,43
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 9.2 X 6.1 X 0.7 inches; 375 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,63
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BA8627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.