Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Royce Richardson (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Royce Richardson (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Royce Richardson (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Royce Richardson (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Royce Richardson (illustrator). Glossy softbound covers with spiral wire binding. Fine condition.; 110 pages.
Erstausgabe Signiert
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st edition. 471pp, octavo, promo CD in pocket. inscribed by author. tight binding, CD clean, clean throughout, Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 2001 Ancient River Publishing Company hardcover. Stated: "Deluxe First Edition". Signed and inscribed by author with "Happy Voyage". New without marks of flaws of any kind. Crisp and clean. Clearly unread, unopened. Includes music CD in sealed pocket. Perfect dust jacket is protected in an archival Brodart cover. Gold Benjamin Franklin Award medallion affixed to cover. Sage-green satin bookmark ribbon sewn in. A fine gift quality collectible. Ships promptly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Deluxe First Edition stated. Hardbound book in very good condition, inscribed by author on the title page. CD is included. Light green ribbon bookmark sewn in. Boards show very slight shelfwear at edges. Page block clean, firmly bound, sharp cornered. Full color illustrated dust jacket in mylar is in very good shape with light bumping at either end of the spine, and one small (1/4") closed tear at lower rear of spine. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sticker that says "Advance Copy" on front flyleaf. Also includes CD of Music and Narration in sleeve. Inscribed by author (Royce Richardson) on title page: "For Shunte Happy Voyage" then signed by author. Otherwise, inside is tight and unmarked. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. Inscribed by Author.
Verlag: Ancient River Pub Co; Har/Com edition (October 1, 2001), 2001
ISBN 10: 0967720028 ISBN 13: 9780967720029
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780967720029. Hardback. Deluxe First Edition with Music CD still present in front holder . Book is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition, with no creasing and no chipping, Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. No Signature.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Near fine book in a like dj. CD present. Mark free text.
Verlag: Ancient River Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967720028 ISBN 13: 9780967720029
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0967720028. Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Includes CD in plastic envelope at front hinge. Personalized inscription from author to previous owner's on title page. Minor wear at top and base of spine; slight wear at board corners and edges; slight dustsoiling and browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with minor wear to corners and edges; award emblem sticker on front; $36.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.