Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935732918 ISBN 13: 9780935732917
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Appears to be unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0935732918 ISBN 13: 9780935732917
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312148372 ISBN 13: 9780312148379
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Used good, some writing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0312148372. ISBN/EAN: 9780312148379. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE410937468.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0910407584 ISBN 13: 9780910407588
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER, stiff color illus. wraps, French flaps. As issued. [v],ii,100 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Catalogue to accompany 2007 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010-04-20, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312548540 ISBN 13: 9780312548544
Anbieter: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312148372 ISBN 13: 9780312148379
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0312148372. ISBN/EAN: 9780312148379. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561047517.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312052596 ISBN 13: 9780312052591
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, some shelf wear and minor markings. Library marking on inside, but overall, the book is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312052596. ISBN/EAN: 9780312052591. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560798486.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Past Times, Oxford, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854879537 ISBN 13: 9781854879530
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Robert de Barron; (illustrator). First Printing - First Thus. (x) 451 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Foreword by Vera Chapman. The cover features King Arthur in Combat by Robert de Barron. This anthology contains: The Road to Camelot, an interview with Marion Zimmer Bradley conducted by Parke Godwin; Uallannach by Parke Godwin; Belleus' Demon by Lawrence Schimel; Clarissant by Phyllis Ann Karr; Just Cause by Fay Sampson; The Trial of Sir Kay by Cherith Baldry; Meraugis and Medwina by Seamus Cullen; The Fight for the Queen by Lenora Lang; The Hedge of Mist by Peter Valentine Timlett; The Perfect Stranger by R. H. Stewart; Knight of the Golden Collar by Peter Tremayne (Peter Berresford Ellis;) Tournament of Rogues by Keith Taylor; A Tribute of Ferns by Peter T. Garratt; Dieu et Mon Droit by Eliot Fintushel; The Gest of Sir Brandiles by Kurt Roth; My Lady of the Ashes by Paul Finch; Twice Knightly by Alan Kennington; The Goose Girl by Theodore Goodridge Roberts; The Hand of Fair Lysette by Michael Coney; The Knight of Good Heart by Liz Holliday; Earthworks by Patrick McCormack; My Mother the Hag by Brian Stableford; The Dragon of Camlann by Darrell Schweitzer; and A Figure in Faerie Tale by John T. Aquino. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0312148372 ISBN 13: 9780312148379
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Fourth. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1998, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-312-14837-2, minimal HIGHLIGHTING & notes, cover wear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago, IL, 1981
ISBN 10: 0941682005 ISBN 13: 9780941682008
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. Robert Jay Lifton (Drawings) (illustrator). Presumed First Edition, First printing. 254 pages. Wraps. Illustrations. Tables. Charts. Notes. Tabular Data. Cover has some wear and soiling. Ruth Salzman Adams (1921-2005) was an arms-control activist and a former longtime editor of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, who devoted most of her life to ensuring that a broad array of scientists and scholars focused on solutions for world peace. Ruth Adams became assistant editor of the Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists in 1953 and worked closely with the editor, Eugene Rabinowitch. Adams was an early participant in the Pugwash peace movement, which brought together American and Soviet scientists concerned about the nuclear threat. She was the only woman present in 1957 at the first Pugwash conference in Nova Scotia, sponsored by such eminent scientists as Albert Einstein and Linus Pauling. In the later decades of the Cold War she "frequently had a facilitating role in maintaining the flow of policy-oriented communication and understanding on nuclear issues between senior Western and Soviet scientists". Ruth Adams was a Fellow, American Academy of Arts and Sciences, her edited and co-edited books include works on human migrations, the anti-ballistic missile, and contemporary China. "Collection of papers presented at a series of symposia on the medical consequences of nuclear weapons and nuclear war."--Introduction. Among the participants were Robert Jay Lifton, John Kenneth Galbraith, Herbert Scoville, Kosta Tsipis, Carson Mark, and Joseph Rotblat. Among the topics address are Arms Race, Nuclear Weapons, Radioactive Fallout, Atomic Bomb, Survivors, Burn Casualties, Infection, and Communicable Diseases.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781787637 ISBN 13: 9780781787635
Anbieter: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. 6th. Please note the image in this listing may be a stock photo and not the actual item. Access codes or supplemental e-materials are included. Book appears to be in new condition, with very minimal shelf wear around the edges from long-term storage. Binding is tight and all pages appear to be crisp, clean, and there is no highlighting or underlining. 100% of proceeds from book sales support our mission of promoting literacy around the world.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1552381366 ISBN 13: 9781552381366
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Published Privately First Edition . 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt front. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 121 pp. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. POETRY, VERSE & RHYMES.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 218 pages. 9.76x6.77x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 160,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 250 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 12 edition. 688 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781787637 ISBN 13: 9780781787635
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 198,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 6th edition. 1760 pages. 11.50x8.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).