Robert s anson (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Simon & Schuster 1984

    0671440217 / 9780671440213

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Simon & Schuster 1984

    0671440217 / 9780671440213

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, USAEquipment for Living

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Vintage Books/ Random House, New York & London 1988

    0394757076 / 9780394757070

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, USAMarie Hartman

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1988 First Vintage Books Edition, April 1988. Soft cover featuring photo of Edmund Perry. 221 pp. "Sensational and troubling.raises questions about race and class, the fragility of adolescence and the role of education in the American mytdh of mobility"--Washington Post B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiday House August 1990 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Silver Burdett Press 1980

    0382063716 / 9780382063718

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: Simon & Schuster 1989

    0671665715 / 9780671665715

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Wraps. Zustand: Fair to Good. Vol. 27, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Logic of Empire" (novelette) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "Masquerade" (novelette) by Clifford D. Simak; "Blockade Runner" by Malcolm Jameson; "Poker Face" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Putsch" by Vic Phillips & Scot

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Wraps. Zustand: Fair to Good-. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The Day

  • Verlag: Published by the Department of History of Indiana University, Bloomington.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Address at top corner of front cover. Spine tips, corners, and cover edges are bumped. Soiling at top corner. 106 pages.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,57

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Wraps. Zustand: Good. Vol. XXVII, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Methuselah's Children" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "The Probable Man" (novelette) by Alfred Bester; "Spaceship in a Flask" by Clifford A. Simak; "The Seesaw" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Geometrics of John

  • Verlag: DOPESA 1972

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpanienLibrería Miguel Miranda

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,00

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good / Bien. Barcelona: DOPESA, 1972.- 267 p.; 4º menor (21,6 x 15,4 cm); Cartulina Ed. con solapas.- (Testimonio de Actualidad. 19). Excelente estado de conservación. Libro en español HISTORIA, LITERATURA Y CULTURA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMÉRICA Y DE CANADÁ.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinshart and Winston., Canadá. 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    21x14. 303 pags. Fotos. Tela ed. con sobrecubierta.

  • Verlag: Dopesa 1972

    Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, SpanienOutlet Ex Libris

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 27,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Col. Testimonio de actualidad, nº 19. 267 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. 1ª edición.

  • Verlag: Holiday House 1990

    0671705946 / 9780671705947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, Kanada3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 31,23 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has black and white soft focus picture of Vietnam war, with photo of the author in a trench coat in the foreground. Red title. White author. Text is absolutely pristine. Back cover has some short reviews of the book. Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a pict

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, SpanienLIBROS CON HISTORIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 28,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    SAN ANSON, Robert McGOVERN. Epílogo de E. Haro Teglen Dopesa 1972 1ª ed Rústica editorial ilustrada con solapas -2KG Buen Estado Colección Testimonio de Actualidad 267 pp V (Ref.-829) libroBarcelona.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The Day We

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The Day We

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,78

    EUR 29,44 Versand 
    Versand von Dänemark nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Simon & Schuster, New York 1985. 360 pages. Original softcover. Barcode sticker on spine and remainder mark on bottom edge. Slightly yellowed side edges. Otherwise a very good copy.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Bantam Book 1975

    0553025252 / 9780553025255

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,90

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60111747: 1975. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Mouillures. 408 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Verlag: DOPESA

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: TraperíaDeKlaus, Logroño, SpanienTraperíaDeKlaus

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 92,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Bueno. 267 PAGINAS/AÑO 1972.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ABACO LIBROS USADOS, MADRID, SpanienABACO LIBROS USADOS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Bueno. Dopesa. 1972. Barcelona. 267 pag. 22X15. Rústica con solapa. Buen estado. Oct/16/1.

  • Verlag: DOPESA 1972

    800017653X / 9788000176536

    Anbieter: ALZOFORA LIBROS, Alcorcón, SpanienALZOFORA LIBROS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 89,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    BLANDA. Zustand: Regular. Bueno. Libro de segunda mano en buen estado de lectura. Bordes rozados. Paginas amarillentas. Escrito en la primera pagina.\nTestimonio de actualidad. George Stanley McGovern es un batidor de records políticos. Primer funcionario del Partido Demócrata en Dakota del Sur, en 1953. Primer demócrata elegido