Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Automobile Association (edition 2Rev Ed), 1995
ISBN 10: 0749510390 ISBN 13: 9780749510398
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2Rev Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pristine; like new. Gorgeous hardbound book chock full of stunning photos from the beautiful place called Ireland. (PM) "S"heehy.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 238p, 9 maps and 16 plates, a VG hbk with a simulated leather binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0600502503 ISBN 13: 9780600502500
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0600502503 ISBN 13: 9780600502500
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Automobile Association 03/01/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0749510390 ISBN 13: 9780749510398
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 25/06/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0600502503 ISBN 13: 9780600502500
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Automobile Association 29/03/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0749501820 ISBN 13: 9780749501822
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Drive Publications, London, 1982
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Oblong 4to, 415 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 12 x 9 in. Paper boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; very clean, minor wear. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, a bit rubbed. Trav. Stax.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: MARSHALL CAVENDISH, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1986
ISBN 10: 0863075282 ISBN 13: 9780863075285
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. -. 1. Publisher's glossy laminated boards, photographs on endpapers. Illustrated with color photographs. . The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows only light shelf-wear, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (viii), 456 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 116 pgs., illustrated in full color. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked copy with no visible shelf wear. Glossy, pictorial binding with same photographs as dust jacket. The dust jacket is intact, with no edge scuffing, but there is some marking and rubbing of the gloss.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henley-on-Thames: G.T. Foulis, 1971
ISBN 10: 085429113X ISBN 13: 9780854291137
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix,238 p.,16 plates ill.; 23 cm. Subjects: Wester Ross (Scotland) Description and travel; Highlands (Scotland) Description and travel. 3 Kg.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.