Rosenfeld daniel (167 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Slight wear. Smudging/staining on edges of pages. Inscription (by author) on first page. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, USATHEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. PAP.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rosenfeld Book Publishing, College Station, Texas 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. Z4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Museum Association of America Oversized Paperback 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Rodin : A Magnificent Obsession
Kirk Varnedoe; Rachael Blackburn; Aida Audeh; Antoinette Le Normand-Romain; Mary L. Levkoff; Daniel Rosenfeld; Jacques Vilain
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Rodin : A Magnificent Obsession
Levkoff, Mary L., Varnedoe, Kirk, Vilain, Jacques, Le Normand-Romain, Antoinette, Rosenfeld, Daniel
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. very slight shelfwear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rosenfeld Book Pub, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USAAdagio Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. The author weaves fact and fiction in this alternative history story about two Jewish cousins who act to change the course of history as they rise up against the 15th Century Inquisition and the Catholic Church.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Size: Large Octavo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Museum Association of America Oversized Paperback 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAHarmonium Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; fair bit of shelf wear to cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Presume First Printing. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fully Illustrated By Eminent Artists (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Rosenfeld,Daniel What If Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

Rodin : A Magnificent Obsession
Levkoff, Mary L., Varnedoe, Kirk, Vilain, Jacques, Le Normand-Romain, Antoinette, Rosenfeld, Daniel
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (E-Z Play Today). Perfect for fans of the popular video game score just getting started with piano! E-Z Play Today songbooks feature simple arrangements with authentic-sounding chords and melody lines with a minimum number of page turns. The books also include lyrics for ultimate playing and s…ing-along enjoyment. This volume features 12 well-known tracks, including: Alpha * Aria Math * Cat * Door * Living Mice * Mice on Venus * Minecraft * Sweden * Moog City * Mutation * Subwoofer Lullaby * Wet Hands. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,36
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; remainder mark to lower page edge; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Easy Piano Songbook). The music of Minecraft has often been praised as some of the best in gaming. German composer Daniel Rosenfeld, a.k.a. C418, has won accolades and even made it onto the Billboard charts with his soundtracks. Fans will love playing these 20 easy piano arrangements of track…s from the popular Minecraft: Volume Alpha and Minecraft: Volume Beta albums. Titles include: Alpha * Aria Math * Cat * Chirp * Clark * Danny * Door * Dry Hands * Far * Haggstrom * Living Mice * Mellohi * Mice on Venus * Minecraft * Sweden * Moog City * Mutation * Stal * Subwoofer Lullaby * Wet Hands. "The music of Minecraft has often been praised as some of the best in gaming. German composer Daniel Rosenfeld, a.k.a. C418, has won accolades and even made it onto the Billboard charts with his soundtracks. Fans will love playing these 20 piano solo arrangements of tracks from the popular Minecraft: Volume Alpha and Minecraft: Volume Beta albums."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Piano Solo Songbook). The music of Minecraft has often been praised as some of the best in gaming. German composer Daniel Rosenfeld, a.k.a. C418, has won accolades and even made it onto the Billboard charts with his soundtracks. Fans will love playing these 20 piano solo arrangements of track…s from the popular Minecraft: Volume Alpha and Minecraft: Volume Beta albums. Titles include: Alpha * Aria Math * Cat * Chirp * Clark * Danny * Door * Dry Hands * Far * Haggstrom * Living Mice * Mellohi * Mice on Venus * Minecraft * Sweden * Moog City * Mutation * Stal * Subwoofer Lullaby * Wet Hands. The music of Minecraft has often been praised as some of the best in gaming. German composer Daniel Rosenfeld, a.k.a. C418, has won accolades and even made it onto the Billboard charts with his soundtracks. Fans will love playing these 20 piano solo arrangements of tracks from the popular Minecraft: Volume Alpha and Minecraft: Volume Beta albums. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2025
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,00
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rosenfeld Book Publishing, Adventura, Florida 2001
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. CN6 - A near fine trade paperback book signed and dated by the author in near fine condition that has very light shelf wear. The Fall of the Spanish Inquisition is a riveting story that mixes proven history with pure, creative fiction. Satisfa…ction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2025
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2024
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Hardcover
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USAEdmondDantes Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,55
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2025
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2025
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, US 2025
Serie: Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives, Buch 62 von 67. Buch 62 von 67 - Princeton Studies in American Politics: Historical, International, and Comparative Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. A major history from the Founding to our embittered present that "explains the void" (Politico) at the center of America's political partiesFeatured on The Ezra Klein Show and The Weekly Show with Jon StewartAmerica's political parties are hollow shells of what they could be, locked in a polarized strugg…le for power and unrooted as civic organizations. The Hollow Parties takes readers from the rise of mass party politics in the Jacksonian era through the years of Barack Obama and Donald Trump. Today's parties, at once overbearing and ineffectual, have emerged from the interplay of multiple party traditions that reach back to the Founding.Daniel Schlozman and Sam Rosenfeld paint unforgettable portraits of figures such as Martin Van Buren, whose pioneering Democrats invented the machinery of the mass political party, and Abraham Lincoln and other heroic Republicans of that party's first generation who stood up to the Slave Power. And they show how today's fractious party politics arose from the ashes of the New Deal order in the 1970s. Activists in the wake of the 1968 Democratic National Convention transformed presidential nominations but failed to lay the foundations for robust, movement-driven parties. Instead, modern American conservatism hollowed out the party system, deeming it a mere instrument for power.Party hollowness lies at the heart of our democratic discontents. With historical sweep and political acuity, The Hollow Parties offers powerful answers to pressing questions about how the nation's parties became so dysfunctional-and how they might yet realize their promise.