Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning (edition 12), 2015
ISBN 10: 1305289749 ISBN 13: 9781305289741
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Presspigs
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 387 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 387 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826512704 ISBN 13: 9780826512703
Anbieter: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. This very fine first edition and printing of 271 pages, with photographs, is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. The dust jacket is very good plus with a very ting split at the fold on the back cover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MO - University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tennessee Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 157233262X ISBN 13: 9781572332621
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tennessee Press 11/1/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 157233262X ISBN 13: 9781572332621
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Burden of Busing: The Politics of Desegregation in Nashville, Tennessee. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tennessee Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 157233262X ISBN 13: 9781572332621
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 28,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications, Inc., Beverly Hills, USA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803900902 ISBN 13: 9780803900905
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards and page block are lightly marked. Leading corners and spine ends are lightly bumped and worn. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 314 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,39
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 328.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 2002
ISBN 10: 0252027663 ISBN 13: 9780252027666
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Printing. 2002. 1st Printing. Near Fine hardback book. Very Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a lightly rubbed jacket. 314pp. Sm 4to. (V).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanderbilt University Press, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826512704 ISBN 13: 9780826512703
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 30,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Exploring who benefits and who pays when different narratives of race compete for acceptance Num Pages: 328 pages, 9 maps/graphs; 7 line drawings. BIC Classification: 1KBBSB; 3JJP; JFSL3; JNF; JNL; JPRB. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 23. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2008. New. paperback. . . . .
Verlag: The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1985
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. xii, 302p., illus. in text, dj with fading along spine. first printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0252075943 ISBN 13: 9780252075940
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.