Robert william hamilton (269 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Age of William III & Mary II: Power, Politics and Patronage, 1688-1702 : A Reference Encyclopedia and Exhibition Catalogue
College Of William And Mary; Grolier Club; Folger Shakespeare Library
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Weitere BilderThe Future in Question
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H.; Olander, Joseph (editors): Edmond Hamilton, Brian Aldiss, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Sheckley, James Tiptree, Theodore Sturgeon, Alfred Bester, John W, Campbell, Damon Knight, Kate Wilhelm, William Tenn, Others
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # 4266 1st Edition 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 381-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology with titles asking questions and with question marks. Back cover corner crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,09
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Outbound : Passages from the 90s
Morsiani, Paola; Mayo, Marti; Antoni, Janine; Barney, Matthew; Gober, Robert; Hamilton, Ann; Kentridge, William; Neshat, Shirin; Wilson, Fred
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Charity Child by Nell Lamburn, The Common Name by Isaac Asimov, A Bad Debt by Brendan DuBois, Simon Bognor and the Sudden Death by Tim Heald, "Really, Doesn't Crime Pay?" by Alice Walker, East Wind by D…aphne du Maurier, Masugi's Final Masterpiece by Nan Hamilton, The Injured Party by Robert Barnard, Dickens Digested by Robertson Davies, The Straight and Narrow by Jon L Breen, Mr. and Mrs. Piggott by Avram Davidson, Fear is a Killer and The Problem of the Invisible Acrobat by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,10
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,24
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Dec, 1986 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: --- Nell Lamburn --- Isaac Asi…mov --- Brendan DuBois --- Tim Heald --- Alice Walker --- Daphne du Maurier --- Nan Hamilton --- Robert Barnard --- Robertson Davies --- Jon L. Breen --- Avram Davidson --- William Bankier --- Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. 1st printing; unpaginated; slight wear at tips; clean, unmarked pages. Michael Roberts (cover ar), Harry Bliss, William Hamilton, Peter Steiner, Mick Stevens, Leo Cullum, Jack Ziegler, Danny Shanahan, Robert Mankoff, Etc (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles H. Banes ; B. Griffith, Philadelphia 1893
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USAAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,67
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 61 pages, decorative white cloth, silvered titles and top edge. A hardcovered booklet of advice, prayers, quotes, and instruction, including the actual certificate of for the marriage of William Robert Burnside, and Margaret Janet Moore, signed in 1896 by the bride, t…he groom, the witnesses and a Baptist minister. Includes several pages of signatures from wedding guests. A good specimen with moderate shelf wear, light exterior foxing, front hinge cracked but secure, light scattered foxing throughout.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,75
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 180.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Terence Fretheim, Janet Martin Soskice, William Stacy Johnson, Robert John Russell, and Owen Thomas; Critic's Corner with William Hamilton; Poetry by Anne Babson Carter and Anthony Abbott.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 146 pp. Volume 54, Number 1 (April 1997). Softcover.
Verlag: Phil Westminster Press C1956. 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
vg+/vg, lite shelfwear, dj few chips/tears, o/w clean & tight. size approx 5x7 with 93 pages. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is hc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,17
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 180.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,38
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : The Sea es una colección de nuevas escrituras de varios autores, publicada por Granta Books. Esta edición en rústica contiene 256 páginas y presenta una variedad de estilos y perspectivas literarias. EAN: 9780903141161 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Sea Autor: John Biguenet| Philip… Marsden| Charles Nicholl| Julia Blackburn| James Hamilton-Paterson| Ian Jack| Stephen Gill| Jean Gaumy| Haruki Murakami| Robert Drewe| Paul Theroux| Neal Ascherson| Michael Ackermann| George Rosie| Justin Webster| William Scammell| Orhan Pamuk Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.

