Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Microcosm Publishing 11/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648413927 ISBN 13: 9781648413926
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Cook Your Own Fucking Life: Vegan Comfort Food Recipes to Feed Yourself and Build Community. Book.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Microcosm Publishing, Bloomington, IN, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648413927 ISBN 13: 9781648413926
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This scrappy, can-do vegan cookbook eschews fancy ingredients and goes back to basics. It's packed with attitude and recipes anyone can cook and eat, including comfort food, smoothies, holiday staples to feed your family, and dirty rice to feed the touring band sleeping on your floor. More than just a collection of recipes, this is a DIY cultural artifact that compiles all four volumes of the original Barefoot and in the Kitchen zine and puts them in context with a new introduction-right in time for the zine's 20th anniversary. The book makes this long-out-of-print zine accessible again, so you can find your favorite issue without needing to hunt through your co-op's crusty cookbook collection. With an emphasis on accessibility and enough charm to engage anyone who's curious about plant-based eating, Cook Your Own Fucking Life presents more than 55 approachable recipes with inexpensive, easy-to-find ingredients. It's also packed with cute comics and illustrations and full of 'ridiculously useful tips' to ensure your trek through the world of vegan cooking is as entertaining as it is delicious. The perfect gift for your slightly off-kilter friend or family member, whether they're an old punk or a veg-curious teen looking to strike out on their own in the kitchen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
EUR 18,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 95 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,71
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, 1. BIC Classification: WBJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 139 x 8. Weight in Grams: 154. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, 1. BIC Classification: WBJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 139 x 8. Weight in Grams: 154. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Home Publishing Co, Croydon, 1975
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. George W F Ellis (illustrator). Staples rusted, else internally in very condition; cover has some mild foxing and wear. No publication date given, but from publisher's code appears to be 1975, Doris E Liddicoat was Mayor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oscar Blackford, 1947
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Cover has some light wear and some foxing, else in very good condition. Reprinted from the Journal of the Royal Institution of Cornwall, New Series, Volume I Part I 1946.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The author, 1947
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Staples rusted, else internally in good condition, slightly worn cover is rather marked and grubby.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.