Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good+. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. A new book with a dust jacket that shows light shelfwear. Provides a history of the traditions and legacy of the Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo lavishly illustrated with events, people, and performances.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Paul, OR, 1994
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fine. 48 pp., Profusely Illus, White Color Illus with Bucking Horse on Cover, VG-Fine (Related papers laid in).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., Dallas, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A beautifully designed book on the history of the Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo from its money-losing inception in 1932, as the Houston Fat Stock Show, to 1997 with its flashy entertainment and the millions of dollars generated for youth scholarships. This book is not only about the events and the performers, but also about the people who have made it possible and continue to make each year's event a little better than the last. Glossy paper, 87 pages, illustrated with many black & white and color photographs. Chapters include History, Trail Rides, Rodeo Run, Parade, World's Championship Bar-B-Que Contest, Rodeo, Livestock Show, Horse Show, and Special Attractions. The book concludes with a list of statistics, points of interest, and facts and figures that make the Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo like no other charity in the world.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HERITAGE PUB., DALLAS, TX, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. FIRST PRINTING.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., 1957
Anbieter: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Staple bound soft cover book in good condition with minor creasing at the spine and curling at the corners. Front top outer edge has a small tear. Contnents are in good condition.
Verlag: St. Paul Rodeo, St Paul, OR, 1994
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 4 panel foldout Brochure (folds to 3.5 x 7,5 Inches), Red Cover Illus with Bucking Bronco, Photos, printed both sides, Fine (Ticket Envelope laid in).
Verlag: Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association January 1909, 1909
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Imitation Leather. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Blue vinyl covers, Six ring binder, pocket size. Clean. Text unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association, Colorado Springs, CO, 1998
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., Dallas, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing of First Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Slight bit of wrinkling at top edge of jacket. An attractive, well-illustrated book detailing the history, tradition and legacy of the Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo.
Verlag: HCDJ1ST, 2000
Anbieter: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Good in good dust jacket. First edition. HCDJ1ST, 2000. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. 200 p.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+. Vol. 12, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Challenge to fame" (novel) by Clinton Dangerfield; "The Sheriff Left Town" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Hell-Backed Killer" by Stan Warlick; "Cyclone in Levis" by Tex Holt; "Barney Ties a Knot" by James Propp; "New Year in the Saddle" by Johnston McCulley. Special Features: "In the Arena"; "Along the Iron Trail" by Foghorn Clancy; "The Record Rodeo" by Joey Sasso. Illustrated by Dreany. Wraps a little dingy with creasing, standard edge tears, but a few larger losses, more to rear than front; stress. Book.
Verlag: Heritage Publishing, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1879234424 ISBN 13: 9781879234420
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 1879234424. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No Signature.
Verlag: Rodeo & Centennial Committees
Anbieter: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA
5 1/2" by 8" Blue Softover, As New, 44 pages.
Verlag: Editions Lug., 1980
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Editions Lug. collection , 1980. 1 volume magazine format In-12 assez bon.
Verlag: N.p., (Ontario, Canada) 0
Anbieter: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 1st thus. 4to pictorial, color decorated, glossy wraps. (12pp.). Illust. Interesting item with Canadian advertisers from Alberta to Ontario, mainly in the Toronto area. Short article, "The Life of a Chuck Wagon" by Ronnie Glass, "World's Champion Chuck Wagon Driver". Also, full page pictures & info on Danny Wilkins Cowboy Singer, Curley-Hatchey's Sunset Playboys, & Hy Lee, "One of America's Most Popular and Outstanding Wrestlers." (we're not talking bull dogging here!). Worn & moderately soiled, but no chips. Good+. n.d.
Vinyl. Zustand: Neu. NV820361. 10-Zoll Extended Play mit 5 Titeln. NEU und eingeschweißt. Wird sorgfältig verpackt verschickt. ISBN: 3298498203615 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
EUR 13,19
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jelm Mountain Press, Laramie, WY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0936204389 ISBN 13: 9780936204383
Anbieter: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photographs, rodeo shots. (illustrator). 8 vo, 210 pp. In Blue cloth with silver image on cover. INSCRIBED by author, on half-title, small ink smear on lower corner, no other marks. Binding square, sound. Corners slighted bumped. all edges clean. A very nice copy. See photos for author's preface.
Verlag: Houston Livestock and Rodeo, 1981
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 11, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Foghorn Clancy. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Tiger of the Tanbark" (novelet) by Walker A. Tompkins; "Devil in the Drive Street" (novelet) by Harold F. Cruickshank; "Love Is Like Poker" by Samuel Mines; "Under the Rodeo Lash" by Johnston McCulley; "Glory Ride" by Wayne C. Lee; "Cowboy from Boston" by Chuck Martin; "Outlawed Rider" by Raley Brien. Special Features: "In the Arena"; "I Deal in Danger" by Harry Rowell; "Thrills in Rodeo" by Foghorn Clancy. Illustrated by Dreany and others. Edges trimmed; tanning; minor tears. Book.
Verlag: Washington Rodeo Association
Anbieter: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, USA
Paperback. 1988. 8.5 x 11 Rodeo program for eastern Washington. There are b&w photos and other illustrations and ads. 12 Good. There is light soiling and wear on the covers as well as a faint vertical crease. No.