Riesch craig (67 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, USARoss & Haines Old Book Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, viii + 146 pp., b/w photos & illus., 1 p. color, tables, appendices, bib. A Shooter's and Collector's Guide. Edited by Craig Riesch. Paperbound quarto in near fine cond.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,69
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,71
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,41
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 146 pages. Softcover. 8.5" x 11". Well illustrated. Includes identifying characteristics of the U.S. Krag Rifle, Model 1898, the Model 1903, the Model 1903A4; the telescopic sights that were used with these rifles; Serial Number Ranges of U.S. Army Sniper Rifles: Mounts, Bases and Accessori…es for the scopes; Experimental Telescopic Sights; U.S. Sniper Rifles, Uses in Combat; Development of the Model 1903/Model 1903A1 Match Rifles; Part-by-part Description of the Model 1903A1 (Sniper) U.S.M.C. Rifle and Model 1903A4 Rifle (Sniper); History of the Development of the Rifle in U.S. Military Service; Some Notable Snipers, 1914 to 1945; The Canadian Ross Sniper Rifle and Warner & Swasey Telescopic Sight; and, The Maxim Silencer and the Model 1903 Rifle. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

- Softcover
Anbieter: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, USAJW Barker Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near fine. Near fine paperback shows just a touch of wear including sticker at rear wraps. 171 pages illustrated in black & white. Still a good looking copy of this work on Kalashnikov rifles with notable variations, parts, developmental history, accessories, cleaning, etc. etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Picky Books, Akron, OH, USAPicky Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). A clean tight attractive copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,66
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice clean used book with no marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, USAK & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. No dust jacket. 3rd Revised & Expanded.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, USACollector Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,21
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: New. This volume in the "Collecting the American Sniper Rifle" series includes the M1C and M1D Garand Sniper Rifles, the Winchester and Remington match rifles used as sniper rifles in Vietnam, the USMC M40 Sniper Rifle, the US Army's M24 and XM2010 Sniper Rifles, the Special Operations Command M86 and M89 Sn…iper Rifles, and the T3 and M2 Carbines equipped with the T120, M1, M2 and M3 Infrared Sniperscopes. Each sniper rifle is analyzed in depth for serial number ranges, markings, parts codes and other identifying markings. The telescopic sights, mounts, and rings are specifically identified for their military use complete with markings and where useful, serial number ranges. You find an M1C or M1D sniper rifle at a gun show or a gun shop? How do you know that it is an original and authentic U.S. military sniper rifle. These and other U.S. military sniper rifles have been counterfeited for several decades now. Others have been built by well-meaning shooters and collectors for their own use, but over the years, and in other hands, they have become "original and authentic" sniper rifles. M1Cs fall into a distinct range of serial numbers and their telescopic sights and mountings possess distinct characteristics. Do you know what they are? The M1D, the most popular U.S. military snipers rifle to collect, are widely faked. Do you know how to identify a correct M1D. Producing an M1D only requires a change to the barrel and a new handguard. The mount and bracket to the telescopic sights have been widely manufactured for more than thirty years as after-market replacements. Original M84 Telescopic Sights and their mounting are identified, photographed and compared to after-market reproductions. Telescopic sights for the M1903A4, M1C, M1D and M40 sniper rifles are now being reproduced in China for sale in the United States. None of them say "Made in China." Often they are sold on Ebay and other auction sites, either reworked to appear original, or without stating that they are reproductions. Do you know how to tell the difference? There are a few original USMC M40 and the M24 Sniper Rifles that have been released for sale to police departments and to civilians. But the have also been reproduced by numerous gunsmiths and small companies for the past twenty or so years. Most of the shipping boxes made it plain that these were not the real thing, but once the box is lost, or the rifle on a table at a gun show, or listed on a gun auction site, how do you tell a reproduction from the original? Collecting the American Sniper Rifle 1945-2000, like its predecessor, Collecting the American Sniper Rifle 1900 to 1945, provides detailed descriptions and tables of identifying characteristics. If you are interested in collecting American sniper rifles, these are the books you need. They may save you hundreds of dollars and a lot of grief.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,21
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 154 pages. 8.5" x 11". How to correctly identify the M1C Sniper Rifle, the M1D Sniper Rifle, Winchester or Remington Match/Sniper Rifles, M40/M40A1 Sniper Rifles, M21/M25 Sniper Rifles, M24 Sniper Rifle, M86/M89 Sniper Rifles, T3/M2 Carbines with Infrared Sniper Scopes, M73, M81, M82 Telesc…opic Sights, M84 Telescopic Sight, Redfield Accu-Trac Telescopic Sight, ART and ART II Telescopic Sights, Leupold & Stevens Ultra M3 Telescopic Sight, UnertI/US Optics MST-100 Telescopic Sight, Mounts and Bases for the Telescopic Sights, Accessories for U.S. Military Sniper Rifles, and Serial Number Ranges. An excellent new study. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good/none, used, 2nd revised and expanded edition, illustrated stiff paper wraps, iii-viii, 223pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square and only lightly rubbed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Heavy bumping to base of spine, light bumping and light splaying to cover corners. Covers carry heavy surface wear, several shallow scratches throughout, multiple marks to textblock faces. Otherwse in charming shape- the binding is square and solid, the pages are clean, featuring several b/w prints thro…ughout.
Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc., Tustin, California 2007
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, USACatnap Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 5th revised edition. Softbound with stiff wraps. The covers are in very good condition with just a bit of wear and scuffing. The contents are tight and clean. A nice copy. ; Fifth edition, revised. The contents include a general history of M1 c…arbine and its wartime production. It includes information on the model designations and detailed information about each group of parts and accessories and ammunition. This guide was written for the collector in mind. ; Black & white photos, illustrations, tables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xii, 21 pages pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USAGriffin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Verlag: North Cape Publications 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USAKoster's Collectible Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover. Very nice color illustrated paper covers show light wear and rubbing. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 4TO 9.78188E+12.
Verlag: North Cape Publications 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USAKoster's Collectible Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover. Very nice color illustrated paper covers show light edge wear. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 4TO 9.78188E+12.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Cape Publications, Orange 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, USADavid Foley Sporting Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Color photographic card cover stock; 8vo; 102pp; illustrated with b/w drawings. A "For Collectors Only" book, "one of a series which can help you determine if your antique or collectable firearms, parts and finishes are authentic or fake." A near fine, unused copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: elizabeth's books, middleburg, FL, USAelizabeth's books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2ND EDIITON PAPERBACK. ATTENTION; THIS IS THE 1996 SECOND EDIITON PAPERACK ISBN NUMBER;1882391152SAME PICTURE, AUHTOR AND PUBLISHER. HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR, SOME SMALL SCRATCHES. CLEAN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,93
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. near new.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, USACollector Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Collector Bookstore Notes: This book describes all the models of Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin rifles and carbines. Markings and codes are referenced to specific models & serial numbers. Includes close ups of component parts and repair info. Publishers Description: In 1869, the Swiss government adopted the… world's first successful magazine loading rifle for their army. In the latter half of the 19th Century, Prussia was the military power to be feared and the Swiss, living right next door, were determined to guarantee the integrity of their borders. The Vetterli rifle was a clever Swiss design that combined the spring-loaded magazine tube and cartridge elevator of the Winchester Model 1866 and the bolt action of the Dreyse needle-fire rifle. It provided the Swiss infantryman with eleven shots as fast as he could work the bolt. By the end of the 1880s, the Vetterli had been made obsolete by the march of technology. A new rifle design using a straight pull system was developed. The Model 1889 underwent major redesigns ending in the K-31, one of the finest, most accurate bolt action infantry rifles ever developed. The promise of the magazine loading rifle was fulfilled: the Swiss were able to avoid invasion and involvement in two world wars and one cold one. Swiss Magazine Loading Rifles, 1869 to 1958 by Joe Poyer is the newest book in the "For Collectors Only" series. It describes, on a part-by-part basis, all the models of both the Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin rifles including infantry rifles, short (Stutzer) rifles, carbines and cadet models. All markings and codes are explained and tied to models and serial number ranges. Also included are exploded views, ammunition details, assemble/disassembly instructions, maintenance and trouble shooting. The Swiss rifles are not only extremely accurate and a great deal of fun to shoot, but their wide range of variations makes them a great collectible.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin Rifles and Carbines. 235 pages. In 1869, the Swiss government adopted the world's first successful magazine loading rifle for their army. In the latter half of the 19th Century, Prussia was the military power to be feared and the Swiss living right next door, were… determined to guarantee the integrity of their borders. The Vertterli rifle was a clever Swiss design that combined the spring-loaded magazine tube and cartridge elevator of the Winchester Model 1866 and the bolt action of the Dreyse needle-fire rifle. It provided the Swiss infantryman with eleven shots as fast as he could work the bolt. By the end of the 1860s, the Vetterli had been made obsolete by the march of technology. A new rifle design using a straight pull system was developed. The Model 1889 underwent major redesigns ending in the K-31, one of the finest, most accurate bolt action infantry rifles ever developed. The promise of the magazine loading rifle was fulfilled: the Swiss were able to avoid invasion and involvement in two world wars and one cold one. Swiss Magazine Loading Rifles, 1869-1958 describes, on a part-by-part basis, all the models of both the Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin rifles including infantry rifles, short (Stutzer) rifles, carbines and cadet models. All markings and codes are explained and tied to models and serial number ranges. Also included are exploded views, ammunition details, assembly/disassembly instructions, maintenance and trouble shooting. The Swiss rifles are not only extremely accurate and a great deal of fun to shoot, but their wide range of variations makes them a great collectible. An excellent title.
Verlag: North Cape Publications 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books to consolidate, Tucson, AZ, USABooks to consolidate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No tears or writing. Overall, a good book.