Zustand: Acceptable. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Zustand: acceptable. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, CA, 2007. Hardcover, 47 pp. Documenting an endowed gift to the Crocker Art Museum of works by American artist Robert Cremean (born 1932), from Robert de la Vergne, and published to coincide with its exhibition which took place from May 25 to September 9, 2007. Very good condition with some light rubbing to surface of boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, California, 2007
ISBN 10: 188403814X ISBN 13: 9781884038143
Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Sacremento, CA: Crocker Art Museum, 2007. 1st edition, F/. Book has very little wear. Exhibition catalog.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mules Across America Pub Co, Tomales, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0964341328 ISBN 13: 9780964341326
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. front cover has very small not very visible scratch. edges of pages have light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mules Across Amer Pub Co, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0964341328 ISBN 13: 9780964341326
Anbieter: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). 1st Edition. Clean, tight book appears unread and is signed Happy Trails by author on first blank page. Tiny pink marks to edge of text block only flaw. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). First Edition. In the Company of Mules by Foss Judy, Signed Mules Across America, 2001, lst, ISBN: 0964341328 Softcover in good condition. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cover is clean, signed on title page by Foss. Can you fit everything you need on a mule? This is the story of Foss' adventure across the west, rocky roads and high mountain trails. 1984 Foss took her two mules from Idaho to the Oregon coast. This is the story of that journey, the adventures, the people, and old time hospitality. B&W photos and illustrations, 368 pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walter Art Center, Minneapolis, 2007
ISBN 10: 093564086X ISBN 13: 9780935640861
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. First edition. Small quarto. (10" x 7") Brown cloth. 418pp. Exhibition catalogue. February 17-May 13, 2007. Small stain to back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis MN, 2007
ISBN 10: 093564086X ISBN 13: 9780935640861
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. no jacket. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " 418 pages. "Dear you hypocritical fucking Twerp, Id just like to thank you for taking hold of my life and raising my hopes for the future." (from the front cover of the book). gift in scription, not from the author, on page facing title page. shipping will b extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mules Across Amer Pub Co, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0964341328 ISBN 13: 9780964341326
Anbieter: Collina Books, PENZANCE, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Bonnie Shields (illustrator). 1st Edition. RARE copy signed by author with "Happy Treks" on endpaper - New & unopened BUT very minor shelflife to text block - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall ST100 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: FAMOT, 1979
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. French edition. Le livre présente des traces de stockage et d'usure sur la couverture ou les pourtours mais reste en bon état d'ensemble. Envoyé dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 1979. 154 pages. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN, 2007
ISBN 10: 093564086X ISBN 13: 9780935640861
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 418 pages. Published in conjunction a traveling exhibition that ran February 17 through May 13, 2007 at the Walker Art Center tand then traveled to New York and Los Angeles for additional dates. Features texts by Sander L. Gilman, Thomas McEvilley, Yasmil Raymond, Robert Storr, Philippe Vergne, and Kevin Young. Includes numerous black and white and some color illustrations. A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards. No dust jacket as issued and lacking the wraparound band.
Verlag: Editions famot, 1979
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. french édition - quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis France. in8. 1979. Broché. Chaque maison cache un secret les murs ont des oreilles mais la bouche cousue. Il faut poser longtemps la joue contre leur sein comme un docteur fiévreux pour les entendre respirer. A Dun-le-Palestel dans la Creuse la maison de famille du narrateur en a si gros sur le c?ur et tant à dire qu'on va la confesser pièce après pièce l'écouter se raconter souvenirs dérangés vérités arrangées les choses et les gens tels qu'ils furent les échos et les ombres qu'il en reste. Elle finira bien par lâcher cequ'elle sait. Elle sait l'histoire d'un père qui lui avait choisi de se taire. Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Famot, Genève, 1979
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgien
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Zustand: Bon. 160 pages.
Anbieter: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library hardback book (418 pages)illustrated with color and black and white photogrpahs/reproductions. Missing vertical band over boards. On back board several outlines of small labels - number blacked over on rear free endpaper. No other markings. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-R-TS-Down) rareviewbooks.
paperback. Zustand: New. Shields, Bonnie (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R200130817: 2002. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Mors fendus, Quelques rousseurs. 512 pages - papier jauni. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280233: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 180 à 200. Pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280226: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 42 à 60. Texte augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280228: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 81 à 100. Texte augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280224: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280234: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 202 à 220.Pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280235: Non daté. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 221 à 240 .Pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280232: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 161 à 180. Pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280227: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 62 à 80. Texte augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280225: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 21 à 40. Texte augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280229: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 102 à 120. Texte augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40280231: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 141 à 160. Pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Relié par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.