Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Dust cover has some wear and tear. Page ripped out but still present. Pages yellowed from age. No marks or folds.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman and Hall, UK, 1951
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Fair condition hard cover, with poor condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, rips and chips to jacket, previous owner signature to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 46 pages, in English and French, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Numerous b&w photos. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Octavo, 84pp., Fine- in V.Good dust jacket.
Verlag: Chapman and Hall, 1951
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2007. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 85 photo. illus. 16pp. of text. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. slighlty chipped and lightly soiled, otherwise very good). London; Chapman & Hall, 1951.
Verlag: Chapman and hall/methuen, London, 1951
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition hardback green boards no DJ. 84 pages good and clean with clear print, showing many black and white photographs i.e. London Docks, The Swan at Staines, Chertsey Hamptpon Court Bridge etc etc. No foxing, no previous names, Title of book etc clearly shown on spine in gilt lettering.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London, 1951
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Owner's name else minimal wear to book. Torn jacket.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, 1951
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, corners and top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 158 pages. French language. 8.35x5.28x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London, 1951
Anbieter: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. dustwrapper much chipped and worn, cloth and text block sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Attitudes, Geneva, 2007
ISBN 10: 2940178143 ISBN 13: 9782940178148
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Text by Jean-Pierre Criqui is in French and English. Poems by Carla Demierre are only in French.
HARDCOVER. 1951. First edition. A very good copy with a small old tape mark and a gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The d/w is fair.
Verlag: Attitudes, Geneva, 2010
ISBN 10: 2940178186 ISBN 13: 9782940178186
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
EUR 37,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 236 pages. French language. 8.35x5.35x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. 12007. Bon état, envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 20,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: la Chaux-de-Fonds, Editions des Nouveaux Cahiers, sans date.
Anbieter: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Schweiz
Signiert
Broché, couverture rempliée. In-8°, 61p. Avec en frontispice, un portrait de l'auteur par Charles Clément. Enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé en page de faux titre.
Zustand: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
EUR 23,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.