Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936787008 ISBN 13: 9781936787005
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stillwater River Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946300802 ISBN 13: 9781946300805
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. First Edition. A reading copy. All pages included with significant wear, writing/highlighting, minor water damage, or creased/damaged spine. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket as issued. Audio CD is present. The Recipe Project (book/cd package) features 10 recipes by celebrity chefs transformed word for word into singable, danceable, riotously delightful songs. Think: 100 Sweet Tomatoes by Mario Batali sung as whimsical Italian melody. Or Creamless Creamed Corn by Tom Colicchio sung as a classic rock tune.The book itself contains recipes by the same chefs (Mario Batali, David Chang, Michael Symon, Isa Chandra Moskowitz, Tom Colicchio and more) as well interviews with the culinary stars, restaurant playlists, and essays by acclaimed food writers such as Melissa Clark, JJ Goode, Christine Muhlke, Michael Harlan Turkell and John T. Edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815607601 ISBN 13: 9780815607601
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Judaic Traditions In Literature, Music, And Art; 286 pages; Minor closed tear to DJ. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1954
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 24 # 129 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1954. Contains stories by Rov Vickers (William Edward Vickers - Find the Innocent), , Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig - Autopsy and Eva), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank - On Edge), Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee - , GI Story), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman - , Anything New on the Strangler?), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner - Claude Diphthong, Student of Crime), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis - The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove), Ellis Parker Butler (The Silver Protector), Arthur Conan Doyle (How it Happened), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Some waviness to the front cover and top edges of the first few pages that suggest moisture exposure, however there aren't any stains. Initials (DJ) written in the upper right of the front cover.Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Rubbing to the spine that has worn off most of the writing. The interior is clean and tight. A good very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stillwater River Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946300802 ISBN 13: 9781946300805
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 87 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bear Scene, Coventry, 2014
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated. Pauline Reeves "Allen Ginsberg.London 1965" / Jim Burns "Gary Snyder interview" / Kevin Ring "Jack Kerouac in England" / Colin Cooper "Kenneth Rexroth, London 1959" / Kevin Ring "Michael McClure at the Royal Court" (BT#28/2).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. hardback/cd edition. 200 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cyber Spying Tracking Your Family's (Sometimes) Secret Online Lives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Osburg Verlag; 1. Edition (24. Februar 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3955103676 ISBN 13: 9783955103675
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,58
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.