Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 102.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abhinav Publications Abhinav, 2013
ISBN 10: 8170175488 ISBN 13: 9788170175483
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 102.
EUR 9,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 98.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abhinav Publications Abhinav, 2008
ISBN 10: 8170174872 ISBN 13: 9788170174875
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 98 1st Published.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 812151035X ISBN 13: 9788121510356
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. xxviii + 102.
Zustand: New. pp. 102.
Zustand: New. pp. 98 Epilogue.
Contents Introduction. 1. Lucky Puer. 2. Nehru as a Puer Hero. 3. Nehru as a Prime Minister. the Mana man. 4. Nehru and Gandhi. loose ends. 5. Puer Nehru as an outsider. 6. Letter to Nehru. 7. Nehrus anger. a psychological note. 8. Nehrus shadow. a study in relationship with Rajendra Prasad. 9. Puer Narcissus. 10. An epilogue typing up the strands. Index. 103 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Publishers Distributors, 2005
ISBN 10: 8173413428 ISBN 13: 9788173413421
Anbieter: Shalimar Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 2001
ISBN 10: 812151035X ISBN 13: 9788121510356
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 130pp.
Verlag: Konark Publishers, 1991
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: P R Macmillan, London, UK, 1961
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, unknown impression. 90pp. Cream cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on front. 8vo. Stain to fore edges of boards; rubbed spine ends and corners. Pastedowns stained; lender's stamps and markings on endpapers and copyright page. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some water staining and soiling to front, spine tanning, not price clipped.
Verlag: London, etc. : P.R. Macmillan, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Slightly marked. Internal library marks. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 89 pages. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ajanata Publications, Delhi, 1992
ISBN 10: 8120203747 ISBN 13: 9788120203747
Anbieter: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 62 pages.
Verlag: London, etc. : P.R. Macmillan, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Slightly marked. Internal library marks. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 89 pages. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Konark Publishers Pvt Ltd, Delhi, 1993
ISBN 10: 8122003087 ISBN 13: 9788122003086
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a slight skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends, and small smudges to the cloth and to the Index. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps with creasing at the spine ends and corners, a few short tears to the edges with lifting starting to the lamination, faint rubbing to the covers, and a small partially peeled sticker over the price on the front flap.
Verlag: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan., Bombay., 1981
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Black and white photographic plate, viii + 100pp, bookseller's stamp front free endpaper, covers worn at extremities, corners bumped, good paperback copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manaktalas, 1967
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and dedicated by Som Ranchon on July 4th, 1968. Dustcover has numerous tears and small missing pieces along the top, small piece missing along base of spine. Blue fabric bound hardcover boards still very flat, some fading where dustcover pieces missing, minor edge wear, corners still sharp. Spine is slightly softened at edges, no tears or fraying, some fading where pieces of dustcover missing. Hinges still very well attached to body. Pages are yellowed, mostly end pages and towards edges, otherwise unmarked or folded.
Verlag: Macmillan Ltd., London, 1960
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. 89 Pages, A Clean And Sound Book, No Inscriptions Except Author's Signature (Massey's). Jacket Is Complete, A Little Edge-Wear. Loosely Inserted Is A Typed Signed Letter From Massey In 1961 And A Typed Copy Of Massey's Poem Tal Mahal. Not Ex Library. Signed by One Author.
Verlag: Munshiram Manoharlal New Delhi, 2001
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMunshiram Manoharlal, New Delhi. 2001. First edition. Hardback with DW. Slim 8vo. Wrapper slightly worn and browned. Overall a nice clean copy.
Verlag: Atman and Clarence Pubs., 1968
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Me and Columbia. Som P. Ranchan. Atman and Clarence Pubs. 1968. 149p. . trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/stained, binding tight, text clean/unmarkedSIGNED BY AUTHOR50.00. Signed by Author(s).