Verlag: Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition 1942
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Poor. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Front cover missing, piece out of spine top, a poor copy.
Verlag: Mill Creek Entertainment 2008-03-18 00:00:00 2008
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 4, Issue 432, April 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
D. L. Hamilton and Robyn Woodward; Alejandra Mogilner; Robert Weinstein; Henry Gris and William Dick; Susan Blackmore; D. Scott Rogo; Jerome Clark; J. M. Iles; Joyce Arnold; Luvine Elias
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D770-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 4, Issue 432, April 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) City Under the Sea by D. L…. Hamilton and Robyn Woodward (2) How To Kill A Witch by Alejandra Mogilner (3) Last Night I Dreamed of Ruth by Robert Weinstein (4) Master of Mind Over Matter by Henry Gris and William Dick (5) The Making Of A Skeptic by Susan Blackmore (6) The Making of Psi Failures by D. Scott Rogo (7) Waiting for the Space Brothers, Part II by Jerome Clark (8) Mysterious Sister of Mercy by J. M. Iles (9) The House that Hated Tenants by Joyce Arnold (10) St. Josephs Church . Safe Harbour by Luvine Elias PRICE = $8; VG/FN; sticker to fc ** AUTHORS; D. L. Hamilton and Robyn Woodward; Alejandra Mogilner; Robert Weinstein; Henry Gris and William Dick; Susan Blackmore; D. Scott Rogo; Jerome Clark; J. M. Iles; Joyce Arnold; Luvine Elias Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

The Age of William III & Mary II: Power, Politics and Patronage, 1688-1702 : A Reference Encyclopedia and Exhibition Catalogue
College of William and Mary,Grolier Club,Folger Shakespeare Library
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston IL 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. Evanston IL: Greenleaf Publishing Company. Publication: Space Travel, Vol. 5 No. 5 September 1958 Editor: William L. Hamling Date: 1958 Publisher: Greenleaf Publishing Company Pages: 130 Format: digest Type: Magazine Conditi…on: Good. Rubbing to covers Sticker residue to top edge front cover. Toning to the pages. See photos. whb10E. Cover art by Paul E. Wenzel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,52
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 180.

The New York Times Essential Book of Cocktails
Steve Reddicliffe; Robert Simonson; Rebekah Peppler; David Wonderich; Pete Wells; William L. Hamilton; Julia Moskin; Amanda Hesser; Melissa Clark; William Grimes; Florence Fabricant; Tony Cecchini; Jim Meehan; Eric Asimov; Mark Bittman
Verlag: Appleseed Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The New York Times Essential Book of Cocktails
Steve Reddicliffe; Robert Simonson; Rebekah Peppler; David Wonderich; Pete Wells; William L. Hamilton; Julia Moskin; Amanda Hesser; Melissa Clark; William Grimes; Florence Fabricant; Tony Cecchini; Jim Meehan; Eric Asimov; Mark Bittman
Verlag: Appleseed Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The New York Times Essential Book of Cocktails
Steve Reddicliffe; Robert Simonson; Rebekah Peppler; David Wonderich; Pete Wells; William L. Hamilton; Julia Moskin; Amanda Hesser; Melissa Clark; William Grimes; Florence Fabricant; Tony Cecchini; Jim Meehan; Eric Asimov; Mark Bittman
Verlag: Appleseed Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The New York Times Essential Book of Cocktails
Steve Reddicliffe; Robert Simonson; Rebekah Peppler; David Wonderich; Pete Wells; William L. Hamilton; Julia Moskin; Amanda Hesser; Melissa Clark; William Grimes; Florence Fabricant; Tony Cecchini; Jim Meehan; Eric Asimov; Mark Bittman
Verlag: Appleseed Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bunker Bean 8 x 10 Still 1936 Hedda Hopper, Louise Latimer & Owen Davis. Jr.!
Directed by William Hamilton / Starring Owen Davis Jr., Louise Latimer, Robert McWade, Jessie Ralph, and Lucille Ball
Verlag: RKO Radio 1936
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. HM-7. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Bunker Bean 8 x 10 Still 1936 Louise Latimer!
Directed by William Hamilton / Starring Owen Davis Jr., Louise Latimer, Robert McWade, Jessie Ralph, and Lucille Ball
Verlag: RKO Radio 1936
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. HM-64A. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Bunker Bean 8 x 10 Still 1936 Robert McWade & Louise Latimer!
Directed by William Hamilton / Starring Owen Davis Jr., Louise Latimer, Robert McWade, Jessie Ralph, and Lucille Ball
Verlag: RKO Radio 1936
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. HM-15. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Bunker Bean 8 x 10 Still 1936 Owen Davis Jr. & Louise Latimer!
Directed by William Hamilton / Starring Owen Davis Jr., Louise Latimer, Robert McWade, Jessie Ralph, and Lucille Ball
Verlag: RKO Radio 1936
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. HM-9. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Bunker Bean 8 x 10 Still 1936 Louise Latimer waiting for a call!
Directed by William Hamilton / Starring Owen Davis Jr., Louise Latimer, Robert McWade, Jessie Ralph, and Lucille Ball
Verlag: RKO Radio 1936
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. HM-16A. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.