Anbieter: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Highlighting on 20+ pages, otherwise good condition.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B&H Academic (edition 53834th), 2011
ISBN 10: 0805440313 ISBN 13: 9780805440317
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 53834th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Saginaw is the hub of mid-Michigan and had its beginnings in the 1820s with the establishment of Fort Saginaw near present-day Court and Hamilton Streets. Owing to the lumber industry, two separate cities developed along the banks of the Saginaw River: the west side city of Saginaw and East Saginaw. Intense rivalry resulted in rapid population growth and many civic improvements for both. Consolidation of the Saginaws occurred in 1890, and continued prosperity followed the ebb and flow of the lumber and automotive industries. Saginaw is the hub of mid-Michigan and had its beginnings in the 1820s with the establishment of Fort Saginaw near present-day Court and Hamilton Streets. Owing to the lumber industry, two separate cities developed along the banks of the Saginaw River: the west side city of Saginaw and East Saginaw. Intense rivalry resulted in rapid population growth and many civic improvements for both. Consolidation of the Saginaws occurred in 1890, and continued prosperity followed the ebb and flow of the lumber and automotive industries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0738561193 ISBN 13: 9780738561196
Anbieter: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Contains photographs on every page, all captioned, of prominent buildings in Saginaw, a city in Michigan that was founded in the 1820's. There are no owner names or other markings inside or on the covers of the book. Nice condition. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 95 pages.
EUR 24,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holman Reference (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0805494758 ISBN 13: 9780805494754
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 53834th. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Pencil underlining and markings throughout. Boards are edge worn. Stained to front board. 222 pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 53834th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Boards are edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. Foxed to top edge of leaves. 222 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Some curling to edges and corners. 222 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 222 pp.
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Heavy highlighting throughout. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kregel Publications,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0825429412 ISBN 13: 9780825429415
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.