Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowan Lake Publishers (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1928782124 ISBN 13: 9781928782124
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. book has slight bump to top corner of front cover; DJ has 1" taped (inside) tear to rear fold, light edgewear.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Papier-Mache Press, California, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918949173 ISBN 13: 9780918949172
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Thus. Signed and inscribed by author. Corners bumped and curled, light wear to edges. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowan Lake Publishers, Haddam, CT, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970843569 ISBN 13: 9780970843562
Anbieter: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated blue card covers, 209pp contents clean and unmarked.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 182 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good+, clean, likely unread soft cover edition with light shelf wear but a tear to the bottom front cover (and with clear tape); crease along the back cover; binding tight, paper white.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Papier Mache Pr, Kingston, Rhode Island, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918949130 ISBN 13: 9780918949134
Anbieter: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 192 pages in fine condition. Fine dustjacket, faint wear on jacket edges. Stated 1st edition. Personal inscription signed by the author. A collection of stories about men and women who face life on their own terms. In these stories she evokes humor and pathos, honing in on those small but critical circumstances that lead her characters to act decisively as their lives unfold in the small tight-knit communities of rural New England.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Papier-Mache Press, Watsonville, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1576010201 ISBN 13: 9781576010204
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pennington, Patsy (Cover) (illustrator). This book is in good shape, with clean text. Edgewear is very light. There are some smudges of pigment on the fore-edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Papier-Mache Press, Watsonville, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918949173 ISBN 13: 9780918949172
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Watsonville: Papier-Mache Press 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0918949173 This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. "A collection of stories about men and women who face life on their own terms, creating new myths and changing their realities to fit their needs. Tetu evokes humor and pathos, honing in on those small but critical circumstances that lead her characters to act decisively as their lives unfold in the small tight-knit communities of rural New England". 192 pages collecting 20 stories. Spine cocked. Near fine. See photos clphE.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Inscribed "To Hugh Ralston, All the best. Randeane Tetu Dec.7, 1991." Slight crease to top. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Soft Cover. First Edition. 1st printing. Paperback original. As new in pictoral wraps. Review copy with slip laid in.
Verlag: California Papier-Mache Press 1991., 1991
Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. 1st Edition. FINE, PAPERBACK. SIGNED by author. 20 short stories. 1st ed. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Collectible; Fine. First Edition. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is As New. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Signed in full by the Author on the title page and dated Nov 6, 1992 in her hand. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Watsonville, CA] Paper Mache Press [1991]., 1991
ISBN 10: 0918949130 ISBN 13: 9780918949134
Anbieter: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine. Signed by the author. Binding is Wrappers. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Watsonville CA, 1991
Anbieter: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First. Signed by the author. No inscription or other markings. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Papier-Mache Press, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918949173 ISBN 13: 9780918949172
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Fine in wrappers.
Verlag: Papier-Mache, CA, 1997
Anbieter: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, USA
Zustand: Fine. in glossy wraps. Advance Reading Copy of this book of short stories. With blurb sheet and matching post card laid in.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
EUR 88,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.