Riesch craig (67 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (67)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications Inc. 1998

    1882391233 / 9781882391233

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,33

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1999

    188239125X / 9781882391257

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications (edition ) 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1999

    188239125X / 9781882391257

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1999

    188239125X / 9781882391257

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 18,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Tustin, CA. 2012

    1882391470 / 9781882391479

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, USARoss & Haines Old Book Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, viii + 146 pp., b/w photos & illus., 1 p. color, tables, appendices, bib. A Shooter's and Collector's Guide. Edited by Craig Riesch. Paperbound quarto in near fine cond.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2019

    1882391543 / 9781882391547

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,71

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 2013

    1882391470 / 9781882391479

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,41

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 146 pages. Softcover. 8.5" x 11". Well illustrated. Includes identifying characteristics of the U.S. Krag Rifle, Model 1898, the Model 1903, the Model 1903A4; the telescopic sights that were used with these rifles; Serial Number Ranges of U.S. Army Sniper Rifles: Mounts, Bases and Accessori

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Tustin, CA 2004

    1882391330 / 9781882391332

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, USAJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,87 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near fine. Near fine paperback shows just a touch of wear including sticker at rear wraps. 171 pages illustrated in black & white. Still a good looking copy of this work on Kalashnikov rifles with notable variations, parts, developmental history, accessories, cleaning, etc. etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2012

    1882391438 / 9781882391431

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Picky Books, Akron, OH, USAPicky Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). A clean tight attractive copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice clean used book with no marks.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1999

    188239125X / 9781882391257

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, USAK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. No dust jacket. 3rd Revised & Expanded.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 2014

    8823914892 / 9788823914896

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, USACollector Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: New. This volume in the "Collecting the American Sniper Rifle" series includes the M1C and M1D Garand Sniper Rifles, the Winchester and Remington match rifles used as sniper rifles in Vietnam, the USMC M40 Sniper Rifle, the US Army's M24 and XM2010 Sniper Rifles, the Special Operations Command M86 and M89 Sn

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2014

    8823914892 / 9788823914896

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 154 pages. 8.5" x 11". How to correctly identify the M1C Sniper Rifle, the M1D Sniper Rifle, Winchester or Remington Match/Sniper Rifles, M40/M40A1 Sniper Rifles, M21/M25 Sniper Rifles, M24 Sniper Rifle, M86/M89 Sniper Rifles, T3/M2 Carbines with Infrared Sniper Scopes, M73, M81, M82 Telesc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Tustin, CA 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good/none, used, 2nd revised and expanded edition, illustrated stiff paper wraps, iii-viii, 223pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square and only lightly rubbed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 2011

    188239139X / 9781882391394

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Heavy bumping to base of spine, light bumping and light splaying to cover corners. Covers carry heavy surface wear, several shallow scratches throughout, multiple marks to textblock faces. Otherwse in charming shape- the binding is square and solid, the pages are clean, featuring several b/w prints thro

  • Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc., Tustin, California 2007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, USACatnap Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 5th revised edition. Softbound with stiff wraps. The covers are in very good condition with just a bit of wear and scuffing. The contents are tight and clean. A nice copy. ; Fifth edition, revised. The contents include a general history of M1 c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1997

    1882391195 / 9781882391196

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USAGriffin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,50

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Verlag: North Cape Publications 2014

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USAKoster's Collectible Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover. Very nice color illustrated paper covers show light wear and rubbing. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 4TO 9.78188E+12.

  • Verlag: North Cape Publications 2012

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USAKoster's Collectible Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover. Very nice color illustrated paper covers show light edge wear. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 4TO 9.78188E+12.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2012

    1882391438 / 9781882391431

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 33,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Orange 1991

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, USADavid Foley Sporting Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Color photographic card cover stock; 8vo; 102pp; illustrated with b/w drawings. A "For Collectors Only" book, "one of a series which can help you determine if your antique or collectable firearms, parts and finishes are authentic or fake." A near fine, unused copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 1996

    188239125X / 9781882391257

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: elizabeth's books, middleburg, FL, USAelizabeth's books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. 2ND EDIITON PAPERBACK. ATTENTION; THIS IS THE 1996 SECOND EDIITON PAPERACK ISBN NUMBER;1882391152SAME PICTURE, AUHTOR AND PUBLISHER. HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR, SOME SMALL SCRATCHES. CLEAN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2019

    1882391543 / 9781882391547

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 28,93

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. near new.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications 2010

    1882391322 / 9781882391325

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, USACollector Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Collector Bookstore Notes: This book describes all the models of Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin rifles and carbines. Markings and codes are referenced to specific models & serial numbers. Includes close ups of component parts and repair info. Publishers Description: In 1869, the Swiss government adopted the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: North Cape Publications, Inc. 2010

    1882391322 / 9781882391325

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, USABSG BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Vetterli and Schmidt-Rubin Rifles and Carbines. 235 pages. In 1869, the Swiss government adopted the world's first successful magazine loading rifle for their army. In the latter half of the 19th Century, Prussia was the military power to be feared and the Swiss living right next door, were

  • Verlag: North Cape Publications 1991

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books to consolidate, Tucson, AZ, USABooks to consolidate

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No tears or writing. Overall, a good book.