Ragge david (28 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (28)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Frederick Warne. 1965

      0723200009 / 9780723200000

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The Book Chaser (FABA), Gainesville, FL, USAThe Book Chaser (FABA)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red cover with gilt image and lettering;; professor's stamp on ffep; not exlibrary;; No marks or writing, clean tight binding; Comprehensive handbook on British Orthoptera & Acrididae, their language, food, and characteristics; 300 pages Very Good- minor rubbing on spine edges No marks o

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co, United Kingdom 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 28,05

      EUR 13,32 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, brief gift inscription to a previous owner on the front free endpaper, the body of text clean and unmarked. the pictorial dust jacket is creased, has closed tears and with some strengthening to the verso. Colour plates, b&w illustrations, xii + 29

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichD & M Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,71

      EUR 26,65 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 'Grasshoppers, Crickets and Cockroaches of the British Isles' by David R. Ragge. Frederick Warne and Co Ltd 1965 first edition. The book appears to be bound without the title page and frontispiece. Otherwise very good and a good working copy. No dust jacket.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 299pp hardback, purple textured cloth in wrapper with removable clear plastic sleeve, (Wayside and Woodland series).

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 21,60 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xii, 299pp, index, glossary, aooendices, bw ills, map, col frontis, pictorial endpapers. Or maroon cloth, no jacket. Title and vignette of grasshopper in gilt to front. Some minor spotting to cloth, light foxing, prev owner name to verso of front free endpaper. Size: 8vo.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co., Ltd, London and New York 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCalluna Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,50

      EUR 26,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wayside & Woodland series. Book - very good, dust jacket - none. 22 colour plates & 130 text figures.

    • Verlag: Hemsley & Sons, The Ilkley Press 1954 1954

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 20,76

      EUR 23,06 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Octavo, green buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, 131pp, illus, VG (light scuffing & bruising to extrems, heavy discolouration to boards, moderate tanning & foxing to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep).

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd. 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,33

      EUR 18,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 1st 1965. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Burgundy imitation leather boards with gilt titles, gilt vignette to front. 22 colour plates and 130 text figures. Top edge red. Larger format for this series. 8.75" x 6". Includes a companion viny

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Frederick Warne and Co. Ltd. London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAddyman Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Frederick Warne and Co. Ltd., London. 1965. First edition. Hardback with DW. Illustrated. Corners and edges of maroon cloth boards are slightly bumped and rubbed. Wrapper browned, creased and shelf worn and covered with sticky plastic. Contents clean.

    • Verlag: London: Frederick Warne, 1965. 1965

      Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 26,79 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Octavo,300 pp.,colour plates, worn dustwrapper. The Wayside and Woodlands Series.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 19,25

      EUR 28,27 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      London & New York, Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., [1965]. XII,299 pp. 22 col. plts & 130 b./w. text-ills. Orig. hardcover (maroon imit. leather with gilt lettering), no d./j. - Part of dust jacket mounted on first free endpaper. Wayside and Woodland Series).

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 57,64

      EUR 9,27 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wrap. Front and rear jacket panels cellotaped to paste downs. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). xii, 299pp. 22 colour plates and 130 text figures. Wayside and Woodland Series. Maroon hardback leatherette cover.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BRILL 1998

      0946589496 / 9780946589494

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 167,02

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. &Uumlber den AutorDavid Ragge, formerly Head of the Orthoptera Section and Deputy Keeper of Entomology at The Natural History Museum, is author of the classic work, Grasshoppers, Crickets & Cockroaches of the British Isles.J.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Brill Jan 1998 1998

      0946589496 / 9780946589494

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 232,76

      EUR 65,81 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Most of the 170 species of grasshoppers and crickets included in this book can be identified instantly by their songs - and often more reliably than from their appearance. Orthopterans have recently become important subjects in evolutionary biological studies and are also increasingly used in the fi

    • Verlag: London : British Museum 1955

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 60,00

      EUR 10,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: gut. VI, 159 S., Abb., 26 cm, Schutzumschlag fleckig und mit Läsuren, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Hereward Books, Ely, CAMBR, Vereinigtes KönigreichHereward Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 31,03

      EUR 40,55 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii, 299 pages 22 full page coloured plates from drawings by H D Swain , and 130 text figures by the author.Contents clean and tight ownership name to front end paper.Publishers maroon rexine binding gilt title and grasshopper vignette to upper c

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NiederlandeGrimbergen Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 30,00

      EUR 23,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1965. Hard Cover. l 299 p. Kleur- en zwart wit tekeningen. Colourillustrations.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 24,75

      EUR 28,27 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      London & New York, Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., [1965]. XII,299 pp. 22 col. plts & 130 b./w. text-ills. Orig. hardcover (maroon imit. leather with gilt lettering), no d./j. 8vo. ( Wayside and Woodland Series).

    • Verlag: Warne, [1965] 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichIsland Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 64,44

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      8vo., First Edition, with coloured plates, numerous illustrations and maps in the text, and pictorial endpapers; original series binding of maroon faux-morocco, upper board and backstrip blocked and lettered in gilt, maroon top, a near fine copy. The first title in the series to appear in enlarged 'reference' format. 'This is on

    • Verlag: London: Warne (1965). 1965

      Anbieter: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAustwick Hall Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 48,84 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback in very good condition with good dust wrapper.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Brian P. Martin Antiquarian and Collectors' Books, Midhurst, SUSSE, Vereinigtes KönigreichBrian P. Martin Antiquarian and Collectors' Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 58,47

      EUR 34,70 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first issue in superb condition. The first title in the acclaimed Wayside & Woodland Series to appear in the enlarged "reference" format. Handsome, maroon, faux-morocco leather binding, with gilt titles and grasshopper on front and gilt titles on spine, in fine, ti

    • Verlag: Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London First Edition . 1965. 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 59,67

      EUR 34,76 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet Rexene covers, gilt stamped title and author lettering to the spine, red dyed upper edges. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 299 pp with 22 colour plates on glossy paper and 130 text figures. Very Good condition book, water damage to the front free end pa

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBookcase

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 77,57

      EUR 28,97 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard. Zustand: Ex Academic Library. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Ex- Academic Library. 1st. Excellent for an ex-library book. 2 stamps and an ink date to f-fep, else perfect. With 22 colour plates. D/W with a small library sticker and some light rubbing. Rear quite discoloured. In protective film wrap. Size: 8vo. Swain, H.D (ill

    • Verlag: LONDON FREDERICK WARNE & CO. LTD 1965

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHawkridge Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 47,73

      EUR 34,76 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      FIRST EDITION, VERY GOOD IN CHIPPED DUSTWRAPPER. 22 COLOUR PLATES FROM DRAWINGS BY THE LATE H.D. SWAIN AND 130 TEXT FIGURES BY THE AUTHOR.

    • Verlag: F. Warne 1965

      Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen White Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 56,59

      EUR 38,52 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Unknown Binding. Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne and Co Ltd 1965

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 89,50

      EUR 13,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 33 1/3 RPM vinyl record produced to accompany the title ''Grasshoppers, Crickets and Cockroaches of the British Isles'' by David R Ragge and published by Warne in their 'Wayside and Woodland series. The record is contained in its original sleeve

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Harley Books 1998

      0946589496 / 9780946589494

      • Hardcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 109,40

      EUR 11,00 Versand 
      Versand von Italien nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Brill Academic 1998

      0946589496 / 9780946589494

      • Hardcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 166,23

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.