Rabinowitz peter (93 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN REQUESTED; PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN REQUESTED; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USAWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,82
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Back. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 0393013979 MED 018949 LIVEZEYFirst edition. SIGNED BY AUTHORr. Very solid and clean hard cover with cloth spine. The jacket is price-clipped though otherwise very clean and bright.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,79
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. W.W. Norton April 1981.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,96
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,47
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Wrappers are worn and scuffed all over. Edges are curling and scuffed as well. 286 pages. 286 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,94
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,23
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Narrative Theory: Core Concepts and Critical Debates (THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV)
HERMAN, DAVID,PHELAN, JAMES,RABINOWITZ, PETER J.,RICHARDSON, BRIAN,WARHOL, ROBYN R.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press 2012
Serie: THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV, Buch 10 von 35. Buch 10 von 35 - THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,82
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: New American LIbrary Mentor, New American LIbrary Mentor 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. pb,vg vg wraps; B019277; 269.

Narrative Theory: Core Concepts and Critical Debates (Theory and Interpretation of Narrative)
HERMAN, DAVID; PHELAN, JAMES; RABINOWITZ, PETER J.; RICHARDSON, BRIAN; WARHOL, ROBYN R.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press 2012
Serie: THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV, Buch 10 von 35. Buch 10 von 35 - THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,68
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good- paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, KanadaThe Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,93
EUR 16,46 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Minor shelf wear. Owner signature and date on fly leaf. A few pencil MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a square, tight book. Index. xi, 249 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishing Limited, Malden and Oxford 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,13
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Paperback Edition. Small Quarto, ix, xvi, xvii, 571 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine white with black and green lettering. Covers show very light wear including minimal soiling. Text block has very mild wear including sparse, tiny marks to the edges and slight pencil interiorly. Illu…strated. First paperback edition. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column K (ND-K). 1394841. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,21
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Narrative Theory : Core Concepts and Critical Debates
RICHARDSON, Brian, PHELAN, James, RABINOWITZ, Peter J., WARHOL, Robyn R., HERMAN, David
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press 2012
Serie: THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV, Buch 10 von 35. Buch 10 von 35 - THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Narrative Theory Format: Paperback
David Herman, James Phelan and Peter J. Rabinowitz, Brian Richardson, and Robyn
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press 2012
Serie: THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV, Buch 10 von 35. Buch 10 von 35 - THEORY INTERPRETATION NARRATIV
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,02
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,46
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 42,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,69
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,43
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Music and Literature:
Edited by W. John Rempel and Ursula Rempel; Contributing authors: Robert Terrell Bledsoe, Patricia Demers, Mary Hunter, Robert MacCubbin, W. Gordon Marigold, Alejandro Enrique Planchart, Peter Rabinowitz, J. Russell Reaver, George Reinhardt, Garrett Stewart, Carol Wootton, and Rose Zak.
Verlag: University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. xi, 176 pp. Mosaic: A Journal for the Interdisciplinary Study of Literature. Volume XVIII, Number 4 (Fall 1985). Softcover. Good condition; on covers: touches of wear and light yellowing; a touch of browning on bottom edges of papers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,65
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USAWorks on Paper
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,00
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very good copy of the first softcover printing (full number line ending with 1). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.