paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 1560440554 ISBN 13: 9781560440550
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 1560440554 ISBN 13: 9781560440550
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Adrift: A Memoir. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Authorhouse, Bloomington, IN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434376346 ISBN 13: 9781434376343
Anbieter: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Black and green pictorial soft cover with white and green lettering on front cover and spine, cover is slightly scuffed and the corners curl slightly. Binding tight, pages very clean, author signature on title page is the only marking. 243 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hakluyt Society, 1967
Anbieter: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 341 pages. Ex-library.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Barren River (Paperback or Softback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071433 ISBN 13: 9780382071430
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice book. Cover has light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071433 ISBN 13: 9780382071430
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Adrift: A Memoir. Book.
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1992 Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071441 ISBN 13: 9780382071447
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., New York, 1929
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blue cloth cover with gold stamp title, and Longmans' emboss on front. Cover has rubbed edges, and cloth worn off at corners. Previous owner info inside cover. Clean text. K12.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Sam Dwyer; David Godfrey; Bob Harvey; Nigel Hewetson; Andre Leonard; Lee Noel; David John Roe; Geoff Taylor; Mark Wilkinson; Phil Stevenson; (illustrator). First Edition. 399 pp. Cream-coloured boards with a small black illustration on the front panel; lettered in black on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; previous owner's name inside. Illustrated with line drawings by: Sam Dwyer; David Godfrey; Bob Harvey; Nigel Hewetson; Andre Leonard; Lee Noel; David John Roe; Geoff Taylor; Mark Wilkinson; and Phil Stevenson. This anthology contains: From Spy Catcher to Spy by Geoffrey Palmer; The Gold Bug by Edgar Allan Poe; George Blake Double Agent by Alastair Scott; The Veiled Lady by Agatha Christie; The Queen's Super Spy by Avis Murton Carter; The Signalman by Charles Dickens; The German Who Succeeded by John Bulloch; The Spy Who Never Was by Noel Lloyd; Annemarie The Lady Doctor by K. Alan Macdonald; The Thirteenth Man by Lt. Col. Oreste Pinto; Captain Roberton's Secret by Michael Hardwick and Mollie Hardwick; The Eye of the Dawn by Alan Stuart; A Dreadful Bell by Leopold Lewis; Young Saboteurs of the Churchill Club by Samuel Epstein and Beryl Williams; Who Killed Sir Harry Oakes by Elizabeth Bennett; History's First Spies by Alastair Scott; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper by Robert Bloch; The Krogers of Ruislip by Betty Grant-Sutherland; Eileen a Quiet English Miss by Joseph Hutton; The Fatal Six Cables by Kenneth Allen; Operation Cicero by Geoffrey Palmer; The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde by Robert Louis Stephenson; The Death of Edith Cavell by H. R. Berndorff; Gunpowder Treason and Plot by Avis Murton Carter; A Thing on the Ground by Ivan T. Sanderson; Dark Rendezvous by John Agee; The Hoodoo Ship by K. Alan Macdonald; The American Colonel by Edwin T. Woodhall; A Third Man by Alan Stuart; The Alibi by Anonymous; Hitler's Spies by Bernard Newman; The Haunting of U-Boat 65 by Michael Hardwick and Mollie Hardwick; The Night of 6 September by John Baker White; The Sea's Greatest Mystery by K. Alan Macdonald; The Spy in the Barrel by Robert Louis Stephenson; The Bermuda Triangle by David S. Allen; and The Campden Wonder by Noel Lloyd. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.