Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Smithsonian Pub Date: 4/17/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 first edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Inst Pr (edition Subsequent), 1984
ISBN 10: 0895990156 ISBN 13: 9780895990150
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1984
ISBN 10: 0895990156 ISBN 13: 9780895990150
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Rev Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895990059 ISBN 13: 9780895990051
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 288 pages including index, illustrated.There are two chew marks on the backstrip. The extremities are worn. The spine is slightly sloped. The text is clean and unmarked.Pieces are missing from the jacket edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC., 1992
ISBN 10: 0895990040 ISBN 13: 9780895990044
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC., 1979
ISBN 10: 0895990040 ISBN 13: 9780895990044
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1421411008 ISBN 13: 9781421411002
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0822327139 ISBN 13: 9780822327134
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.