Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Name on foredge. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmony House Pub Louisville, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564690229 ISBN 13: 9781564690227
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmony House Pub Louisville, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564690229 ISBN 13: 9781564690227
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Standard Oil Company of New York, 1925
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Original issue. Staplebound, 7 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches, 22 pp, tan paper, brown ink, illustrated with drawings and photographs. Paperback magazine, very good. Mailing label, a few nicks and chips along edges, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Christmas themed issue, with story "John Scrooge" a la Dickens, dinner menu and recipes, etc. Ephemera; automotive; automobiles; cars; automobilia; motor vehicles; gas station.
Verlag: Royal College of Nursing, 1975
Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. "The Study of Nursing Care Project Reports" Series 2 Number 6. Prev own's name o/w in Good cond. Book.
Verlag: The British & Foreign Bible Society, London
Anbieter: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Neuseeland
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ida F. Parfitt (illustrator). No Date. dj (price unclipped) chipped at spine tips and corners, a few short tears, spine sunned, front slightly marked, blue cloth with black spine lettering, lower corners bumped, illustrated in b/w/red by IDA F. PARFITT, some light foxing, vg. 8vo, 116pp. These stories are set in various countries and have a Christian message. They were first published in the children's magazine 'For Every Land'.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Wien, Poseidon, 1985
ISBN 10: 3704900036 ISBN 13: 9783704900036
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Square quarto. Pp. 155. Portrait frontispiece. With 60 full-page colour reproductions of Roberts lithographs, each with explanatory text on the facing page. Map, illustrations to the text. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's luxe velvet, placed in the original illustrated slipcase, this with small damage to one corner. In fine condition. Excellent copy, book is as-new. ~ FIRST EDITION. 006-5.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Poseidon, 1985. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. im Schuber. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 155 pag. - Schuber ist leicht beschädigt, GUTES EXEMPLAR [Art Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Verlag: London : London County Council, 1955
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Ex-library copy, scattered library marks throughout. Physical description: xviii, 150 p., plates : ill., diagrs., maps, plans.Subject: Southwark History. Southwark Architecture London Description Architecture England London. London County Council. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : London County Council, 1955
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Ex-library copy, scattered library marks throughout. Physical description: xviii, 150 p., plates : ill., diagrs., maps, plans.Subject: Southwark History. Southwark Architecture London Description Architecture England London. London County Council. 1 Kg.
Verlag: The Granite Monthly Company, USA, 1899
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 69-130. Printed on glossy stock. Numerous black and white photos. Features: Nice Prescott Pianos ad inside front cover; Some Alaskan Experiences; Gilman Marston (poem); Our Winter Birds and their food relations; The Philippines (poem); Rt. Rev. Philander Chase, D.D., Bishop of Ohio and of Illinois; The Old Daguerreotype; "Finnigan's Chateau"; New Hampshire Industries (first paper) - Our Only Piano Factory - article with great photos and illustrations of the Prescott Piano Company factory; New Hampshire Necrology. Peripheral chipping. Contents in quality condition. A worthy vintage copy.
Verlag: London: Erskine MacDonald, 1915
Anbieter: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 196,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (19 x 13cm), pp.78. Publisher's plain card wraps with integral dust-jacket with printed price of one shilling net to upper. Signed by the editor and contributor Gertrude Ford to the half title. Annotation to title page and to some poem titles. Dust-jacket a little worn to spine with some loss at the ends and the titles mostly faded, some marking and toning. Near fine. A scarce collection of patriotic verse, later expanded and republished in 1917, only eight copies listed as held by British institutions and not traced by Reilly. Contains Poems by Binyon and Plowman amongst others. Catherine W. Reilly: English Poetry of the First World War 63 p.20. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Philadelphia: John E. Potter and Company, 1873., 1873
Anbieter: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Cynthia Roberts Gorton (1826-1894), who wrote under the pseudonym Ida Glenwood, was a poet, novelist, and temperance advocate. She began to lose her sight at the age of fourteen, while a pupil at the Troy Female Seminary, and was completely blind by her late twenties. She wrote the present novel in pencil, but afterwards became an expert with the newly-invented typewriter and used it to write her other literary works. Her other novels include The Mistress of Rosedale (1892) and Kate Wynans and the Forger's Daughter. Gorton advocated for temperance for two decades as a lecturer, organizer, and writer for the movement. Twelvemo. 415 pp. With a frontisportrait of the author. Publisher's pictorial brown/green cloth stamped ornately in black, title stamped in gilt. Floral endpapers. Some wear to extremities. Some marginal toning. Spine slightly cocked. A few instances of foxing. Rear hinge cracked but sound. A very good copy of the first prose work by "the Blind Bard of Michigan." First edition of this mystery and social drama set in Mackinaw, Michigan. Scarce in commerce. Wright II, 1014.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1923 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 28 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 28 Roberts, Ida Mae, pseud.